Back to main race page.

Battle of the Bay-Watersport Festival 2017- Open 7.5 Mile Alcatraz Course

There were 45 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 15 different divisions.

18-39 Mens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Kyle Madison4501:57:37.27

18-39 Womens Prone (All)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Ryan Springer-carter3901:40:23.18

18-39 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Mateo Vargas901:11:37.17
2Austin Allen1201:12:57.86
3Jonathan Dreyfus2401:19:35.17
4Josh Mcdonald2601:20:10.96
5Barry Wicks2801:21:25.77
6Jordan Holst3401:30:02.20

18-39 Womens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Julieta Gismondi1301:13:51.14
2Monica Ballus4301:52:34.16

18-39 Mens Prone (All)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Sam Shergold801:11:15.88

18-39 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Shannon Macdowell2001:16:23.75
2Madeline Richards2501:19:41.97
3Suzie Lee4101:43:36.20

40-49 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Pete Gauvin101:03:13.16
2John Hadley201:05:19.93
3Chad Raugewitz301:06:36.21
4Kevin Cansiani501:09:29.00
5Mike Wang1101:12:57.56
6Daniel Alvarez1901:16:04.78
7Sean Mosbey2201:17:44.07
8Christian Gilby3701:36:33.38

40-49 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1John Walsh1601:14:15.65
2Kyle Rootsaert1701:14:45.11

40-49 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Shanna Upton2301:19:15.32
2Lori Drourr3201:27:08.26
3Claudia Breuer3601:33:55.20
4Amy Mosbey3801:37:21.73
5Michelle Warner4401:55:00.27

50-59 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Carl Spirz4001:41:16.25

50-59 Mens Prone (All)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Patrick Mcnenny1801:15:59.24
2Brian Thomas3301:27:36.19

50-59 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Madeleine King3101:26:56.33
2Shirley Heinemann4201:43:54.59

50-59 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Mark Athanacio401:08:13.10
2Dave Jensen601:10:27.26
3Phil Tresenrider701:10:42.72
4John Allen1001:12:16.16
5Carey Bond1501:14:07.91
6James Robison2101:17:06.69
7Leo Montero2701:20:56.31
8John Anter2901:23:25.23
9John Ward3501:30:45.54

60+ Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Carey Peabody3001:24:33.72

60+ Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jamie Willin1401:13:55.97
Back to main race page.