2nd Annual Coconut Cup SUP Festival

FREDERIKSTED, US Virgin Islands - The First World Paddle Association Sanctioned "Luxury Destination" race in the Caribbean, is heading to St. Croix on May 21. It's going to be three days of SUP Races, demos, clinics, music and entertainment, in what can only be described as a slice of paradise on earth.

Freedom City Surf is a proud supporter of the following organizations a percentage of proceeds will benefit ; 
- STAR/SEA Sea Turtle Assistance & Rescue 
  Queen Louise Home for Children
  USVI Surfing Federation
  Wounded Warrior Project

 ***** PFD's and leashes are required for all on water activities.

Thursday - 5/21

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM " Meet and Greet"

Friday - 5/22

8:00 am    Shuttle at Freedom City Surf to 12k downwinder launch site

9:00 am - 9:45 am     Registration 12k downwinder  at Cane Bay

10:30 am Starts 12k downwinder WPA "Double Points" Race Cane Bay to Frederiksted Beach

12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch for "Ay Ay" 12k Athletes at the Athletes  Private Headquarters

2:00 pm- 2:45 pm Adult SUP Clinic on Frederiksted Beach

5:00pm - 8:00 pm  Opening Ceremony and Awards at the "Captain Morgan Visitor Center"

Saturday - 5/23

7:00 am - 7:45 am Yoga on Frederiksted Beach

8:00 am- 8:45 am  Registration  5K  at Frederiksted Beach

9:00 am "Batay" 5K Race WPA " Double Points"  Race

11:30 am - 12:30 pm  Lunch for "Batay" 5K  at Athletes Private Headquarters

12:00pm Live entertainment Begins

 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm  Junior  SUP Clinc with Pro Racer

2:00pm - 2:30pm    Registration for Amphibious Realy

3:00pm - 4:00pm  Amphibious  Team SUP Relay (3 per min.1 female)

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Awards for "Batay" 5K & "Caguama" Amphibious

Sunday - 5/24

6:30 am - 7:15 am Yoga on Frederiksted Beach

7:00 am - 8:00 am Registration  10K  at Frederiksted Beach

9:00 am "Baira" 10K Race WPA "Double Points" Race

9:30 am - 11:00 am  Short Course Open Class

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Lunch for "Baira" 10K Athletes Private Headquarters

12:00 pm    Live Entertainment begins

1:30pm - 2:30pm  Registration JR SUP Race WPA "double points"  & Relay

3:30 pm "Guaili" JR WPA SUP Race

5:00 pm  Jr Amphibious Relay   (Free to registered Jr SUP Racers)

6:15pm     Dash to the Flash  (Free to any CCSF registered Racers)

7:00pm      The After Party  Ultimate Beach Bash !!!! Live Music &                                       Entertainment & AWARDS CEREMONY

Monday- 5/25   Memorial Day

Search for "Surf" Day!

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Quintin Chiapperino1SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Vernon Clarke2SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Francisco Velazquez5SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Karim Hill6SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Carolyn Williamson8SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Dyann Godown9SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Ryan Burton11SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Victoria Rybka14SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Pieta Kopp15SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Denise Sedgwick16SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Micah Mcintosh17SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Julia Hickey19SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Susan Beach20SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Richard Hogg22SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Danny Coughlin23SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Jack Egan24SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Leah Wall26SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Wyatt Bracy30SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Kim Nalepinski53SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Connor Bonham56SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
John Harper57SUP Surfboard50+Guy
Arden Astin60SUP 12'6"U17Girl
Tully Keith63SUP Stock 1450+Guy
Sue Brown67SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Zion Knowles73SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Sarah Ridgway74SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Chandra Henderson75SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Nate Olive78SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Maggie Luce79SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Sarah Cole80SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Alexander Garcia81SUP 12'6"U17Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Quintin Chiapperino1SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Vernon Clarke2SUP 14'U17Guy
Bernadette Leach3SUP 12'6"50+Girl
David Leach4SUP 14'50+Guy
Ryan Burton11SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Pieta Kopp15SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Gail Vento18SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Brian Meyer21SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Richard Hogg22SUP 14'50+Guy
Jack Egan24SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Franck Fifils25SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
David Dean27SUP 14'50+Guy
Jay Hutchison52SUP 14'18-49Guy
Connor Bonham56SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Kieran Grant58SUP 14'18-49Guy
Bill Kraft59SUP 14'18-49Guy
Tully Keith63SUP 14'50+Guy
Mo Freitas64SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Josh Riccio65SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Kimberly Barnes66SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Jack Ramsdell69SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Zane Schweitzer77SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Quintin Chiapperino1SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Vernon Clarke2SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Bernadette Leach3SUP 12'6"50+Girl
David Leach4SUP 14'50+Guy
Ryan Burton11SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Gail Vento18SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Brian Meyer21SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Richard Hogg22SUP 14'50+Guy
Jack Egan24SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Franck Fifils25SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
David Dean27SUP 14'50+Guy
Jay Hutchison52SUP 14'18-49Guy
Connor Bonham56SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Kieran Grant58SUP 14'18-49Guy
Bill Kraft59SUP 14'18-49Guy
Eric Walker61SUP Unlimited18-49Guy
Gavin Gassen62SUP 14'18-49Guy
Mo Freitas64SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Josh Riccio65SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Kimberly Barnes66SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Andrew Hyatt68SUP 14'18-49Guy
Terry Stevens76SUP 14'18-49Guy
Zane Schweitzer77SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Bradley Mcpartlin10SUP (All)U12All
Chloe Westbrooks12SUP (All)U12All
Grant Abbott28SUP (All)U14All
Wyatt Bracy30SUP (All)U12All
Arden Astin60SUP (All)U14All
Jack Ramsdell72SUP (All)U14All
Zion Knowles73SUP (All)U12All
Alexander Garcia81SUP (All)U14All
Parkr Younger82SUP (All)U14All
Joshua Rodgers83SUP (All)U12All
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Quintin Chiapperino1SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Carolyn Williamson8SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Ryan Burton11SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Victoria Rybka14SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Pieta Kopp15SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Denise Sedgwick16SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Micah Mcintosh17SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Susan Beach20SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Richard Hogg22SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Tamara Berg31SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Alyssa Bressler32SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Andrea White33SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Libby Schuett34SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Morgan Ziegler35SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Joelle Beyer36SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Chelsea Larson37SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Jacqueline Wood38SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Manu Sotemann39SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Hunter Beckstrom40SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Cassidy Brer41SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Mackenzie Pochardt42SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Emily Prange43SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Jenna Stade44SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Kenzie Antczak45SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Deanna Hoff46SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Nicole Banta47SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Alana Nelson48SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Nada Hussein49SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Jessica Zierden50SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Blaire Dallman51SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Heather Gerdes54SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Kyler Steffe55SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Tully Keith63SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Sarah Ridgway74SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Nate Olive78SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
Parkr Younger82SUP Under 12'6"OpenAll
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Chloe Westbrooks12SUP Under 12'6"U14Mixed
Theo Westbrooks13SUP Under 12'6"U14Mixed
Grant Abbott28SUP Under 12'6"U14Mixed
Arden Astin60SUP Under 12'6"U14Mixed
Jack Ramsdell72SUP Under 12'6"U14Mixed
Zion Knowles73SUP Under 12'6"U14Mixed
Joshua Rodgers83SUP Under 12'6"U14Mixed
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Ann Brown7OpenOpenAll
Carolyn Williamson8OpenOpenAll
Bradley Mcpartlin10OpenOpenAll
Pieta Kopp15OpenOpenAll
Denise Sedgwick16OpenOpenAll
Susan Beach20OpenOpenAll
Carroll Rakowski29SUP Stock 14OpenAll
Mo Freitas64OpenOpenAll

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.


Frederiksted, St Croix 00840

USVI

When:

May 21 to May 24, 2015

Where:

St Croix, St. Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands