2018 Hanohano Huki Ocean Challenge


Hanohano Huki challenge is coming January 27, 2018.

Attention Paddlers: 

Hanohano Outrigger Canoe Club and Huki Outrigger would like to invite you to the 22nd Annual Hanohano Huki Ocean Challenge to be held in Mission Bay, San Diego, Ca. on January 27th, 2018.

The Hanohano Huki Ocean Challenge is one of the Longest Running Paddlesport Races in California (OC-1, Surfski, Traditional Paddleboard, Standup Paddleboard and Kayak)  We’ve always had a great mix of top level professional athletes and beginners from ages 7-80.  

PFD's and leashes are highly encouraged. 

Important Notes on the event:

***Pre-Registration is highly suggested.  It will help eliminate delays on race morning as well as cut down on paddler error while registering with our online format.  

***Food…Breakfast snack items and coffee will be available for free in the morning.  Lunch will be an additional fee with menu items beginning at $5.00.  Please bring cash.  The lunch format allows us account for the increased number of mouths to feed while keeping your race fee low…Bring a water bottle, we will have water to fill them up.  

***Raffle: Hanohano OCC still boasts the best Raffle west of the Mississippi…bring some dough and have a chance at a Brand New Huki OC-2 and a ton of other great product from our sponsors and vendors.

***PFD’s are required on all paddlecraft with the exception of Prone paddleboard.  Leashes are suggested for use on the long course for OC-1’s and Surfski’s

***No Dogs, Alcohol or Glass are allowed in Mission Bay Park…Rangers will issue hefty fines

***No refunds

***Paddlers are required to know the course and behave in a sportsmanlike manner…Please come to the assistance of fellow paddlers in distress.  

Last year's results are available on PaddleGuru at: https://paddleguru.com/races/2017HanohanoHukiOceanChallenge


Special Rate at the Bahia and Catamaran for the January 27 , 2018 Hanohano Huki Ocean Challenge

Call and book under: Hanohano Ocean Challenge.

Catamaran:
Rate: $179 single or double (Standard Garden Room)
Parking: $25 self/$29 valet per day
No Resort Fees

Bahia:
Rate: $149 single or double (Standard Garden Room)
Parking: Complimentary self parking
No Resort Fees


Watch the web site and facebook for updates. 

https://www.facebook.com/pages/Hanohano-Huki-Ocean-Challenge/130411500341485


***Sponsors…Please contact Dan Van Dyck for a Marketing Deck***

dvandyck1@gmail.com


Title Sponsor:

Huki Outriggers and Surfskis


Presenting Sponsor:

Paddle Planet


Gold Sponser:

Isle SUP


Supporting Sponsor:

Fin Film

7:30–9:00 Registration and Breakfast 
8:50 Short course meeting 
9:15-9:30 Start short course 
10:45 Long course meeting 
11:00 Long course heads to start 
11:15 1000 Meter Junior Race 
11:30 Early Lunch Available for purchase 
12:30 Lunch Available for purchase 
1:00 Short Course Awards 
1:30 Long Course Awards 
2:00 Raffle (must be present to win) GRAND PRIZE is a HUKI OC-2!!!! 

*** PLEASE BE AWARE THAT THIS SCHEDULE IS APPROXIMATE. CONDITIONS MAY ARISE THAT MAY REQUIRE FLEXIBILITY ON EVERYONE’S PART.

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Wade Williford1Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Omar Simsek3OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Toni Bushong4OC-1Golden Masters 60+Girl
Ron Adelhelm5SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
William Ashford6OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Leslie Cercek7OC-1Golden Masters 60+Girl
Debra Arnold8SUP Under 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Dale Marnati10SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ephraim Mallari11SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Bret Warner12Prone 14'Open 19-39Guy
Renick Woods14Prone 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Deon Lourens15Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
John Troppmann16SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Tom Gildea18OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Tj Munks19SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Tony Forcier20SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Brenda Yanoschik21SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
James Yanoschik22SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Chris Costales23Prone StockOpen 19-39Guy
Chris Derecat24SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
M Torsten Rasborn28SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Junior Cachero29SUP Under 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Suzy Cachero30SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Bruce Slater32OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Gary Leong35SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Bryan Amdor36OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Chris Yant37OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Diane Bradley38SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Dave Bradley39SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
William Prentice42SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Julian Olmos43Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Pat Candelaria44SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ryan Ekedal47SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Jeff Bennett48SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Don Goss49SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Danny Marron50SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Mark Guthaus51SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Yvonne Chavez52Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Girl
Scott Rusher53Prone UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Milo Hama54SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Peter Durdaller55SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Theresa Jamieson57OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Greg Ford58Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Jeanne Trimm59SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Derek Turner61SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Tim Silverthorn62OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Marisa Kuiken64Prone StockOpen 19-39Girl
Lilly Nava66SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Heidi Stone68SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Ken Baldwin69SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kathy Hartzler71SUP Under 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Nicholas Hamilton73Prone UnlimitedOpen 19-39Guy
Tracy Kristensen74SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Debbie Hyde75OC-1Golden Masters 60+Girl
Juerg Geser77SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Cheryl Culton78SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Erik Sydow80OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Cathy Chandler81OC-1Golden Masters 60+Girl
Danny Marucut82SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Robert Schade83Prone UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Bob Allen85SUP 14'70+Guy
Chris Smith90SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ken Straw91SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Mark Vader92SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Bryant Della94SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Rosendo Deynata95SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Jodie Greger96SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Dennis Campbell97OC-170+Guy
Ron Witter98Prone UnlimitedGolden Masters 60+Guy
Angela Veneroni99OC-1Golden Masters 60+Girl
Phil Storrer100SUP 14'70+Guy
Mark Johnson101Prone StockGolden Masters 60+Guy
Katie Irwin102OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Micheal Stevens103Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
Kristy Gutierrez106SUP Under 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Kitsy Nipper109Surfski SingleU14Girl
Sandy Davidson, Richard Davidson110OC-2Golden Masters 60+Mixed
Lisa Hazelton111SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
John Bland112SUP 14'70+Guy
Nicole Drach113OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Karl Ring114SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Malaya Ring115SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Oscar Valdivieso116Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Aaron Osten118Prone StockOpen 19-39Guy
Vincent San Nicolas119Prone StockOpen 19-39Guy
Victor Archer, Jill Archer120OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Scott Monge122SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Margaret Neiman123SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Chuck Williams124OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Liz Hunter125Prone StockOpen 19-39Girl
Doug Vojtko126SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Alisa Parry127SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Sara Smith128SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Veronica Wold129SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Brigit Ramirez130OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Kristin Thomas132SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
James La'a, Kris Mcaulay133OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Thomas Nilsen134SUP 14'U16Guy
Pete Pascual136SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ron Nepomuceno137SUP Under 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Preston Rider139SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
John O'hagan140SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Coco Hagos141SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sean Sullivan142SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Michael Kelley143SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Teri Carlin145SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Mike Gaughan, Bj Williston146OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Jim Brumm147SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jason Gonzales148SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Ethel Arreola149SUP 14'Masters 40-49Girl
Dan Miller150SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Wayne Buckingham151Prone UnlimitedGolden Masters 60+Guy
Abby Baker152SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Jason Meffe154SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Giannisa Vecco155SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Irina Vulakh156OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
John Tyler157SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Mark Pighini158SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Danny Hough159Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Gregory Crouse160V1Masters 40-49Guy
Kurt Fry161Prone UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jordan Mckee162SUP UnlimitedOpen 19-39Guy
Norma Ramirez163SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Jeff Kiesel164OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Kai Dano165SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sheena Frizzell166SUP 14'Open 19-39Girl
Greg Welch170SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Chris Murphy171SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Richard Roge172SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Terry Frogley173Prone UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Jasmine Stiles174Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Girl
Frank Umipig175SUP Under 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jacob Eash176Surfski SingleU16Guy
Judith Walaszczyk177SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Larry Leckness178SUP Under 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jill Roesner179SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Kelly Murphy180SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Elisa Silvestro181SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Rick Strobel182Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
Maggie Adams184SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Alex Stone185Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Debbie Chao186SUP Under 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Victer Chan187SUP Under 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Mel Weeks188SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Jeremiah Moles189SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Lynda Krugh190SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Hannah Roge191SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Bart Schade192Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jaidynn Watson193SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Jason Watson194SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Gail Roake195SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Roy Barba196SUP Under 12'6"Open 19-39Guy
Cole Mostert197SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Heather Crayton, Sophia Wong198OC-2U14Girl
Greg Gardner199SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Wendy Trout200SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Channing Cash202K1Open 19-39Mixed
Nate Errez203Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Loraine Gruber204Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Girl
Wally Buckingham205Prone StockGolden Masters 60+Guy
Richard Kenworthy206SUP 12'6"70+Guy
Shelby Canino207SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Stormy Nosse209SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Brett Van Diest211SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Jen Van Diest212SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Matt Fletcher213SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Tyler Schmuckle214SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
David Hansch215SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Danny Ching216SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Cyndy Young, Terri Franklin218OC-2Golden Masters 60+Girl
Corey Carlin219SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Casey Annis220Prone UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Ron Nelsen221Prone UnlimitedGolden Masters 60+Guy
Tayler Dang223Surfski SingleU14Girl
Gregory Lee225SUP UnlimitedGolden Masters 60+Guy
David Tinsley226SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Wayne Limm227SUP UnlimitedGolden Masters 60+Guy
Paul Pianowski228SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Sean Johnson229SUP Under 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Raden Baldogo231SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Mo Freitas233SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Emma Sainsbury-carter234Surfski SingleU19Girl
Ty Aweau235SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Michael Richards236SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Alan Chalom237SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kimberly Chevallier238Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Frankie Sevilleja239SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Parker Amano240Surfski SingleU16Guy
Joseph Diasparra241Prone StockOpen 19-39Guy
Ted Nguyen242Prone UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Eri Miyasaka244OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Bridget Hobrecht246SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Craig Callender248Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Pete Bagoye250OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Donna Wisneske, Martha Seaman251OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jim Baumann252SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
John Schuck253SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Pedro Gapero254V1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jeremiah Murphy255SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Ryan Leighton256SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Guy
Tj Woodard258Surfski SingleU14Guy
Mark Woodard259Surfski SingleU14Guy
Jake Woodard260Surfski SingleU14Guy
Julie Garrido261SUP 14'Masters 40-49Girl
Taylor Mcclanahan263Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Cheer Critchlow264SUP Under 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Matt Critchlow265SUP Under 12'6"Open 19-39Guy
Jet Tan266OC-1U19Guy
Geoffrey Page267Prone UnlimitedGolden Masters 60+Guy
Christian Page268Prone UnlimitedU16Guy
Tyler Bashor269SUP 14'U16Guy
Robert Stafford270SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Rich Maxey271SUP Under 12'6"70+Guy
Phil Coffman272SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Harry Newman273SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Gretchen Benedetto274SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Rune Hoyer Nielsen275Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen276SUP 14'U19Guy
Paul Breckenridge, Alanna Hoyer278OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Efrain Becerra279OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Delaney Valentine280SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Sean Arnold281SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Johnny Kessel282Prone UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Skipper Howard283OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
James Spring284Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Thom Crockett286Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Kurt Benson289SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gary Mortimer, Schyler Perez290OC-2Open 19-39Mixed
Jon Anderson292SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Arvin Quiros294SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Art Beutler295Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Melani Da Pron296SUP Under 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Peter Simpson297SUP 12'6"70+Guy
Jonas Graham299SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Walker Graham300SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Carleton Sage301Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
Scott Shoemaker303SUP UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Austin Kieffer304Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Steve Bauer306Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jerry Skoda307SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
William Weiss, Brent Weiss308OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kathy Lynch310SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Julia Aranda311SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Ceseli Fred312Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Charlie Martel313SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Addie Jardim, Kendall Stake314OC-2U14Girl
Andrea Nebel315SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Kellly Fleming316OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Priscila D'amico317OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Rodney Harvey318Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
Kaitlin Harvey319SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Carly Dacosta, Danielle Borm320Surfski DoubleOpen 19-39Girl
Jennifer Humboldt321SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Nancy Seelert, Julie Landis322OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Zach Farrell323OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Brian Bender325OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Karen Legotte326KayakSr. Masters 50+Girl
Mira Corrao328K1U19Girl
Cathy Bohlman330Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Jose Gonzalez331SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Gavin Mencinsky335SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Katelyn Nimsky337Surfski SingleU16Girl
Jade Howson338SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Robert Howson339OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jim Anderson341SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Christina Pruess342SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Keaton Rose343SUP 14'U16Guy
Sean Pangelinan344SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Zeke Rose345SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Rich D'souza346SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Steve Rossier347Prone 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Lisa Hanscom349Prone StockOpen 19-39Girl
Ed Knight350SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Chuck Perkins351OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Justin Van Dyck352SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Christophe Chevallier353SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jim Wilkens, Kathy Wilder354Surfski DoubleGolden Masters 60+Mixed
Kenneth Fry355Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Jasmine Perez356Surfski SingleU14Girl
Courtney Stow, Geome Ramirez357Surfski DoubleU19Girl
Alejandra Brito358SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Toby Clark360SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Alex Ruiz362SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Shae Foudy363SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Andrew Hammen364SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Dj O'brien365Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Girl
Sherry Bravo367SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Tommy Coon370Prone 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Scott Dahlquist371SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Elaine Peat-foster372SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Girl
Jeff Sargeant373SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
John Gossett374SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Lance Amano375Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jeff Rios376SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jessica Davis377SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Zoe Hunt378Surfski SingleU16Girl
Mike Fairchild379SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Taryn Derr380SUP Under 12'6"U19Girl
Belah Ellis381SUP 12'6"U14Girl
John Gabriel383SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Soryn Preston384SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Mark Geraghty385SUP UnlimitedGolden Masters 60+Guy
Kenny Kwong386SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ethan Preuett387OC-1U14Guy
Thomas Chungyeon Kang388SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Cameron Fraser391Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Darren Trinkle393SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Chris Hammond394SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Jon Concepcion395SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Burke Hammond396SUP 12'6"U14Guy
John Green397Surfski Single70+Guy
Jc Pothier401K1Open 19-39Guy
Josh Havelka402Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Michele Odell403SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Kristy Morris404SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Megan Weeks405SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Scott Cuda407SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Michael Lester408SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Tyson Poppler, Rich Long410Surfski DoubleOpen 19-39Guy
Madison Long411Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Girl
John Nordin413SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Kitty Gabriel, Mary Lea Bradley414OC-2Golden Masters 60+Girl
Karen Jewel416OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Steve Jewel417OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Keith Miller418SUP 14'70+Guy
Alex Bravo422SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Chris Aguilar425Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Renee Milton426KayakSr. Masters 50+Girl
Kerry Mcmanemy427SUP 14'Masters 40-49Girl
Jay Scheckman429Prone 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Heather Fuhr430Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Girl
Patrick Higginson431SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jennifer Dail433SUP 14'Masters 40-49Girl
Samantha Eastburn434SUP 14'Open 19-39Girl
Kelly Unruh, Maddie Unruh, Sasha Unruh, Bob Long435SUP Unl. (4 Person)U14Mixed
Jt Clough436Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Girl
Jacqui Tavis437Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Girl
Seth Springer438SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Dodie Gildea440OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Patrick Della441SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Shonna Litton Brown442SUP 14'Open 19-39Girl
Shawna Rawlinson443SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Thurston Mcmurray444Prone UnlimitedOpen 19-39Guy
Lelemarie Goldtrap446OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Olivia Riddagh447OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Shawn Tierney448SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Emma Davis, Heather Fenske449Surfski DoubleOpen 19-39Girl
Elijah Schoenig452SUP 14'U19Guy
Kathy De Wet-oleson453OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
John Hadley455SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dan Johnson456SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Carl Arreola457SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Chrissy Johnson458SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Noa Hopper459SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Stephen Rodi461SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Andre Niemeyer464SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Abby Hatch465Prone StockU14Girl
Marcus Hatch466Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Bill Arsenault468SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Daniel Russell, Kelli Foudy469OC-2Open 19-39Mixed
Havy Lanier470SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Ryan Voci472OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Louis Dang473V1Masters 40-49Guy
Oliver Calcetas475SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Rodney Ellis476SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Michael Chiang478OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Paul Heresa479OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Jessica Manos481SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Kyle Smith482Prone StockOpen 19-39Guy
Mark Schulein484Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Andre Michel486Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Bill Mcgrath487SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Candice Appleby, Jack Wygal489SUP Unl. (2 Person)Open 19-39Mixed
Teressmarie Tucker490SUP Under 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Mel Wygal491SUP 14'Masters 40-49Girl
Tom Duryea494Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
Tony Zandovskis495SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Gordo Parham496OC-170+Guy
Carter Raya497OC-1U14Guy
April Zilg500SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Thomas Stephenson501SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Gary Cannon502OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Brigitte Duran, Melissa Romero503OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Ryland Hart504SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Logan Noguchi505Prone StockU14Guy
Tony Hart506OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Harold Goodman507SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Craig Meader508SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Carter Graves509SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Jeff Lendrum510Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jess Rocheleau512SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Carla Perez, Carlos Perez513SUP Unl. (2 Person)Open 19-39Mixed
Ernie Villanueva515SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Karina Mueller516SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Erika Benitez517SUP 12'6"U19Girl
William Jewell519Surfski Single70+Guy
Jason Miller521SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Sylvie Tinsley522SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Karen Hoyt524SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Cary Tatro525SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Irish Munce526OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Kurt Hohman527Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
John Martin529Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jared Bonnot530SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Riley Jaggi532SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Mike Mckennett533SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Austin Abbruscato535SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Josue Martinez536SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Guy
Roch Frey537Prone UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Grant Smith538SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Conrad Rojas539SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Greg Hinds540Prone UnlimitedOpen 19-39Guy
Rob Rojas541SUP UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Jim Taylor542OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Nathan Gossett543SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Becca Trosch544Prone StockOpen 19-39Girl
Kelsy Hartley546SUP 14'Open 19-39Girl
Erik Von Koehe548Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Rick Ranjo, David Mallari550SUP Unl. (2 Person)Open 19-39Guy
James Novella552OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kamio Defries553OC-1U16Girl
Yann Lauletta554SUP 14'Open 19-39Guy
Joel - Jhacoli Yang559SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Sarah Messina560SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Girl
Scott Jeffers561Prone StockOpen 19-39Guy
Jim Groark565OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Sandy Rohrbach567SUP 14'Masters 40-49Girl
Nicolas D'angelo571OC-1U16Guy
Jillian Wong572OC-1U19Girl
Chad Colorina573SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Guy
Larry Allison575SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
April Walker576SUP 14'Open 19-39Girl
Mags Pedrick578OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Joe Scaturro579Prone StockOpen 19-39Guy
Seren Kindt580OC-1U19Girl
Ashok Shankar582SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Kaya Mctigue584Surfski SingleU19Girl
Rhys Phillips585Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Yohei Rosen586OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Matt Krey - Outrigger Santa Cruz587OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Kimberly Pennington588OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Tomas Hinds590Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Will Reichenstein591V1Open 19-39Guy
Marzena Wadzynska593OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Henry Bullock, James Gaulke594OC-2Open 19-39Guy
Iopu Lanakila - Taeleifi595OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Cameron Penn597OC-1U16Girl
Charles Webb600SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Krisztina Zur601Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Girl
Keith Keillor604Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Peggy Munoz609SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Girl
Shannon Dolphin610OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Jericho Poppler611SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Girl
Chris Ramirez612SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Dwayne Bora613SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ralph Lufkin615Prone Unlimited70+Guy
Chip Escoffier616SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Gilbert Miranda617SUP Under 12'6"Open 19-39Guy
Brent Walker618SUP Under 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ej Johnson620SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Peanut Rademacher, Ingo Rademacher621SUP Unl. (2 Person)Open 19-39Guy
Austin Cox622SUP 12'6"Open 19-39Guy
Max Plsek624Prone StockU16Guy
Rami Zur625OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Les Hopper626OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Michael Ashford627OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Dan Shoemaker628SUP UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Marc Miller629SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Alexis Lujan632SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Jack Shoemaker633SUP 12'6"U19Guy
Tommy Belway634SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Sean Lupton-smith635Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Rich Williams638SUP Under 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Sandy Dean, Melissa Romero645OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Cora Wolfe2OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Omar Simsek3OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Daniel Sutton13Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Deon Lourens15Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Shawn Ward25OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Susanne Boone26OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Brendan Lam27OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Hoang Pham31OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Chris Yant37OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Luca Randi40OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Richard Lai Fatt41OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Amy Blackley Williford45OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Bruce Fincher46Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Ryan Ekedal47OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Danny Marron50OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Patrick Hemmens56Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Wennie Yu, Charlie Yu60OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Jon Mitzel63OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Thomas Mohr65Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Matt Silbert67OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Ron Galey70Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Marc Lavertu72OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Danny Marucut82OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
David Nollsch86OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Junyi Chung87OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Jenn Needham89OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Kelly Truitt93OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Dennis Campbell97OC-170+Guy
Andrew Campbell104Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Cecilia Ng, Margaret Coulombe105OC-2Masters 40-49Girl
Dawn Scribner, Mandy Mitchell107OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Rubi Zuniga, Evon Barros108OC-2Open 19-39Girl
Vincent San Nicolas119OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Scott Monge122OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Dave Spitzer131OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Jeff Verryp135Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
David Kobrinetz138KayakSr. Masters 50+Guy
Ryan Miller153Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Gregory Crouse160V1Masters 40-49Guy
Jordan Mckee162OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Olaf Pippel167OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Stephen Sinkus168OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Bill Hoker169Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Greg Welch170V1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jacob Eash176Surfski SingleU19Guy
Teresa Wilson183Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Claudio Damico201OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Nate Errez203Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Michael Miller208Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Terence Li210OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Danny Ching216OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Earl Almario217V1Masters 40-49Guy
John Acosta222OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Wes Huston224OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Steve Perez230OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Tony Serafin232OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ty Aweau235OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Michael Richards236OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Chris Barlow, Sammie Barlow243Surfski DoubleOpen 19-39Mixed
Stein Jorgensen245Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jim Gannon, Rhonda Gannon249OC-2Golden Masters 60+Mixed
Jim Baumann252OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Morgan Jacobsen, Zoe Hein262Surfski DoubleU19Girl
Jet Tan266OC-1U19Guy
Evan Truesdale277Surfski SingleU19Guy
Christopher Mccalla285OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Thom Crockett286Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Kurt Benson289OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Schyler Perez290OC-1U19Girl
Viet Hoang291OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jon Anderson292Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Priscilla Mckenney293OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Art Beutler295OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Anthony Holland298OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
James Gonzales302OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Scott Shoemaker303OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Austin Kieffer304Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Bryan Pesartic, Doug Patterson305OC-2Masters 40-49Guy
Brennan Hill309OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Leanne Stanley324OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Brian Bender325OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Matt Chebatoris329OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Kaimi Yoza, Leilani Borm332Surfski DoubleOpen 19-39Girl
Lisa Viola, Jerry Franklin333OC-2Golden Masters 60+Mixed
Wendy Dewitt334OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Cat Bell340OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Clarke Graves348OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jim Wilkens354Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Zoe Hunt, Jasmine Perez356Surfski DoubleU19Girl
Thomas Wallo359OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Thadias King, Vaughn Colasanti390OC-2Golden Masters 60+Guy
Cameron Fraser391Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Sean Barlow392Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Saul Dobson406OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Tony Kendall409OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Madison Long, Rich Long410Surfski DoubleOpen 19-39Mixed
Marvin Urena412OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kathy Archibald415OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Noam Elroi419OC-1U19Guy
David Cunniff421OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jill Johnson423OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Michelle Jenkin424OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Tony Louros428OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Micah Winslow432OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Charlsea Ewing439OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Allie Paddy445OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jim Oleson454OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Cheance Adair, Shannon Smith Moritz462OC-2Masters 40-49Girl
Chris Wong463OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Karen Click467OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Russ Nielsen471OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Rodney Ellis, Kristy Morris476OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Nancy Huh477OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Meghann Schmidt480OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Leah Ching483OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Mark Schulein484Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Marcia Michel485Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Andre Michel486Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Philip Diehl488OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Thomas Mckenzie492OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Frank Cavanagh493Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
April Zilg500OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Ryland Hart504OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Lance Cummings511OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Carlos Perez513Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Bob Stevenson518OC-170+Guy
Rosemary Vasquez520OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Gerald Montes528OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jeff Symons531OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Dy Valdez545OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Nathan Shore, Jill Schooler547OC-2Open 19-39Mixed
Scott Murdock549OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Keoni Defries551OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Patrick Ohea556OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Steve Sullivan557OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Tyson Poppler558Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Adrian Lupola562OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Blake Rohrbach563OC-1U19Guy
David Gubser564Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Grace Hardy566OC-1Open 19-39Girl
Eric Holmberg568OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Maggie Hogan569Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Girl
Michele Eray570Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Girl
Elizabeth Ostgaard583OC-1U19Girl
Rhys Phillips585Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Yohei Rosen586OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Matt Krey - Outrigger Santa Cruz587OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Junette Mccarthy589OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Will Reichenstein591OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Josh Crayton592OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Marzena Wadzynska593OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Dave Brozowski596Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Ikaika Pidot598OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Mark Avina599OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Will Obermeyer602OC-1U19Guy
Leeann Bare, Brad Gill603OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Miles Orr605OC-1U19Guy
Kala Diaz606V1Open 19-39Guy
Bronson Napoleon-kekaualua607OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Kekoa Yockman608OC-1Open 19-39Guy
Garrett Crayton619OC-1U19Guy
George Plsek623OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Paul Webster630OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Hayden Hemmens631Surfski SingleOpen 19-39Guy
Susan Wynn, Robin Maclean641OC-2Masters 40-49Girl
Clayton Ballew642OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Kitsy Nipper109Surfski SingleU14Girl
Sophia Wong198OC-1U14Girl
Tayler Dang223OC-1U14Girl
Ikaika Voci247OC-1U10Guy
Keynes Wu366LightningU12Guy
Loriann Pothier399LightningU10Girl
Lyam Pothier400LightningU8Guy
Kayden Brisco450LightningU8Guy
Leilani Williams451LightningU10Girl
Emma Davis460Surfski SingleU14Girl
Jackson Davis474Surfski SingleU12Guy
Yaniz Nunez498OC-1U12Girl
Gracie Cowles499OC-1U10Girl
Carla Perez574LightningU8Girl
Jianhui Ye581OC-1U10Guy
Jazon Nunez636LightningU10Guy
Andres Hernandez639OC-1U14Guy
Heidi Hernandez640OC-1U10Girl
Qiyang Ye643LightningU14Guy
Mike Alvarez644OC-1U14Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Jaidynn Watson193SUP (All)U10Girl
Ikaika Voci247SUP (All)U10Guy
Max Voci257SUP (All)U10Guy
Trevor Mencinsky336SUP (All)U10Guy
Melia Miller368SUP (All)U10Girl
Soryn Preston384SUP (All)U10Girl
Derek Hammond398SUP (All)U10Guy
Kayden Brisco450SUP (All)U8Guy
Leilani Williams451SUP (All)U10Girl
Maylee Jaggi534SUP (All)U10Girl
Carla Perez574SUP (All)U8Girl
Jianhui Ye581SUP (All)U10Guy
Jazon Nunez636SUP (All)U10Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Tj Munks19SUP (All)U14Guy
Kitsy Nipper109SUP (All)U14Girl
Malaya Ring115SUP (All)U12Girl
Haiden Motika121SUP (All)U12Guy
Abby Baker152SUP (All)U14Girl
Cole Mostert197SUP (All)U12Guy
Tayler Dang223SUP (All)U14Girl
Jonas Graham299SUP (All)U14Guy
Walker Graham300SUP (All)U12Guy
Kaitlin Harvey319SUP (All)U14Girl
Dylan Krugh327SUP (All)U14Guy
Gavin Mencinsky335SUP (All)U14Guy
Andrew Clark361SUP (All)U12Guy
Kalia Chalom369SUP (All)U14Girl
Ethan Preuett387SUP (All)U14Guy
Burke Hammond396SUP (All)U14Guy
Gabriel Toscano420SUP (All)U12Guy
Emma Davis460SUP (All)U14Girl
Riley Jaggi532SUP (All)U14Guy
Conrad Rojas539SUP (All)U14Guy
Miela Preuett637SUP (All)U12Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Nicolas D'angelo571Prone (All)U16Guy
Cody Van Dyck646Prone (All)U14Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

Here are some notes on the course. First, starts are always crucially important but all the more so at the Hanohano short course. Standup paddle boarders sprint to a bottleneck left turn, hugging the jetty and facing lots of turbulence. Typically, paddlers come within inches of the rocks and the ebb and flow of the ocean, plus the tight pack of the start, make it really difficult to find a clear, calm opening, unless (of course) you are leading the start. So, sprint hard and try to hold a lead to find some clear water. Second, watch the currents. There will be a few turns and twists during the course, especially near jetties. And sometimes the shortest path is not the fastest. The course is close to the mouth of the bay and currents can be tricky, particularly in shallower waters. Keep an eye on the people around you and note whether your path is helping you gain, lose, or hold your lead around the bends. Drafting might be the safest strategy to hold your grounds in shallower water. Other than that, go out, have fun, and share the sup stoke! 

Long Course (Approx 9 miles):


Starting Procedure: Line up at North Jetty heading North. Start will be a horn blast from Escort Boat. Please No Running Starts…You’ll be wrecking the race for everyone else. Follow “Lead Boat” to Crystal Pier…Left turn around “Turn Boat” toward the Yukon…approx. 45 degree angle. Left turn on Turn Boat, Head to Turn Buoy off South Jetty…Left Turn on Buoy. Stay to the right (South Jetty) until the line of white 5 MPH Buoys, turn into Bonita Cove. All Paddlers Must finish between two official boats It is the Paddlers responsibility to make sure your number and time are recorded at the finish. Failure to report race number at finish line will result in DNF. 

Short Course (4.5 miles): 


The Short Course will begin in Bonita Cove marshaled and started by Safety Boat #1. - First Wave… OC-1, OC-2, Surfskis - Second Wave… (5 minute delay)… All SUP - Third Wave… (5 minute delay)… All prone 
Participants will proceed to buoy (left hand turn) at entrance to Bonita Cove following the lead safety boat toward Sea World following traffic patterns (stay to right). Left turn #2 will be at a buoy in the mid channel at Sea World at which point participants will paddle counterclockwise around Vacation Island and return to Bonita Cove minding traffic patterns. Finish will be between two official boats anchored in Bonita Cove adjacent to the start. Paddlers must enter the buoy chute and report their race number to the officials on the finish boats. Failure to follow finish procedure will result in a DNF. 

***take note of the people around you when you finish in case any questions arise.
This year the race will be headquarterd at the north end of Bonita Cove. Enter the parking lot via Mariners Way from West Mission Bay Dr. 

Directions from I-5 South
 -Take I-5 South -Take exit 21 to merge onto Sea World Dr/Tecolote Rd -Continue to follow Sea World Dr (1.9 mi) -Merge onto W Mission Bay Dr via the ramp to Ingraham St/Mission Beach (0.3 mi) -Take the ramp onto W Mission Bay Dr (1.5 mi) -Turn left at into parking lot at Mariners Way 

Directions from I-5 North 
-Take I-5 North -Take the exit onto I-8 W toward Beaches (1.3 mi) -Take the W Mission Bay Dr/Sports Arena Blvd exit (0.4 mi) -Turn right at W Mission Bay Dr/Sports Arena Blvd -Continue to follow W Mission Bay Dr (0.7 mi) -Take the ramp onto W Mission Bay Dr (1.5 mi) -Turn left into parking lot at Mariners Way 

Directions from I-8 West 
-Take I-8 W -Take the W Mission Bay Dr/Sports Arena Blvd exit (0.4 mi) -Turn right at W Mission Bay Dr/Sports Arena Blvd -Continue to follow W Mission Bay Dr (0.7 mi) -Take the ramp onto W Mission Bay Dr (1.5 mi) -Turn left into parking lot at Mariners Way

When:

Jan 27, 2018

Where:

San Diego, CA