Hal Rosoff Classic 2015

Click here to go to the NAC Hal Rosoff Classic website.

$25 for one race, $30 for two races!
Must have 3 in a division to be awardable.
Divisions subject to be combined by craft and gender (regardless of age division) to make division awardable on race day.
All paddlers get a shirt with registration! First 100 registrants get a free hat!
 

The Hal Rosoff Classic
 is a paddling race in Newport Harbor consisting of a short and long course for Outriggers, Kayaks, Prone, K1’s, C1’s and Stand Up Paddle Boards. The annual race is in the second week of February and attracts between 100-200 participants from Southern California.


We also have a kids sup mini course (about 1000m): $15 if they want a t-shirts and lunch

PLEASE NOTE: PFD’s are required on all paddlecraft with the exception of Prone paddleboard. Leashes are suggested for use on the long course for OC-1’s and Surfski’s.

 

Proceeds benefit the NAC Junior Outrigger program

Food: Morning bagels, Chili & Soup after races.

Phone: (949) 646-7725

7am: Registration. 
9am: Long Course approx. 9 miles. 
9am: Board Race approx. 6 miles
9:30: Kids Race approx. 1000 meters
11am: Short course approx 4 miles.
 
$25 for one race, $30 for two races
**Courses are subject to change based up until race day, we will make sure to make everyone aware

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Marc Nava3SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Erika Benitez5SUP 12'6"16UGirl
Chris Sinatra9SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Dale Marnati11SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
John Hill17SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Mark Meierhoefer18SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Julie Timm24SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Alexander Crosby25Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Maggie Adams39SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Kristin Thomas42SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Lisa Hazelton43SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Sam Puleri45SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Adam Hart46SUP UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Andy Duran47SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Cameron Fraser49SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Eric Diggins53SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Lawrence Johnson62SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Eric Thompson65SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Rich D'souza67SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kathy Coryea72SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
John Gabriel95SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Jason Girvin97SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Glyn Lister98SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Rob Griffin102SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Dane Mcbride108SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Steffi Griffin112SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Liko Mcbride113SUP 12'6"19UGuy
Helen Taylor114SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Thomas Arnold127SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jeanne Trimm130SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Terry Kipper131SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ryan Ekedal132SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Pete Bagoye138SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Alida Ramganesh139SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Keith Meter140SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Julie Garrido141SUP 14'Masters 40+Girl
Jane Culp145SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jason Wexler148SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Juerg Geser150SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Michael Erlinger151Prone UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
Phil Coffman155SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Garth Davis156SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dale Goode159SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ray Nosse160SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ruthy Vesler162SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Michael Porra170Prone UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jack Hill171SUP 12'6"19UGuy
Tyler Bashor174SUP 12'6"16UGuy
Elijah Schoenig175SUP 12'6"16UGuy
Scott Shoemaker178SUP UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
Patrick Cleveland179SUP 12'6"16UGuy
Stephen Baker188SUP 12'6"16UGuy
Hugo Martinez189SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Derek Turner190SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kyle Kipper192SUP UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Kurt Benson194SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ron Remeyer196SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kerstin Ouellet200SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Bob Crane201SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Karl Treiberg205SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Anthony Vela206Prone UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
Loraine Gruber207SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Chris Hammond215SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Craig Stiff217SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Kelly Dale218SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Lexi Alston219SUP 12'6"16UGirl
Maya Yoshida224SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Alan Chalom225SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jill Austin226SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Erik Alston227SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Gretchen Benedetto229SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Rodney Ellis230SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
John Bland233SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jim Baumann242SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Terri Wargo247SUP 14'Masters 40+Girl
Daniel Russell251SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Robert Howson253SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Nate Gabehart254SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Nick Scheel257SUP 12'6"16UGuy
Will Schmidt260SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Rusty Doms261SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Clayton Walking Eagle263SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Belar Diaz264SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Rosemary Vasquez271SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Greg Renna272SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Tony Zandovskis275SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Garrit Barth276SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Suzie Yeo277SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jeramie Vaine282SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Jaime Moreno284SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Larry Vickery286SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jill Vickery287SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Matt Chebatoris288SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Shae Foudy293SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Shawn Tierney303SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Andew Mencinsky304SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Justin Van Dyck308SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Terry Iles310SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ernie Villanueva315SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Brent Lacher316SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Les Hopper317SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dwayne Bora318SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jim Brown319Prone 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Ryan Knysh321SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Dave Boehne322Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Jeff Sargeant326SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Nevvar Hickmet327Prone 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Thomas Maximus330SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Bailey Rosen332SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Peggy Munoz333SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Girl
Chuck Glynn335SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Gregory Closier336SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Pat Ryan337SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Veronica Wold340SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Rick Stinson341SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Dave Ekedal344SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Chance Fielder347SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Tyler Schmuckle354SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
John Andel356SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
George Plsek357Prone UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
David Daum358SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
David Schwanbeck359SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Brandon Sauls367SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Jaime Donnelly368SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Art Vitarelli388SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Deon Lourens1Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Clarke Graves, Red Pedrick4OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Omar Simsek7OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Toni Bushong12OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Bill Jewell13Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Patrick Hemmens19Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Gregory Crouse20V1Masters 40+Guy
Glenn Zucman26Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Ryan Wolfe27OC-1U19Guy
Ryan Rothrock29OC-1U16Guy
Sara Rothrock30OC-1U16Girl
Jake Schmitt33OC-1U16Guy
Heather Davis38Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Mason Morris41OC-1U16Guy
Josh Rosenthal44Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Leilani Borkowski, Molly Morrison48OC-2U19Girl
Kathy De Wet-oleson52OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Dana Murray, Ray Patnoe56OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Sherri Murray57OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Simon Li61OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Wennie Yu, Charlie Yu66OC-2Masters 40+Mixed
Juju Jones70OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Norm Crow71Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jimi Spoto74V1Open 20-39Guy
Maika Scott75OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Kel Thompson78OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Kate Mead, Eden Broggi79OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Eden Broggi, Kate Mead80OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Lukas Thompson82OC-1U16Guy
Cortland Mccullum83OC-1U16Guy
Dave Krueger91V1Open 20-39Guy
Ron Galey103Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Brent Campbell106OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Cora Wolfe109OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Ivan Venediktov115Surfski SingleU19Guy
Michael Miller117Surfski SingleU19Guy
Gary Cannon118OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jim Wilkens, Kathy Wilder123Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Mixed
Kathy Wilder, Jim Wilkens124Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Mixed
Charles Gemeiner135OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Paul Webster137OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dave Degroot143OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Val Stepanchuk157OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Amy Blackley Williford167OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Tyler Morgan169Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Vairoa Raapoto173OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Chad Bashor176OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Mira Corrao177Surfski SingleU16Girl
Christopher Dunn180OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Sarah Donnahoe184OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Robert Bradley, Kainalu Obayashi187Surfski DoubleU19Guy
Wade Williford191OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Sammie Barlow195Surfski SingleU19Girl
Jim Oleson198OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Matt Earls202Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Junette Mccarthy203OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Carl Ellett210OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Heather Picquelle, Hillary Keir211OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Corey Simpson212OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Kenneth Fry213Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Steve Matthews214OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Darrin Horowitz216OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Brad Gonzales228Surfski SingleU19Guy
Davin Blekeberg231OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Earl Almario232OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Steve Sullivan234OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Tim Dougherty235OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Scott Boyles236OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Steve Haltom238OC-1Masters 40+Guy
John Myers240Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Randy Wise243Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Kelsa Gabehart244OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Art Beutler246OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Lance Erickson249OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Michel Faris250Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Vadim Lyuber256Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Brenda Brashears258OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Kc Hoagland269Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Scott Carlson274OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Leah Ching, Danny Ching278OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Eileen Young, Jeff Smith281OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Scott Granger283OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Tim Stickler, Steve Gill290OC-2Masters 40+Guy
Jim Terrell294OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Ray Shipman295OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Forrest Wild296OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ryan Voci300OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Peggy Peattie306Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Wes Huston309OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Bob Aparicio311OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Katherine Guimapang, Kari Hiraiwa313OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Krisztina Zur320OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Josh Crayton323OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Karim Ndiaye325OC-1Masters 40+Guy
David Brozowski329Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Trevor Scoggins334Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Ross Flemer338OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Derek Harrison339OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jack Roney342OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Bronson Napoleon-kekaualua343OC-1U19Guy
Dennis Baker345Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Shaun Evola346OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Ryland Hart349V1Open 20-39Guy
Irish Munce350OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Bruce Robertson355Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Douglas Reinika361OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Chris Cornejo362OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Teva Richmond366OC-1Masters 40+Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Deon Lourens1Prone (All)Masters 40+Guy
Tim Hazlewood2SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Marc Nava3SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Red Pedrick4OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Lisa Gable6SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Omar Simsek, Val Stepanchuk7OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Rj De Rama10OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Lisa Brooks14SUP UnlimitedMasters 40+Girl
Steve Brooks15SUP UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
Gregg Alonzo16Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
John Hill17SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Marcus Hatch22Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Julie Timm24SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Joshua Estes28OC-1U16Guy
Lila Klein31OC-1U16Girl
Alison Hurwitz32OC-1U16Girl
Chris Gregg34SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Meghann Schmidt35OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Anton Johnson36OC-1U16Guy
Jillian Wong37OC-1U16Girl
Heather Davis38Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Paul Whitaker40OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Cameron Fraser49OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Michael Kelley50SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Robert Cassidy51OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Kathy De Wet-oleson52OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Rell Wolfe54OC-1U16Girl
Sherri Murray, Dana Murray56OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Tyler Daigler58SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Lisa Mclaughlin60SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Simon Li61OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Chris Maytom63Surfski SingleU19Guy
Todd Moffatt64SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sacha Stevenson, Clarke Graves69OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Norm Crow71Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Dino De Giorgio84OC-1U16Guy
Mijo Rudelj85OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Jensen Fiskin86OC-1U16Guy
Ryley Ronnow87OC-1U16Guy
Stanley Leventhal88KayakSr. Masters 50+Guy
Iratxe Blanch92Surfski SingleU19Girl
Emma Rosandich93OC-1U16Girl
Ron Adelhelm94SUP SurfboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Preston Strait Iii96OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Murray Maytom99Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Travis Cunningham100SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Matt Lieberman101OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Rob Griffin102SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Andrew Arizmendi104SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Brent Campbell, Dennis Campbell106OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Geome Ramirez107Surfski SingleU16Girl
Dane Mcbride108SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Doug Mohler110SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Mike Miller111SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Rose Calski116SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Dmytro Medvedyev119Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Luanne Katz120Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Ken Katz121Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Jim Bannan122SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jim Wilkens123Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Kathy Wilder124Surfski SingleMasters 40+Girl
Ryan Miller125Surfski SingleU19Guy
Tiffany Tudyk126SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Karlee Prazak128SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Lyndee Prazak129SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Zach Ott133SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Mark Prazak134SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jacob Eash136Surfski SingleU16Guy
Keith Meter140SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Debra Macdonald144OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Kurt Hohman147Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Neal Marek149SUP SurfboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Dan Johnson152Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Keagan Lamar153SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Milo Hama154SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Paul Chevallier158Prone (All)U16Guy
Mark Guthaus161SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ruthy Vesler162Prone (All)Open 20-39Girl
Christophe Chevallier163SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sage Harmon164Surfski SingleU19Guy
Willie Rosoff165SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Mathew Vande Wydeven166OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sally Edwards, Gary Springer168OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Michael Porra170Prone (All)Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jack Hill171SUP 12'6"U19Guy
Josh Christman172Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Vairoa Raapoto173OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Tyler Bashor174SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Patrick Cleveland179SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Noam Elroi181SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Audrey Stempel182SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Ryan Vande Wydeven183Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Kaimi Yoza185K1U19Girl
Stephen Baker188SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Leilani Borm193K1U19Girl
Henry Mccarthy197Surfski SingleU19Guy
Kerstin Ouellet200Prone (All)Masters 40+Girl
Makenzie Sousley204OC-1U19Girl
Anthony Vela206SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Ari Marks, Kyle Fults208OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Lexi Alston219SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Sharon Conley221OC-1Golden Masters 60+Girl
Brian Demsey222OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Sacha Stevenson, Clarke Graves223OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Erik Alston227SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Rodney Ellis230SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Ray Shipman, Steve Sullivan234OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dennis Campbell, Brent Campbell237OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Stephanie Snead241OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Kelsa Gabehart244SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Jade Howson248SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Daniel Russell251SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Robert Howson253OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Nate Gabehart254SUP SurfboardMasters 40+Guy
Nick Scheel257SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Keopele Mcbride259SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Theresa Jamieson262OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
John Larkin265SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Tawnee Prazak266SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Max Fleming267SUP 12'6"U19Guy
Hillary Keir268OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Mitchell Luckey270OC-1U16Guy
Hayden Hemmens273Surfski SingleU19Guy
Mike Laos279SUP SurfboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Henry Lyons, Kian Shokoofeh-blake280OC-2U19Guy
Jeramie Vaine282SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Raylene Movius, Barbara Domaszewicz285OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jennifer Lakos289SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Alexandria Higginson291SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Dave Anderson292SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Shae Foudy293SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Peter Lakos297SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Rod Loftis298SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Belah Ellis299SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Myles Blazer301SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Eric Holmberg305OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Wes Huston309OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Zeke Rose314SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Krisztina Zur320SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Heather Crayton, Josh Crayton323OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Garrett Crayton324OC-1U16Guy
Karim Ndiaye325OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Jeff Sargeant326SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Nevvar Hickmet327SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Steve Lynch328Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Thomas Maximus330SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Keoni Defries331OC-1U16Guy
Bailey Rosen332SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Ross Flemer, Junette Mccarthy338OC-2Masters 40+Girl
Chance Fielder347OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Billy Wenger348OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Irish Munce350SUP SurfboardOpen 20-39Guy
Alexis Van Dyck351SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Jana Vandyck352SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Matthew Tinonga353SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Tyler Schmuckle354Prone UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Terence Ngo364OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Maeva Hargrave365SUP UnlimitedMasters 40+Girl
Deidre Baggett369OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Patty Vogan, Michael Geyer370OC-2Golden Masters 60+Guy
Sharon Dormitorio371SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Melissa Romero372SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Dan Svegliato373SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Patrick O'hea374SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Kylie Lakos376SUP 12'6"U19Girl
Cathy Carlson377OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jared Vargas378Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Anna Couch379OC-1Golden Masters 60+Girl
Shannon Bannan380SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Scott Hanna381SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Chris Lamoreaux383Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Trista Mcwilliams384SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Michael Reo385K1Open 20-39Guy
Mark Oehlman386OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Cameron Flynn387OC-1Open 20-39Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Abby Hatch21Prone (All)U10Girl
Chris Gregg34SUP (All)U10Guy
Kayla Mclaughlin59SUP (All)U10Girl
Lily Schryer Rindge105SUP (All)U12Girl
Morgein Eash146SUP (All)U10Girl
Keagan Lamar153SUP (All)U12Guy
Clinton Haltom239SUP (All)U12Guy
Jade Howson248SUP (All)U12Girl
Gavin Rawle252SUP (All)U12Guy
Micah Di Stefano255SUP (All)U12Guy
Alexandria Higginson291SUP (All)U12Girl
Belah Ellis299SUP (All)U12Girl
Cooper Allen302SUP (All)U10Guy
Gavin Mencinsky307SUP (All)U12Guy
Zeke Rose314SUP (All)U10Guy
Dalila Escobar360SUP (All)U12Girl
Shyanne Mcwilliams363SUP (All)U10Girl
Reagan Willey375SUP (All)U8Girl

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

 Notes: The top graphic is the Board Race. Middle is the short course and the last map is the Long Course!

LOCATION: Newport Acquatic Center 1 Whitecliffs Dr. Newport Beach, CA 92660

When:

Feb 7, 2015

Where:

Newport Beach, CA