Back to main race page.

Bay Bridge Paddle 2017- 5k Race (SUP & Kayaks)

There were 156 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 21 different divisions.

U17 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Nicholas Barrish900:39:44.50

U17 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jack Ballard100:34:13.00
2Tyler Grove300:38:12.70
3Crispin Blamphin2300:43:08.40

U17 Mens Sea Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Logan Hays13501:07:56.20

U17 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Olivia Wright8000:52:47.50
2Maggie Grove8600:53:36.60
3Lauren Grove8800:54:33.50

18-49 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Sarah Nelson1100:40:13:50
2Courtney Clarke1200:40:20.10
3Kate Grove1300:40:28.80
4Julie Borsetti1700:41:44.40
5Jeanna Leigh2200:42:52.00
6Jessica Morgan2700:43:40.00
7Kenna Oseroff3000:44:07.00
8Mackenzie Rawls3100:44:12.70
9Aisha Gomez3600:44:41.60
10Caroline Karditzas4000:45:38.40
11Dana Gregory5400:48:07.10
12Julie Santoboni6100:48:48.40
13Macky Stafford6500:49:13.80
14Hannah Richardson7100:50:41.60
15Jaime Davis7500:51:26.70
16Lindsey Alexander8200:53:02.20
17Eileen Kurtz8700:54:27.70
18Keli Hiester9400:56:03.80
19Jennifer Cherrey9600:56:34.60
20Rebecca Trapp9700:56:58.10
21Laura Burton10000:57:07.60
22Mary Beth Green10300:57:46.80
23Kimberly Ayers11100:58:51.00
24Leah Burman11300:59:06.50
25Rebecca Clemson11800:59:59.00
26Jennifer Parks12301:01:01.60
27Brianne Baudean13201:04:05.10
28Tammy Callender13801:10:58.90
29Wendy Hoitt14601:14:49.90
30Joanna Steele14701:14:55.00
31Christy Sporidis14901:15:11.80
32Katie Bacon15201:17:41.00
33Sarah Verge15301:19:24.00
34Kristen Kapi15401:19:26.70
35Shari King15501:28:32.10
36Catherine Gustafson15601:33:53.70

18-49 Womens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jill Krawczewicz1800:41:52.20
2Lindsey Bauer2500:43:15.60
3Jacqueline Oliver3200:44:16.10
4Andrea Heinlein4500:46:38.00
5Sarah Minard5000:47:31.60
6Krista Chapman7000:50:26.30

18-49 Mens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Luis Dall2000:42:17.40
2Dave Wacht2100:42:25.20
3Mike Clarke3800:44:59.50
4William Barrish4200:46:24.90
5Chris Warner5700:48:20.90
6Cristian Munoz5800:48:27.30
7Reid Mclaughlin6400:48:59.30
8David Black7800:52:23.70
9Pete Wright8100:52:48.40
10Andrew Novak10600:58:04.50
11Greg Smith10800:58:09.90
12Mike Petrella11600:59:26.50
13Brian Wu14201:12:05.50
14Evan Hays14401:13:02.40

18-49 Mens Sea Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Berkeley Jeffress2400:43:11.10
2Zachary Feltz3500:44:32.80
3Charles Suggs10900:58:26.80

18-49 Womens Sea Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Andrea Palmisano4300:46:32.50
2Jennifer Mcgee9500:56:28.50
3Brittany Fong11000:58:28.60
4Katy Bylen13601:09:23.40

18-49 Womens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Marissa Walch6200:48:53.10
2Erica Baker7900:52:44.10
3Amanda Carletti8500:53:35.20
4Kelsa Mclaughlin9800:56:59.60
5Kara Curl9900:57:03.50
6Angie Didier10100:57:19.50
7Rachael Minnich10400:57:47.10
8Jennifer Finter11200:59:01.40
9Laurie Bond12401:01:26.00
10Jenn Williams12701:02:56.70
11Stacey Davis12901:03:16.20
12Halley Smith13401:07:54.60
13Jennifer Watson14101:11:56.60
14Melinda Brennan14301:12:12.70
15Beth Hancock14801:15:06.80

18-49 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Justin Markel200:37:55.00
2Scotty Scott800:39:32.40
3Colin Gload1000:39:53.10
4Mark Sanfacon1600:41:32.90
5Travis Loop2600:43:35.80
6Ben Pierce3900:45:05.00
7William Karditzas4400:46:36.70
8Doug Henry5500:48:11.40
9Michael Stewart6000:48:27.80
10Justin Mcclimans6700:49:52.90
11Colin Wilkinson9200:55:29.30
12Jeff Sanfacon11500:59:17.80
13William Pyne13301:06:05.00

18-49 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1F M Lendor400:38:26.60
2Max Singer500:38:37.20
3Patrick Mona1500:41:00.30
4Rich Price2900:44:02.40
5Todd Bruner3300:44:21.80
6Jd Baudean3400:44:24.20
7Drew Aromando4100:46:17.70
8Brian Lounsberry6300:48:54.90
9Patrick Williams6600:49:30.30
10Alexander Soulas6900:50:18.50
11Brandt Green8900:55:03.30

18-49 Mixed SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Justin Hoover10200:57:36.20

50+ Mens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Charles Lategano7400:51:06.00
2David Strang10700:58:06.40
3Jack Heisler11400:59:15.80
4Edward Bessman12601:02:06.20
5Gerard Hopkins15101:17:12.20

50+ Mens Sea Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Joseph Feltz4600:47:02.70

50+ Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Mike Higgins700:39:08.00
2Tommy Luc2800:43:46.80
3Marcus Collier5300:48:02.10
4Matthew Treuth6800:50:13.80
5Kenneth Menzies7300:50:48.00
6Phil Park7700:52:11.00
7Alex Young9000:55:04.40
8Rick Miller10500:58:04.10
9Rick Behringer12001:00:15.10
10Stephen Hazzard13101:04:02.10

50+ Womens Sea Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Nadine Taylor4800:47:12.30
2Colleen Gresham4900:47:12.80
3Rebecca Levitz5100:47:36.60
4Johanna White7200:50:42.90
5Suanne Burgos8400:53:24.90

50+ Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Chris Morgan600:38:46.90
2Brad Hill1400:40:31.50
3Tony Chapman5200:47:53.60
4Scott Cooper5800:48:27.30
5Nate Tower8300:53:20.70

50+ Womens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Liddy Marquez11700:59:45.30
2Kathleen Loughran13701:10:34.30
3Anna Leventis14001:11:30.10
4Jill Camm15001:16:52.50

50+ Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Teresa Plitt1900:41:55.00
2Julie Coyle3700:44:42.20
3Pam Bader5600:48:14.40
4Kyle Borsare7600:51:58.30
5Shelley Hillyer9100:55:06.90
6Laury Parramore9300:55:52.10
7Coral French11901:00:10.80
8Angela Kinsella12101:00:17.60
9Carole Miller12201:00:56.50
10Ginna Quinn12501:02:00.50
11Tracy St Germain12801:02:57.10
12Nancy Roth13001:03:19.90
13Laura Treuth13901:11:21.90
14Margaret Hall14501:14:23.80

50+ Womens Sea Kayak Double

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Catherine Ebersberger, Nadine Taylor4700:47:07.90
Back to main race page.