Charles Island Sup Cup 2016

Charles Island SUP Cup!

In conjunction with  International Surfing Day!

THREE RACES!  
Charles Island Challenge! 5 Miler Elite
Land Ho! 2.5 Miler Rec race
Arr Matey! .5 Mile Youth race.

Surfrider's International Surfing Day activities include: LIVE MUSIC, Go-GO DANCING, HULA HOOPING, GAMES AND ACTIVITIES, RELAYS, YOGA ON THE BEACH, SUP YOGA, FREE MASSAGES, SURF, SUP, KAYAK, and OUTRIGGER DEMOS, KIDS CRAFT TENT, FOOD TRUCKS, RAFFLES, GIVEAWAYS AND MORE.

WALNUT BEACH- THE PLACE TO BE JUNE 19th!!! 

100% of proceeds to charity 

(TENTATIVE 2016)
Event time: 9AM-3PM 
8:30-9:30 Check-in
8:30-9:45 Networking
9:45 Racer Meeting
10:00 Charles Island Challenge Elite Race 5 miles
10:10 Land Ho! Rec Race 2.5 miles
12:30 Arrr Matey! Youth Race .5 mile

8:00 SUP Yoga with A Breath of Calm Yoga
9:00 Yoga on the Beach with Bend Yoga
10:00-2:00 Live Music and DJ
Hula Hooping
Kids Craft tent
Volleyball
Can Jam
Awards
Photos
Free SUP, Surf, Outrigger and Kayak demos
Wellness Tent Free massages and yoga throughout the day

Food Trucks all day

Raffles & Giveaways 

Check out our Sponsors and Vendors tents!






Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Tyler Hunter1SUP 14'18-49Guy
Donnie Robicheau2SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Chris Nelson5SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy
Mark Herman12SUP 14'18-49Guy
Bob Arnot13SUP Unlimited50+Guy
James Connolly14SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Erik Johnson15SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Mark Hawkins18SUP 14'50+Guy
Gary Rothe19SUP 14'18-49Guy
Johnny Ryan21SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Mark Carlson24SUP 14'18-49Guy
Evan Woodford26SUP 14'18-49Guy
Robert Gerl27SUP 14'18-49Guy
John Judge33SUP 14'18-49Guy
Jack Egan36SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Terry Kent40SUP 14'50+Guy
Jonathan Bischof42SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Quintin Chiapperino47SUP 14'18-49Guy
Joey Eigenberg50SUP 14'18-49Guy
Nate Waldera60SUP 14'18-49Guy
Pete Martin61SUP 14'50+Guy
Jack Martin62SUP 14'17UGuy
Mike Hutchings68SUP 14'18-49Guy
Andrew Kaplan69SUP 14'18-49Guy
Jacob Linley72SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Scott Harper74SUP 14'18-49Guy
Bryan Hughan76SUP 14'18-49Guy
Kevin Blagys77SUP 14'18-49Guy
Brandon Dendas84SUP 14'18-49Guy
Ted Taylor86OC-118-49Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Cindy Feuerman3SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Misi Babington4SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Jane Pagnam6SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Taylor Pagnam7SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Chris Lener8SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
James Fairweather9SUP 14'18-49Guy
Day Moore10SUP 14'50+Girl
Denise Aksoy11SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Mary Fitzgibbons16SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Susan Maxham17SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Alessandro Decarlo20SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Betsy Marzahn-ramos22SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Chris Marshall23SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Jean Breny25SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Debby Valin29SUP 14'18-49Girl
Melissa Costantini30SUP 14'18-49Girl
Tim Morey31SUP 14'50+Guy
Maureen Pfeiffer32SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Tricia Warner34Kayak18-49Girl
Michael Calabro35SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy
Katy Wolfe37SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Nathan Wolfe38SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Michael Painter44SUP 14'18-49Guy
Dan Palevo45SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Tony Chapman46SUP 14'50+Guy
Krista Chapman48SUP 14'18-49Girl
Maria Rosa-rockoff49SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Ellen Wagner51SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Joe Calabro52SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy
Michelle Marinaccio53SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Phil Marinaccio54SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Laura Peterson55SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Tara Blagys56SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Mitch Warwick58SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Suzanne Stephens63SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Craig Olson64SUP 14'50+Guy
Chris Colahan65SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Rich Kuepper66SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy
Brian Doheny67SUP 14'18-49Guy
Katie Marshall70SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Rebecca Manda71SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Johnny Cusato73SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Ania Mastriano75SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Adam Rogers79SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Kristina Conroy81SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Taylor Berlin82SUP Under 12'6"17UGirl
Kyle Brennan83SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Jess Szafran85SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Brian Warner87Kayak18-49Guy
Christopher Bajda88SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Pat Oneill89SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Gavin Falcigno28SUP (All)U14Guy
Reagan Granger90KayakU14Girl
Avery Granger91KayakU14Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Nicole Iacovetta39SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Desiree Hernandez43SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Gail Kotowski57SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Jenn Pelletier59SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Kare Collins78SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Delia Ives80SUP 12'6"18-49Girl

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.


Walnut Beach
1 Viscount Drive  
Milford, CT 06460

When:

Jun 19, 2016

Where:

Milford, CT