Back to main race page.

Clearwater Beach Classic 2017- 8 Mile Course

There were 59 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 19 different divisions.

Open 19-39 Mens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Will Reichenstein61:08:37.00
2Garrett Fletcher121:13:02.00
3Jonathan Rivera151:15:41.00
4David Starr191:18:04.00

Open 19-39 Mens OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Lex Raas, Jean Raas41:07:49.00
2Dalton Jewett, Christian Cook101:12:41.00

Open 19-39 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Andrew Dickey552:08:19.00

Open 19-39 Womens OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Katelyn Grady, Anna Kuhlow281:23:00.00

Open 19-39 Womens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Emily Updegraff431:37:17.00
2Vivianna Bendixson521:59:35.00

Open 19-39 Mens Prone (All)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Derick Brown451:46:55.00

Open 19-39 Mens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Nate Humberston11:02:39.00
2Flavio Costa31:06:49.00
3Jason Malick141:15:06.00
4Chris Mulstay251:22:20.00

Open 19-39 Womens Prone (All)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Lisa Hertz Malick532:02:28.00

Masters 40+ Mens OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Marc Dipiero, Cort Peterson91:11:23.00

Masters 40+ All Prone (All)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Serbo Simeoni511:57:09.00

Masters 40+ Mens Prone (All)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Rob Miller572:13:56.00
2Bubba Ellis592:24:34.00

Masters 40+ Mens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Lee Mc Gregor21:03:46.00
2Jp Atherholt71:10:53.00
3Ivo Pavlov81:11:11.00
4Murray Hunkin131:13:05.00
5Mike Hughes181:16:08.00
6Houston Park241:22:15.00
7Yves Cartier291:23:13.00
8Michael Hoffmann331:28:40.00
9William Schaet341:31:43.00
10Chris Vincent351:32:39.00
11Joseph Frohock421:36:59.00
12John Durham471:47:32.00

Masters 40+ Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Nannette Prevost542:07:09.00

Masters 40+ Mens Surfski Double

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Rick Wolfe, Daniel Blignaut51:08:35.00
2Craig Mentz, Bruce Gipson111:12:59.00

Masters 40+ Mens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Cortland Reilly171:15:46.00
2Robert Lue201:18:50.00
3Mark Weinzierl221:19:52.00
4Bob Mercado231:20:38.00
5Jamie Twigg271:22:51.00
6Pete Voss321:27:51.00
7Mark Morgan401:35:15.00
8Yohannes Negga411:36:25.00
9Robert Saltsman441:38:38.00
10Pat Trigonoplos582:15:41.00

Masters 40+ Womens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Hildren Francis301:23:16.00
2Jennifer Peters371:33:38.00
3Shannon Walaker481:49:58.00

Masters 40+ Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Michael Salerno461:46:58.00
2Peter Quigley491:50:00.00
3Jaime Smyth501:56:44.00
4Richard Rodriguez562:12:08.00

Masters 40+ Womens OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Stephie Davis, Ozzie Stewart361:33:18.00
2Karen Schindler, Dawn Shay381:34:53.00

Masters 40+ Mixed OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Linda Lensch, Gil Ross161:15:42.00
2Karen Tickner, David Rush211:19:11.00
3Barrett Hoard, Jennifer Hoard261:22:28.00
4Linda Murillo, John Murillo311:24:52.00
5Melissa Smith, Wilbert Smith391:35:14.00
Back to main race page.