Amsterdam Waterland Marathon 2017

http://amsterdamcanoemarathon.com/

The Amsterdam canoe marathon scheduele:
  • Kv Viking Kayak Club building is open at 09:00
  • Registration and race numbers can ben picked up from 09:00
  • Briefing is at 11:00
  • Transport to Monnickendam from 11:15 Juniors and woman.
  • Start of the race at 12:00 (all races)
  • Price giving ceremony at 16:00
  • 22:00 tour guide in the centre of amsterdam

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Joep Van Bakel2K1SeniorsGuy
Pier Siersma4K1MastersGuy
Boros Adrian7K1SeniorsGuy
Quentin Urban9K1SeniorsGuy
Marco Van Noort10Surfski SingleMastersGuy
Matthias Schmidt11K1SeniorsGuy
Dries Corrijn12K1SeniorsGuy
Bram Brandjes13K1SeniorsGuy
Rafael Carril14K1MastersGuy
Sean Rice17K1SeniorsGuy
Henrique Cerqueira18K1SeniorsGuy
Meszaros Marton20K1SeniorsGuy
Emeric Petot22K1MastersGuy
Ignac Szigeti23K1SeniorsGuy
Rolph Overvliet24K1MastersGuy
Boulanger Stephane25K1SeniorsGuy
Leonel Ramalho27K1SeniorsGuy
Kiko Vega Suarez28K1SeniorsGuy
Vicenzi Filippo29K1SeniorsGuy
Allesandro Bonacina30K1SeniorsGuy
Francsesco Balsamo31K1SeniorsGuy
Miquel Lorenz32K1SeniorsGuy
Patrick Beudaert34K1MastersGuy
Gautier Stolarczyk35K1SeniorsGuy
Romain Vely36K1SeniorsGuy
Clement Marquet37K1SeniorsGuy
Sergio Cabielles Merino38Surfski SingleMastersGuy
Richard Gilbert-johns40K1MastersGuy
Christophe Deschamps41K1MastersGuy
Jacob Camille42K1SeniorsGuy
Laurent Pages45K1MastersGuy
Joseph Iglesias47K1MastersGuy
Damon Grimsey49K1MastersGuy
Erik Verduyckt50K1MastersGuy
Olaf Heijne51K1MastersGuy
Daniel Woelke52K1SeniorsGuy
Paul Ilson53K1MastersGuy
Didier Thiebaut54K1MastersGuy
Geert Iven55K1MastersGuy
Emil Svensson58K1SeniorsGuy
Emil Torstensson59K1SeniorsGuy
Nils Thoresson60K1SeniorsGuy
Jonny Torstensson61K1MastersGuy
Joel Birath63K1MastersGuy
James Hinves64K1MastersGuy
Felix Richter65K1SeniorsGuy
Sibrecht Cooreman66K1SeniorsGuy
Roberto Bitossi67K1MastersGuy
Tonny Benschop68K1MastersGuy
Arjan Bloem69K1MastersGuy
Bernard Moyersoen70K1MastersGuy
Renard Jonathan71K1SeniorsGuy
David Francis72K1MastersGuy
Philippe Moens73K1MastersGuy
Robin Koenders74K1SeniorsGuy
Keith Moule75K1SeniorsGuy
Martien Heemskerk76Surfski SingleMastersGuy
Martin Linek77K1MastersGuy
Andrew Harvey79K1MastersGuy
Marcel Paufler80K1SeniorsGuy
Christopher Kexel82K1SeniorsGuy
Alain De Winter83K1MastersGuy
Cedric Cottem84K1SeniorsGuy
Ed Schouten86K1MastersGuy
Carlos Hunteler87K1SeniorsGuy
Maximilian Karlstetter88K1SeniorsGuy
Mark Wilkes89K1SeniorsGuy
Steve Rance90K1MastersGuy
Florian Woelke91K1SeniorsGuy
Job Siffels92K1SeniorsGuy
Sabino Candela Cus93K1MastersGuy
Jelle Visser94K1SeniorsGuy
Klaus Gieres97K1MastersGuy
Tuur Betten98K1SeniorsGuy
Robin Couckuit99K1SeniorsGuy
Maik Hogesteeger100K1SeniorsGuy
James Russell101K1SeniorsGuy
Fabrizio Stefenato102K1MastersGuy
Marton Meszaros103K1SeniorsGuy
Patrick Groot104Surfski SingleMastersGuy
James Walkinton105K1SeniorsGuy
Jasper Bonte106K1SeniorsGuy
Koen Van Ginkel107K1MastersGuy
Norbert Huertgen111K1SeniorsGuy
Marvin Frick112K1SeniorsGuy
Jeroen Haarler113K1MastersGuy
Ruben Fontaine114K1SeniorsGuy
Francois Du Toit117K1MastersGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Elly Onnekes1K1Veterans WomanGirl
Eef Haaze2K1Senior WomanGirl
Kobe Pannecoucke3K1Junior MenGuy
Camille Petre8K1Senior WomanGirl
Sandra Jorge9K1Junior WomanGirl
Pierrot Rodolphe10K1Junior MenGuy
Amelie Geoffrin11K1Junior WomanGirl
Foster Salpeter12K1Senior WomanGuy
Hannah Krah14K1Junior WomanGirl
Antoine Gautier17K1Junior MenGuy
Daniel Grimsey18K1Junior MenGuy
Jack Gilbert-johns19K1Junior MenGuy
Lizzie Broughton20K1Senior WomanGirl
Iris Van Bommel22K1Junior WomanGirl
Linda Szabo23K1Senior WomanGirl
Matthew Hinves26K1Junior MenGuy
Xavier Hinves27K1Junior MenGuy
Manuela Poggio28K1Veterans WomanGirl
Kirsten De Koning29K1Senior WomanGirl
Ardis Luda30K1Junior WomanGirl
Goossens Sabine32K1Veterans WomanGirl
Hedy Pol33K1Senior WomanGirl
Joke Plas34K1Junior WomanGirl
Leen Smeulders35K1Junior WomanGirl
Ine Vierstraete36K1Senior WomanGirl
Jonas Hermans37K1Junior MenGuy
Ward Deschuymere38K1Junior MenGuy
Ulrieke Vierstraete39K1Senior WomanGirl
Marwin Valder40K1Junior MenGuy
Fabius Radow41K1Junior MenGuy
Jannis Werner42K1Junior MenGuy
Nico Fahrentz43K1Junior MenGuy
Phillip Herbrich44K1Junior MenGuy
Bart Van Der Linden45K1Junior MenGuy
Tobias Rehnus46K1Junior MenGuy
Lena Ten Haaf48K1Junior WomanGirl
Toon Goeminne49K1Junior MenGuy
Rien Coppens50K1Junior MenGuy
Barbara Regele51K1Veterans WomanGirl
Olivier Ost52K1Junior MenGuy
Amber Van Broekhoven53K1Junior WomanGirl
Bert Karsenty55K1Junior MenGuy
Olaf Staal56K1Junior MenGuy
Darja Popova58K1Senior WomanGirl
Jolanda Huertgen60K1Junior WomanGirl
Esther Van Lohuizen61K1Veterans WomanGirl
Naomy Van Der Horst62K1Junior WomanGirl
Matthias Majores108K1Junior MenGuy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.



When:

Apr 22, 2017

Where:

Amsterdam-Noord, NH