Jade Howson

Jade's Wall:


No posts yet
TitleJade's EntriesLocationDate
The Carolina Cup 2018 View EntriesWrightsville Beach, NC04/19/2018
Lanakila Classic 2018View EntriesSeaside Lagoon, Portofino Way, Redondo Beach, CA02/24/2018
NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2018View EntriesNewport Aquatic Center Inc, Whitecliffs Drive, Newport Beach, CA02/10/2018
2018 Hanohano Huki Ocean ChallengeView EntriesBonita Cove Park, Mission Bay Park, San Diego, CA01/27/2018
Becky Stuart Memorial 2017 - Official RegistrationView EntriesOceanside, CA 9205712/02/2017
Off Da Couch Race 2017View EntriesNewport Aquatic Center Inc, Whitecliffs Drive, Newport Beach, CA10/14/2017
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #3 2017 View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA09/24/2017
Naish Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge 2017View EntriesWaterfront Park, Hood River Waterfront Trail, Hood River, OR08/19/2017
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #2 2017View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA07/23/2017
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #1 2017View EntriesBonita Cove, 1100 W Mission Bay Dr, San Diego, CA 9210906/11/2017
2017 Mongoose CupView EntriesDana Cove Park, Dana Point Harbor, Dana Point, California04/08/2017
Lanakila Classic 2017View EntriesSeaside Lagoon, Portofino Way, Redondo Beach, CA02/25/2017
NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2017View EntriesNewport Aquatic Center Inc, Whitecliffs Drive, Newport Beach, CA02/11/2017
2017 Hanohano Huki Ocean ChallengeView EntriesBonita Cove Park, Mission Bay Park, San Diego, CA01/28/2017
Tecolote 5000 2016 - 5K PaddleView EntriesSDCKT Boathouse at the Youth Aquatic Center 1750 Fiesta Island Road, San Diego, CA12/10/2016
SDOCC La Jolla Shores Invitational 2016View EntriesKellogg Park, La Jolla, CA11/12/2016
SUNDAYX3 PADDLE RACE SERIES & SURVIVOR BEACH 2016 View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA09/25/2016
Water Warrior Amphibious Assault 2016View EntriesCamp Pendleton Boat Basin, Camp Pendleton South, CA09/17/2016
Naish Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge 2016View EntriesWaterfront Park, Hood River Waterfront Trail, Hood River, OR08/20/2016
THE QUIKSILVER WATERMAN'S FESTIVALView EntriesBeach Blvd, Huntington Beach, CA 9264808/14/2016
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #2 2016View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA08/07/2016
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #1 2016View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA06/12/2016
Tommy Bahama Paddleboard Race at the Santa Monica PierView EntriesSanta Monica Pier, Santa Monica, CA06/11/2016
Thirsty Thursday at DPYC Paddle Center - May 19 2016View Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262905/19/2016
Stand Up For Clean Water 2016View EntriesParadise Cove Road, Malibu, CA04/16/2016
2016 Mongoose CupView EntriesDana Cove Park, Dana Point Harbor, Dana Point, California04/09/2016
Dana Ocean Challenge 2016View EntriesDana Point Harbor, Dana Point, CA03/19/2016
The Cold Hands Paddle 2016View EntriesCabrillo Beach, Stephen M White Drive, San Pedro, CA03/06/2016
NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2016View EntriesNewport Aquatic Center Inc, Whitecliffs Drive, Newport Beach, CA02/06/2016
2016 Hanohano Huki Ocean ChallengeView EntriesBonita Cove Park, Mission Bay Park, San Diego, CA01/23/2016
6th Annual Turkey Paddle Potluck 2015View EntriesMission Bay, San Diego, CA11/27/2015
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series 11-15-15View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA11/15/2015
SDOCC La Jolla Shores Invitational 2015View EntriesKellogg Park, La Jolla, CA11/07/2015
Pacific Paddle Games presented by Salt LifeView EntriesDoheny Beach, Dana Point, CA10/10/2015
Big Bear PaddleFest 2015View Entries350 Alden Road, Big Bear Lake, CA 9231509/19/2015
NAC Friday Night Brights: Neon Summer LightsView Entries1 Whitecliffs Drive, Newport Beach, CA08/14/2015
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series 8-9-15View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA08/09/2015
DPYC Richard Henry Dana Charity Paddle RaceView Entries24399 Dana Drive, Dana Point, CA 9262907/24/2015
Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #1View EntriesBonita Cove, San Diego, CA06/07/2015
2015 Santa Monica Pier Paddleboard Race & Ocean FestivalView EntriesSanta Monica Pier, Santa Monica, CA06/06/2015
2015 Hobie Hennessy's Waterman's ChallengeView EntriesDoheny State Beach, Dana Point, CA05/30/2015
3rd Annual Performance Paddling Jr Pro & Youth Sup FiestaView EntriesBolsa Chica State Beach, Huntington Beach, CA05/03/2015
Paddleme Championships 2015View EntriesMother's Beach, Admiralty Way, Marina del Rey, CA03/28/2015
5th Annual Adler PaddlerView Entries5489 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 9080303/22/2015
Dana Ocean Challenge 2015View EntriesDana Point Harbor, Dana Point, CA03/21/2015
The Cold Hands Paddle View EntriesCabrillo Beach, Stephen M White Drive, San Pedro, CA03/01/2015
Hal Rosoff Classic 2015View EntriesNewport Aquatic Center Inc, Whitecliffs Drive, Newport Beach, CA02/07/2015
2015 Hanohano Huki Ocean ChallengeView EntriesBonita Cove Park, Mission Bay Park, San Diego, CA01/24/2015
Becky Stuart Memorial Race 2014View EntriesOceanside, CA12/06/2014
5th Annual Turkey Paddle PotluckView EntriesMission Bay, San Diego, CA11/28/2014
SDOCC La Jolla Shores Invitational 2014View EntriesKellogg Park, La Jolla, CA11/08/2014
SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY RACESView EntriesBonita Cove Park, San Diego, CA09/28/2014
Big Bear PaddleFest 2014View Entries41220 Park Avenue, Big Bear Lake, CA 9231507/12/2014
Hobie Hennessy's Waterman's ChallengeView EntriesDoheny State Beach, Dana Point, CA05/31/2014
California Coastal Relay 2014View EntriesLong Beach, CA04/05/2014
4th Annual Adler PaddlerView Entries5489 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 9080303/16/2014
Dana Ocean ChallengeView EntriesDana Point, CA03/15/2014
Hal Rosoff Classic 2014View Entries1 Whitecliffs Dr, Newport Beach, CA 9266002/08/2014
Check out all the PaddleGuru Races »
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Saturday Graveyard: 12 Miles561/4Jade HowsonSUP 14' and Under2:37:54
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course: 5 Miles541/4Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:56:35.54
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Board Race101/1Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:48:52.47
Short Course621/2Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:44:30.03
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course861/1Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:57:44.78
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course311/3Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:44:02.60
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Board Course - 5 Mile - SUP and Prone ONLY81/1Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:52:44.26
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
5K (3.1 Mile) 2-Lap w/ Technical 71/1Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:31:35.27
1.5K 17U Technical Race31/1Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:03:52.77
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Double Downwind Race Elite Women113/7Jade HowsonSUP Under 12'6"01:15:09.38
Elite Women Course Final81/5Jade HowsonSUP Under 12'6"00:42:54.57
#2 Double Downwind Race Elite Women113/6Jade HowsonSUP Under 12'6"01:17:43.16
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
5K (3.1 Mile) 2-Lap w/ Technical 51/6Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:29:49.73
10K (6.2 MILE) RACENANAJade HowsonSUP 12'6"NA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
5K (3.1 Mile) 2-Lap w/ Technical 61/1Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:34:47.15
1K 17U Technical RaceNANAJade HowsonSUP 12'6"NA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Prone Stock Time Trial31/1Jade HowsonProne Stock00:14:00.12
12'6 SUP Time Trial51/2Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:11:20.01
KIDS 12'6 SUP Time Trial51/3Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:11:20.01
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Long Course: 9 MilesNANAJade HowsonOC-1NA
Short Course: 5 Miles331/3Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:56:22.71
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Board Race211/3Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:49:38.07
Short CourseNANAJade HowsonSUP 12'6"NA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Long Course1151/2Jade HowsonOC-101:28:39.32
Short Course1071/5Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:53:54.71
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Race #3 5000m81/4Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:35:39.39
Race #1 5000m441/1Jade HowsonOC-100:33:45.31
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course281/3Jade HowsonOC-100:49:09.04
Long Course501/2Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:33:16.93
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
1.5 Mile Youth Technical21/2Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:06:36.26
5K (3.1 MILES) FIGURE 8 2-LAP RACE31/3Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:33:09.33
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Race 2 Double Downwind Race Elite Women134/6Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:17:12.12
Course Race Elite Women71/6Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:02:54.96
Race 1 Double Downwind Race Elite Women93/6Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:16:29.82
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
ELITE SURVIVOR SUP: MenNANAJade HowsonSUP (All)NA
SUP Dash for CashNANAJade HowsonSUP (All)NA
SURVIVOR JR. LIFEGUARD - Prone41/2Jade HowsonAll00:09:18.00
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
1.5K (.93 Miles) Youth Technical Race11/2Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:07:48.56
5K (3.1 Mile) Race41/2Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:28:03.89
3K (1.5 Mile) Sprint11/3Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:15:45.62
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
5K 91/2Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:31:41.93
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
ELITE SUP and Paddleboard 5.5 Mile Long Course354/10Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:22:16
SUP Cross103/10Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:05:14
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Kids Hobie Eclipse Time Trial71/1Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:05:03.87
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Sport of Kings Entry "All Inclusive" NANAJade HowsonAllNA
14' Time Trial SOKNANAJade HowsonAllNA
12'6 Time Trial SOK142/4Jade HowsonAll00:12:28.14
Prone Time Trial SOKNANAJade HowsonAllNA
MENS Sport of Kings Sprint RaceNANAJade HowsonAllNA
WOMENS Sport of Kings Sprint Race21/4Jade HowsonAll00:04:28.75
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
SUP: Jr42/5Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:48:36.08
Keiki: Inside the Harbor31/3Jade HowsonSUP (All)1:12:00
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course612/3Jade HowsonOC-100:39:35.11
Board Race362/3Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:55:24.44
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Kids 1000m31/2Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:04:55.60
Short Course1282/7Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:59:17.20
Kids tandem33/3Alexandria Higginson, Jade HowsonSUP Unl. (2 Person)00:02:33.40
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Women's Pro Elite 8-Mile22/3Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:34:05.14
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course422/6Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:46:31
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Women's Pro Elite 8-Mile32/3Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:33:46.43
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Scholastic Varsity/Div 1 Technical course (2.6 miles)62/3Jade HowsonSUP Under 12'6"00:33:41.99
Open Race (2.4 miles)NANAJade HowsonSUP Under 12'6"NA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
4-Mile191/2Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:05:39.04
1.5 Mile11/7Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:16:31.27
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
ELITE SUP and Paddleboard 5.5 Mile Long Course296/10Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"1:09:20.10
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
WaterGrom GIRLS Challenge (Varsity two events)22/3Jade HowsonSUP Under 12'6"00:45:42.34
WaterGrom GIRLS Challenge Surf Race22/3Jade HowsonSUP Under 12'6"00:16:36.54
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Age Group SUP Surfing NANAJade HowsonAllNA
Age Group SUP Racing NANAJade HowsonAllNA
12-14 Girls SUP Racing11/11Jade HowsonAll00:05:30.74
12-14 Boys SUP RacingNANAJade HowsonAllNA
9-11 Boys SUP RacingNANAJade HowsonAllNA
9-11 Girls SUP RacingNANAJade HowsonAllNA
15-17 Boys SUP RacingNANAJade HowsonAllNA
15-17 Girls SUP RacingNANAJade HowsonAllNA
8 & Under SUP RacingNANAJade HowsonAllNA
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course732/2Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:01:55.76
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course91/2Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:30:12.34
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Keiki: Inside the Harbor22/4Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:00:05:36
SUP: Jr113/5Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:59:58:07
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Cold Hands Course501/3Jade HowsonSUP Under 12'6"00:49:39
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Kids Race22/5Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:07:46.00
Short Course902/4Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:47:56.95
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course2393/6Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:07:56.79
Kids 1000m102/9Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:06:00.74
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course1143/4Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:59:11
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
3 Mile SUP192/6Jade HowsonSUP Raceboard00:29:45.74
Youth Race161/3Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:08:52.24
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course1083/3Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:35:42.80
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
JR 1.5 Mile Sprint42/5Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:15:00.17
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Kids Bear Challenge Race41/1Jade HowsonSUP Under 12'6"00:12:59.56
5K SUP51/2Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:34:44.86
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
WaterGrom Surf RaceNANAJade HowsonSUP Under 12'6"NA
The Paddle Academy Watergrom Challenge183/4Jade HowsonSUP Under 12'6"00:10:56.85
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
18 Mile172/2Alexandria Higginson, Jade HowsonTeam of 203:35:30.48
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
T-ShirtNANAJade HowsonAllNA
Short Course421/1Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:36:37.98
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Keiki (Kid's Race)254/4Jade HowsonSUP (All)00:07:57.32
EventOverallDivisionAthletesCraftTime
Short Course2266/6Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"01:12:34.00
Kids Race95/9Jade HowsonSUP 12'6"00:06:54

Races For Which You Are an Admin:

RaceDateListingRegistrationDuplicate Race

Name:

Jade Howson

Ocean Club:

Sprint Club: