Back to main race page.

Kumu'ohu Challenge 2015- Outrigger, Surfski and Sea Kayak Race

There were 33 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 15 different divisions.

Open 20-39 Mens Surfski Single

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Leonardo Cacatian1201:33:48.76

Open 20-39 Mens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Greg Lowry301:27:33.61
2Andrey Drachenko801:30:12.31
3David Podloch1001:32:09.55
4Nathaniel Day1101:33:32.87
5Colin Gandy1301:33:53.33
6Joel Collins1701:35:26.44
7Alejandro Schwedhelm2401:41:54.24
8Joe Zelasney2501:47:31.70

Open 20-39 Womens OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Stephanie Knabe, Kate Mooney2301:41:10.19
2Betsy Ray, Alyssa Zeisler2801:49:04.35
3Ruth Woollett, Miako Villanueva2901:51:28.46

Open 20-39 Mens OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Luke Rhodes, Erik Werner201:27:20.29
2Gil Ross, Yohei Rosen701:30:08.40

Open 20-39 Mens Sea Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Matt Myers2701:48:56.50

Open 20-39 Womens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Sara Jordan2201:39:48.03
2Natasha Quiroga3201:59:32.31

Masters 40+ Mens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Joel Clement1401:34:38.21

Masters 40+ Womens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Pam Boteler901:31:56.30
2Kelly Rhodes1901:35:50.25
3Annette Ramos2601:48:11.02
4Emily Harris3001:53:46.53
5Hong Nguyen3302:17:16.71

Masters 40+ Mixed OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Theresa Haught, Blaise Rhodes401:27:44.69

Sr. Masters 50+ Mens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1William Rhodes501:27:46.77
2Miroslaw Podloch1501:35:15.42
3Dale Andrade1601:35:20.57
4Bob Mcnamara2001:36:27.61

Sr. Masters 50+ Mens Sea Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Koen Van Ginkel101:26:14.84

Sr. Masters 50+ Mixed OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Elizabeth Pennisi, Matthew Butcher601:29:59.16

Golden Masters 60+ Mens OC-1

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Dan Havens1801:35:27.46

Golden Masters 60+ Mens Sea Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1William Woodruff2101:37:47.25

Golden Masters 60+ Mixed OC-2

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Gee Black, Mike Black3101:56:31.39
Back to main race page.