Back to main race page.

Flying Fish Summer Paddle Challenge 2017- 7.5-mile Elite race (5 laps)

There were 48 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 14 different divisions.

17U Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Maddie Miller2301:13:57.51

18-49 Womens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Lisa Hertz Malick2801:16:17

18-49 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Seychelle Hattingh1401:11:05.27
2Jessica Ventura2701:16:13.70
3Meg Bosi3501:17:30.98
4Rachel Ferguson3801:19:14.14
5Karen Kennedy4101:20:26.44
6Shelby Pearce4401:24:52.08
7Dawn Pelo4601:31:47.68

18-49 Womens OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Melissa Smith, Jennifer Peters2901:16:22.28

18-49 Mens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jason Malick1301:10:43.12

18-49 Mens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Barrett Hoard3101:16:51.80

18-49 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Matt Kearney2501:15:38.68

18-49 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Steve Miller201:06:16.55
2Joey Huempfner301:07:26.40
3Kieran Grant401:07:37.78
4Packet Casey501:07:48.11
5Sam English601:07:52.44
6Tim Warner701:09:32.18
7Reid Hyle901:09:55.76
8Travis Kindt1001:09:59.07
9James Douglass1201:10:07.06
10Steven Bernstein1501:11:11.09
11Jake Graham1701:12:06:00
12Stephen Chase1801:12:07:00
13Shane Sekul2101:13:12.22
14Kevin Woodin2201:13:37.11
15Gabriel Decaran-voigt2601:15:47.45
16Rick Lee3301:17:02.64
17Justin Digiorgio3401:17:11.53
18Eli Pluzynski3601:17:54.47
19William Mussenden3901:19:23.32
20Jason Bultman4201:21:33.56

18-49 Mixed OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Tina Leone, Lance Roozendaal101:05:27.58

50+ Mens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1David Rush4001:19:28.25
2Pat Grause4701:41:26.06

50+ Womens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Sharon Grause4801:44:00.80

50+ Mens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Yves Cartier1601:11:50.56
2Bruce Mcmanus3001:16:32.99
3John Durham4501:27:05.93

50+ Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Mark Athanacio801:09:45.47
2David Slemp1101:10:02.58
3Gary Rothe1901:12:09.38
4David Dean2001:12:25.80
5Robert Capwell2401:14:19.97
6Dan Smith3701:18:45.01
7Mike Mullen4301:24:16.71

50+ Womens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Anita Allen3201:16:57.45
Back to main race page.