Back to main race page.

Charles Island Sup Cup 2017- Rec

There were 41 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 17 different divisions.

18-49 Mens Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Johnny Cusato10:34:23

18-49 Womens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Krista Pianko120:47:55
2Jeannine Quick351:20:16

18-49 Mens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Ian Berger80:44:40
2Sean Mahon170:52:26
3Eric Verité251:00:23
4Eric Cotton371:24:39

18-49 Womens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Kristina Conroy341:19:10

18-49 Mens SUP Inflatable 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1John Almy110:47:46
2Kyle Greenspan331:15:09

18-49 Womens SUP Inflatable 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Katie Marshall140:48:31

18-49 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Chris Marshall40:37:13
2Chris Wagner60:37:32
3James Fairweather70:38:53
4Frank Rossi160:50:36

18-49 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Robert Gerl20:35:07
2Mark Carlson50:37:27
3Sean Houlihan210:56:03
4Bryce Westlake291:06:57
5Kevin Blagys401:30:27

18-49 Womens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Rachael Albanese90:45:27
2Ellen Wagner130:48:02
3Annie Wendel240:56:31
4Melissa Costantini261:01:23
5Christine Zakrzewski281:06:14
6Debby Valin311:13:18
7Kerri Ubaldi361:20:53
8Rebecca Wagner371:24:39
9Britta Wehmann-bell391:27:56

50+ Mens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Joseph Anderson190:54:15

50+ Womens SUP Inflatable 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Cathy Mancuso220:56:27

50+ Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jeffrey Picard180:53:18
2Michael Gereg321:14:29

50+ Womens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Day Moore200:55:23
2Susan Maxham301:11:11
3Suzanne Torre411:32:24

50+ Mens SUP Inflatable 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Tony Mancuso220:56:27

50+ Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Tony Chapman150:50:10
2Victor Rallo271:02:26

50+ Mens Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Kim Remetta30:35:49

50+ Womens Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Mary Fitzgibbons100:46:41
Back to main race page.