Back to main race page.

Florida Cup 2015- Elite 9 mile

There were 87 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 25 different divisions.

U17 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Peyton Thomas7702:02:51

U17 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Joey Huempfner2401:41:58
2Connor Rush3701:45:19

U17 Mens Team of 2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Heath Marston, Will Marston5801:55:17

U17 Mens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Chris Wise701:22:34

U17 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Milla Navarro7001:59:44
2Alyssa Veres7802:03:51
3Asia Rojas8502:16:46

18-49 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Kimberly Barnes3501:44:14
2Mab Mab5501:54:00
3Catherine Uden6001:55:57
4Kate Pagan6101:56:08
5Emily Davis6401:57:20
6Karen Mirlenbrink6501:57:32
7Claudia Klenke7101:59:58
8Elizabeth Morse7202:01:18
9Meg Bosi7302:01:38
10Nannette Prevost7902:05:30
11Amy Keener8402:15:16
12Laura Iossi8702:26:01

18-49 Mens Team of 2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Maximus Cook, Maximus Cook3801:46:05
2Christian Cook, Maximus Cook3901:46:07

18-49 Womens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Mini Crash5001:51:07

18-49 Mens Prone Stock

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Chad Siple4101:46:42
2Brandon Gunderson7402:01:53

18-49 Mens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Rob Mirlenbrink201:13:46
2Luis Beauregard301:17:39
3Murray Hunkin401:18:17
4David Bell901:25:43

18-49 Mens Prone 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1John Beausang6201:56:57

18-49 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Josh Riccio1401:33:33
2Norbert Nebucz2001:40:17
3Matthew Vance2101:40:54
4Zach Rounsaville2701:42:35
5John Meskauskas4201:47:20
6Travis Kindt4301:47:26
7Dennis Navarrete4401:48:04
8Kevin Hill4501:48:17
9Matt Hite4601:49:19
10Jm Kostallas5201:51:53
11Porter Dale5401:53:18
12Jesse Dasilva6301:57:04
13Mike Spokas7602:02:25

18-49 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Chase Kosterlitz1001:29:28
2Kieran Grant1201:31:25
3Matt Arensman1301:32:20
4Garrett Fletcher1501:37:44
5Bill Kraft1601:37:49
6Rev Thom1701:38:51
7Kyle Linogon2301:41:46
8Connor Bonham2501:42:15
9David Starr2601:42:28
10Trip Saunders3401:43:59
11Cristian Prado4001:46:30
12Matt Kearney4801:49:39
13Roddy Medders4901:50:08
14Lance Chambers5101:51:17
15Michael Salerno5601:54:18
16Christian Grause6601:58:11
17Justin Digiorgio6701:58:35
18Ari Davis8002:10:08
19Robert Dwyer8302:13:55

18-49 Womens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Mj Janczewski3101:43:39

18-49 Mens SUP Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Darian Hildreth1801:39:00
2Chip Bock3201:43:47

18-49 Mixed OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Christianne Maigre, Paolo Ameglio601:19:48

50+ Mens OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Gary Wise, Kaleb Cook501:19:40

50+ Mens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1David Rush2901:42:56

50+ Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Richard Rodriguez7502:02:24
2William Whale8202:13:11

50+ Womens Prone Stock

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Karen Figueroa8102:10:19

50+ Mens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1David Tebera101:13:45
2George Knight1101:30:38
3Joseph Taboada3601:44:56

50+ Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Bruce Day1901:39:38
2Jim Valenti2201:41:22
3John Sekas2801:42:36
4Pete Buzzelli3001:43:24
5David Dean3301:43:51
6Carmine Pici4701:49:28
7Steve Thomas5301:52:33
8Dan Smith5901:55:28
9Keith Cook6801:59:15
10Bubba Ellis8602:22:06

50+ Mens SUP Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Ron Perrott5701:54:40

50+ Womens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Diane Anderson6901:59:25

50+ Mixed OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Wayne Henriquez, Kim Caruso801:24:43
Back to main race page.