Back to main race page.

Bay Bridge Paddle 2017- Recreational 1.5k Race (SUP & Kayaks)

There were 53 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 9 different divisions.

Open (All Ages) Womens Sea Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Catherine Reichert2500:22:28.50
2Jennifer Reichert2700:23:01.70
3Christine Leimkuhler3700:23:54.80
4Tori Wright4500:27:30.00
5Sue Wright4600:27:38.70

Open (All Ages) Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Shawn Mcdowell100:14:11.50
2Brian Leimkuhler500:16:25.60
3Mike Drucis800:17:14.00

Open (All Ages) Mens Sea Kayak Double

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Brian Guth, Susan Guth1100:18:01.50

Open (All Ages) Womens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Amanda Gilley2300:22:13.60
2Rebecca Matchett2600:22:59.80
3Silvia Freyre3100:23:35.50
4Tabatha Doherty3200:23:35.90

Open (All Ages) Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Paul Reichert4200:25:14.10

Open (All Ages) Womens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Christine Cots400:16:19.70
2Emily Cook500:16:25.60
3Tabitha Ripkin700:16:52.70
4Julia Calvert1000:17:44.90
5Kathy Jones1200:18:32.90
6Jennifer Carlson1300:18:38.60
7Jess Mastriana1400:18:48.30
8Amy Whitmore1700:20:28.70
9Michele Roush1800:20:55.40
10Kimberly Adams2000:21:34.80
11Yvonne Deaver2800:23:03.40
12Angela Vincent2900:23:08.30
13Debra Mauk3000:23:25.70
14Elana Washburn3400:23:50.50
15Heather Geare3500:23:51.80
16Tracy Price3600:23:51.90
17Roxanne Malozi3900:24:12.00
18Caroline Hughes4000:24:51.30
19Jess Ritchey4800:29:34.60
20Kris Ohler4900:29:36.00
21Tiffany Sylvester5000:29:46.20
22Nicole Melton5100:29:47.00
23Meagan White5200:51:30.20
24Kathryn Miller5300:57:51.30

Open (All Ages) Mens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Steven Ripkin200:15:52.40
2Richard Burke300:16:08.00
3Tyler Hughes2400:22:17.80
4Ben Burr3300:23:49.90

Open (All Ages) Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Sokeng Leng900:17:34.90
2Jean Hogan1500:18:51.50
3Connie Groah1600:19:02.50
4Kelly Blackburn1900:21:28.00
5Sigrun Kalatschn2100:21:48.30
6Sharon Elvin-fuller3800:23:55.20
7Caroline Reichert4100:25:11.60
8Nadine Gerrity4300:26:14.90
9Sarah Mcglone4400:26:15.00
10Courtney Howell4700:28:06.30

Open (All Ages) Mixed Sea Kayak Double

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jack Baudean, Nancy Baudean2200:22:04.40
Back to main race page.