Kristin Thomas Other

Kristin's Wall:


Excited to head up to Hood River for the first time! Down winding & Gorge Challenge, here we come!

Posted by Kristin Thomas on Mon, 15 Aug 2016 13:59:50


Hi, I'm part of a 2 man relay for R2R. We are trying to find a boat or at least share one with another relay crew. Please LMK if interested or if you know of any crew or boat for hire. Mahalo!

Posted by Kurt Benson on Fri, 10 Jun 2016 20:26:45


Please come paddle in the "Gasparilla SUP Invasion," on March 22nd and take the Captain's Gold in this pirate themed event. Race the urban waterways along the gorgeous new Riverwalk of downtown Tampa and have FUN doing it! Vendors, food, paddling and more! www.gasparillasupinvasion.com https://twitter.com/GASPARILLASUP http://instagram.com/gasparilla_sup_invasion/

Posted by Melissa Trinidad on Sat, 31 Jan 2015 11:57:47


We want to invite you to Paddle Stars, visit www.PaddleStars.com lot's of great prizes, trophies and events. Cash purse $12,000. It's going to be an incredible weekend on one of the worlds best beaches! Join us at Paddle Stars.

Posted by Thomas Ganz Jr on Wed, 04 Jun 2014 15:50:27


Paddle Guru rocks! Easy signups, options for payment, start lists before events, fast results, race info & results all in one place, view past results. Great stuff! Keep up the good work!

Posted by Kristin Thomas on Sun, 09 Feb 2014 15:01:13


TitleKristin's EntriesLocationDate
DummyRace 2View EntriesSan Francisco, CA10/14/2017
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #3 2017 View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA09/24/2017
Ta-Hoe Nalu 2017View Entries8318 N Lake Blvd, Kings Beach, CA08/12/2017
Gorge Downwind Champs 2017 - Ski, SUP, OC View EntriesHood River, OR07/17/2017
Stand up to Alzheimer's So CalView EntriesLa Laguna Resort & Boat Launch, Riverside Drive, Lake Elsinore, CA07/09/2017
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #1 2017View EntriesBonita Cove, 1100 W Mission Bay Dr, San Diego, CA 9210906/11/2017
Great Russian River Race 2017View EntriesJohnson's Beach,16215 First St, Guerneville, CA 9544606/03/2017
2017 San Diego Shaka FestView Entries3632 Corona Oriente Rd, San Diego, CA 9210904/29/2017
2017 Mongoose CupView EntriesDana Cove Park, Dana Point Harbor, Dana Point, California04/08/2017
The 4th Annual Coconut Cup Sup Festival 2017View EntriesFrederiksted, St. Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands03/31/2017
Lanakila Classic 2017View EntriesSeaside Lagoon, Portofino Way, Redondo Beach, CA02/25/2017
Return to the Pier 2017View Entries301 W Cabrillo Blvd, Santa Barbara, CA 9310101/14/2017
Tecolote 5000 2016 - 5K PaddleView EntriesSDCKT Boathouse at the Youth Aquatic Center 1750 Fiesta Island Road, San Diego, CA12/10/2016
7th Annual Another Dam Race: ParkerView Entries675 Parker Dam Rd, Parker Dam, CA 9226711/05/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC October 13, 2016View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262910/13/2016
SUNDAYX3 PADDLE RACE SERIES & SURVIVOR BEACH 2016 View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA09/25/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC September 22, 2016View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262909/22/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC August 25 2016View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262908/25/2016
Naish Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge 2016View EntriesWaterfront Park, Hood River Waterfront Trail, Hood River, OR08/20/2016
THE QUIKSILVER WATERMAN'S FESTIVALView EntriesBeach Blvd, Huntington Beach, CA 9264808/14/2016
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #2 2016View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA08/07/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC July 21 2016View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262907/21/2016
Big Bear PaddleFest 2016View Entries465 Bartlett Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 9231507/09/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC - July 7 2016View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262907/07/2016
NAC Friday Night Brights: Patriotic LightsView Entries1 Whitecliffs Drive, Newport Beach, CA07/01/2016
Rock 2 Rock 2016View EntriesIsthmus Cove, CA06/19/2016
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #1 2016View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA06/12/2016
Tommy Bahama Paddleboard Race at the Santa Monica PierView EntriesSanta Monica Pier, Santa Monica, CA06/11/2016
The West Marine Carolina Cup 2016View EntriesWrightsville Beach, NC04/19/2016
Stand Up For Clean Water 2016View EntriesParadise Cove Road, Malibu, CA04/16/2016
2016 Mongoose CupView EntriesDana Cove Park, Dana Point Harbor, Dana Point, California04/09/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC Paddle Center - April 7 2016View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262904/07/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC Paddle Center - March 24, 2016View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262903/24/2016
6th Annual Adler PaddlerView Entries5489 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 9080303/12/2016
The Cold Hands Paddle 2016View EntriesCabrillo Beach, Stephen M White Drive, San Pedro, CA03/06/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC Paddle Center - February 25, 2016View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262902/25/2016
Lanakila Classic 2016View EntriesSeaside Lagoon, Portofino Way, Redondo Beach, CA02/20/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC Paddle Center - February 11, 2016View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262902/11/2016
NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2016View EntriesNewport Aquatic Center Inc, Whitecliffs Drive, Newport Beach, CA02/06/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC Paddle Center - January 28, 2016View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262901/28/2016
2016 Hanohano Huki Ocean ChallengeView EntriesBonita Cove Park, Mission Bay Park, San Diego, CA01/23/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC Paddle Center - December 31, 2015View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262912/31/2015
Becky Stuart Memorial Race 2015 - Official RegistrationView EntriesOceanside, CA 9205712/05/2015
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC Paddle Center - December 3, 2015View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262912/03/2015
6th Annual Turkey Paddle Potluck 2015View EntriesMission Bay, San Diego, CA11/27/2015
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC Paddle Center - Nov 19, 2015View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262911/19/2015
Battle of the Bay WPA Championships- San Francisco 2015View EntriesEast Beach, Presidio, San Francisco, CA10/17/2015
Pacific Paddle Games presented by Salt LifeView EntriesDoheny Beach, Dana Point, CA10/10/2015
Big Bear PaddleFest 2015View Entries350 Alden Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 9231509/19/2015
NAC Friday Night Brights: Neon Summer LightsView Entries1 Whitecliffs Drive, Newport Beach, CA08/14/2015
NAC Friday Night Brights RacesView Entries1 Whitecliffs Drive, Newport Beach, CA07/03/2015
Inaugural Race Around the MarinaView Entries13650 mindanao way Marina del Rey, CA06/20/2015
2015 Santa Monica Pier Paddleboard Race & Ocean FestivalView EntriesSanta Monica Pier, Santa Monica, CA06/06/2015
2015 Hobie Hennessy's Waterman's ChallengeView EntriesDoheny State Beach, Dana Point, CA05/30/2015
The Carolina Cup 2015View EntriesWrightsville Beach, NC04/22/2015
5th Annual Adler PaddlerView Entries5489 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 9080303/22/2015
Dana Ocean Challenge 2015View EntriesDana Point Harbor, Dana Point, CA03/21/2015
Covewater Surf City SUP RaceView EntriesSteamer Lane, Santa Cruz, CA03/13/2015
The Cold Hands Paddle View EntriesCabrillo Beach, Stephen M White Drive, San Pedro, CA03/01/2015
Lanakila Classic 2015View EntriesSeaside Lagoon, Portofino Way, Redondo Beach, CA02/28/2015
Hal Rosoff Classic 2015View EntriesNewport Aquatic Center Inc, Whitecliffs Drive, Newport Beach, CA02/07/2015
2015 Hanohano Huki Ocean ChallengeView EntriesBonita Cove Park, Mission Bay Park, San Diego, CA01/24/2015
2014 Tecolote 5000View EntriesSan Diego Canoe Kayak Team (SDCKT), Fiesta Island Road, San Diego, CA12/13/2014
5th Annual Turkey Paddle PotluckView EntriesMission Bay, San Diego, CA11/28/2014
2014 Beyond The Shore PaddlefestView Entries200 Portofino Way, Redondo Beach, CA 9027710/12/2014
SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY RACESView EntriesBonita Cove Park, San Diego, CA09/28/2014
2014 Santa Monica Pier Paddleboard Race & Ocean Festival View EntriesSanta Monica Pier, Santa Monica, CA06/07/2014
Hobie Hennessy's Waterman's ChallengeView EntriesDoheny State Beach, Dana Point, CA05/31/2014
Mike Eatons La Jolla Cove Paddleboard Race 2014View EntriesCamino Del Oro, La Jolla, San Diego, CA04/19/2014
California Coastal Relay 2014View EntriesLong Beach, CA04/05/2014
4th Annual Adler PaddlerView Entries5489 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 9080303/16/2014
Dana Ocean ChallengeView EntriesDana Point, CA03/15/2014
Cold Hands PaddleView EntriesCabrillo Beach, Stephen M White Drive, San Pedro, CA03/02/2014
Hal Rosoff Classic 2014View Entries1 Whitecliffs Dr, Newport Beach, CA 9266002/08/2014
2014 Hanohano Huki Ocean ChallengeView EntriesBonita Cove Park, Mission Bay Park, San Diego, CA01/25/2014
2013 Tecolote 5000View Entries1750 Fiesta Island Road, San Diego, CA12/14/2013
2nd Annual Mustache PaddleView Entries1010 Santa Clara Place, San Diego, CA11/16/2013
SDOCC La Jolla Shores InvitationalView EntriesKellogg Park, La Jolla, CA11/09/2013
Beyond The Shore FestivalView Entries200 Portofino Way, Redondo Beach, CA 9027710/13/2013
Hennesseys WPA World ChampionshipView Entries101 Montelago Blvd, Henderson, NV 8901109/21/2013
Hobie Hennesseys WPA US Paddleboard ChampionshipView EntriesDoheny State Beach, Dana Point, CA06/01/2013
Silver Blade RegattaView Entries2800 Olympic Pkwy, Chula Vista, CA 9191504/06/2013
Hal Rosoff ClassicView EntriesNewport Aquatic Center Inc, 1 Whitecliffs Dr, Newport Beach, CA 9266002/09/2013
Hanohano Huki Ocean ChallengeView EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA01/26/2013
Check out all the PaddleGuru Races »
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
10 mile Distance Open SUP Race - Sun. Aug. 13 9am ( Includes 1 T-Shirt & Raffle Ticket)401/5Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"2:03:16.05
Jay Wild's Waterman Challenge August 12.( Swim-Prone-SUP Sprint) Prone and SUP's supplied for race. Portion of event fee to be donated to Jay and Anik's Jr. Watermans ProgramNANAKristin ThomasAllNA
5 mile Race - Sat Aug. 12 9 am (includes 1 T-Shirt & Raffle ticket)644/15Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"1:06:17.95
Ta-Hoe Nalu Sprint elimination chalenge - Sunday Aug. 13 Individual and 4 person Team Dragon categoriesNANAKristin ThomasSUP 12'6"NA
TA-HOE NALU E-Ticket EVENT PASS-Enter any and all events (pre-registration. must print and show pass at registration day of events only)NANAKristin ThomasAllNA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
SUP - Gorge Downwind Champs - LONG COURSE - (SUP - PRONE)351/3Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"03:15:21.84
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
10K (6.2 MILE) RACE181/3Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:17:33.54
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
LONG Women's SUP22/15Kristin ThomasSUP (All)01:25:17.45
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
4.5 mile Kapuna Course121/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"0:44:07.00
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
12'6 SUP Time Trial101/5Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:11:57.14
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
10k Technical Elite Course132/2Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:42:45.40
12k Downwinder/flatwater162/2Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:48:14.68
Elite Sprint ChallengeNANAKristin ThomasSUP 12'6"NA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course: 5 Miles651/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:02:29.68
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course501/4Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"1:00:00
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Race #3 5000m131/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:37:31.19
Race #1 5000m492/2Kristin ThomasSurfski Single00:36:06.48
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Long Course - Legends 50+171/7Kristin ThomasSUP Under 14'01:56:31.11
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial101/2Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:23:54.15
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
OPEN 10K (6.2 MILES) DISTANCE RACE321/2Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:20:09.91
SURVIVOR BEACH CHARITY FUN PADDLENANAKristin ThomasAllNA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial71/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:22:51.88
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial51/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:22:32.88
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Downwind Race Open892/4Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:34:15.21
Course Race Elite Women281/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:10:01.15
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Open 1 Mile Age Group Swim91/2Kristin ThomasAll00:41:53.00
SUP Dash for CashNANAKristin ThomasSUP (All)NA
Open 5 Mile Age Group Paddle Board Race441/3Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"1:08:02.00
ELITE SURVIVOR SWIM: Women22/3Kristin ThomasAll00:00:00.02
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Open 10K (6.2 Mile) Distance Race231/4Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:13:38.28
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial41/2Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:20:40.41
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
10K SUP (Salt Life Cup Points race)131/6Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:09:53.54
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial61/2Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:22:24.38
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
4 Mile Course201/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:36:58.51
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
10K211/3Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:16:35.20
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
ELITE SUP and Paddleboard 5.5 Mile Long Course408/10Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:30:38
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Graveyard Elite: 12 Miles1622/3Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"2:48:28.40
Dr. Bob Arnot's- Sports Science clinicNANAKristin ThomasAllNA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
14' Time Trial SOKNANAKristin ThomasAllNA
12'6 Time Trial SOK261/3Kristin ThomasAll00:13:20.38
Prone Time Trial SOKNANAKristin ThomasAllNA
MENS Sport of Kings Sprint RaceNANAKristin ThomasAllNA
WOMENS Sport of Kings Sprint Race61/2Kristin ThomasAll00:04:39.91
Sport of Kings Entry "All Inclusive" NANAKristin ThomasAllNA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial61/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:23:08.70
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial81/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:23:22.38
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Long Course SUP 12'6"81/3Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:58:57.33
Fun Course81/3Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:58:57.33
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Cold Hands Paddle611/1Kristin ThomasSUP Raceboard01:04:44
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial31/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:23:08.62
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course: 5 Miles621/4Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:02:28.00
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial91/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:23:05.36
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course772/3Kristin ThomasOC-100:42:05.08
Board Race501/9Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:58:32.05
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial101/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:22:58.99
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course1731/16Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:02:36.37
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial51/2Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:23:33.72
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course421/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:56:46.66
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial81/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:23:33.59
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
NON-Member 2 Mile Time Trial61/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:22:59.65
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
5 Mile WOMENS PRO SUP Technical RaceNANAKristin ThomasSUP 12'6"NA
Battle of the Bay Challenge- You must be a competitor in at least one of our paid races to enter.NANAKristin ThomasSUP 11'NA
8.5 Mile WOMENS PRO SUP Distance Race72/2Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:55:21.38
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
4 Mile Course271/2Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:39:48.79
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short CourseNANAKristin ThomasSUP 12'6"dns
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
ELITE SUP and Paddleboard 5.5 Mile Long Course354/6Kristin ThomasProne Stock1:18:33.40
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
OPEN Prone Race (3.5 miles)11/1Kristin ThomasProne Stock00:48:17.64
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Long Course211/3Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:58:02.59
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
SUP: Women's 40+11/8Kristin ThomasSUP (All)00:56:05:43
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Cold Hands Course371/2Kristin ThomasSUP Under 12'6"00:47:53
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course InsideNANAKristin ThomasSUP 12'6"NA
Short Course Outside331/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"0:42:59
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course1521/19Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:02:24.85
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Race #1 6000m671/1Kristin ThomasSurfski Single00:48:05.14
Race #5 ProneNANAKristin ThomasProne (All)NA
Race #3 3000m191/3Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:23:28.81
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
3 Mile SUP131/5Kristin ThomasSUP Raceboard00:28:08.32
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
4 Mile Race61/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"1:06:20
World Record Yoga ClassNANAKristin ThomasSUP (All)NA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Woman's 5 Mile Race21/7Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:56:24.73
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Paddleboard & SUP Long Course: SUP 12'6'' 121/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"1:16:18.70
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
WaterWomen's Surf RaceNANAKristin ThomasSUP Under 12'6"NA
Woman's Waterman's Challenge61/1Kristin ThomasSUP Under 12'6"01:04:19.17
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
18 Mile141/1Kristin Thomas, Robert HowsonTeam of 203:28:15.65
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Long Course171/3Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:58:40.13
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course SUP 382/5Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:58:48.00
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
4 Mile331/4Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:43:19.51
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course1011/8Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:44:21.00
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course2163/12Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:51:40.01
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Race #1 6000m86NAKristin ThomasOC-1DNS
Race #3 3000mNANAKristin ThomasSUP 12'6"NA
Race #5 ProneNANAKristin ThomasProne (All)NA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Elimination Course Race: SUP181/1Kristin ThomasSUP (All)00:03:00
Race What You Brought171/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:59:33.58
Elimination Course Race: KayakNANAKristin ThomasKayakNA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course921/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:43:27.95
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
World Record Yoga ClassNANAKristin ThomasSUP (All)NA
4.5 Mile Race51/1Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:58:04.00
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Women's Pro SUP Slalom Race (4.5 mile Final)11/2Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"01:01:34.14
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course1481/10Kristin ThomasSUP 12'6"00:56:34

Races For Which You Are an Admin:

RaceDateListingRegistrationDuplicate Race

Name:

Kristin Thomas

Ocean Club:

PPTC

Sprint Club:

Other