Back to main race page.

Florida Cup 2015- Open 3 Mile presented by Bealls

There were 54 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 20 different divisions.

U17 Womens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Lina Bowers3800:50:32
2Lucy Allan4400:53:27
3Kayleigh Sideris4600:53:53

U17 Mens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Liam Bell400:34:11

U17 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Kia Rojas3300:45:43
2Hailey Marston3400:47:27

18-49 Womens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Lisa Hertz Malick300:32:38

18-49 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Aleksandra Malinska1000:37:41
2Cheryl Rigano1500:40:58
3Suzy Vilairat-cilbrith2000:41:55
4Daisy Otero2700:43:32
5Karen Mayer3100:45:01
6Ashley Marston4900:55:17

18-49 Mens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jorge Moral1400:40:29
2Yensys Loyola1600:41:04
3Jim Birney1800:41:41
4Mark Brennan2300:42:39
5Zachary Cole3000:44:35

18-49 Mens Achilles International Kayak (2 Person)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Humberto Curado, Michael Dumas500:34:13

18-49 Womens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Judy Berce3500:48:46
2Taylor Masnjak3700:50:13
3Jo Meighan4000:51:12
4Shannon Walaker4500:53:40
5Mari Sallaberry-mallicote5000:55:33
6Shelly Davis5401:07:40

18-49 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jason Casuga800:36:57
2Daniel Spisak1700:41:19
3David Loyd2100:42:06
4Kevin Glatfelter2200:42:16
5Stephen Hall2400:42:42
6Ryan Findley2800:44:02
7Jackson Herr2900:44:15
8Pete Zittere3200:45:14
9Anthony Sideris4700:54:07

18-49 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Adam Pollock700:36:41
2Erik Thomas1200:39:54
3Dave Krumme2500:42:45
4Aric Lewno3600:49:16

18-49 Womens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Denise Oli1100:38:37

18-49 Mixed OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Emma Driver, Chad White100:29:12

18-49 Mixed Achilles International Kayak (2 Person)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Brent Postma, Jen French200:31:48

50+ Mens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jerome Napp1300:40:23
2John Kudryk5100:57:14
3Jay Tsultim5301:01:04

50+ Womens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Virginia Fady4200:52:06

50+ Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1John Paul4300:53:01

50+ Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Kurt Forster900:37:37
2Terry Perkins1900:41:52

50+ Mens SUP Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Bob Brodhead600:36:08

50+ Womens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Bobbi Moccia4100:51:40

50+ Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Sue Sattler2600:42:59
2Lisa Krumme3900:50:48
3Dawn Rothenhoefer4800:54:23
4Anne Maddox5200:59:26
Back to main race page.