Middle States and Masters' Regattas, Oct 7, 2017

Saturday, Oct.7, 2017

Sprints

9am - race meeting and registration
10am - races start

10K event
2pm - race meeting and registration
3pm - race start (all paddle craft at once)

BBQ to follow race

Please note that there is no parking inside the club gates. Bring you boat to the club and drop it off. There is parking on Water Street and elsewhere nearby in Georgetown.

See "Main" Tab

 

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Danny Mencher2SUP (All)AllGuy
Charlie Martel3SUP (All)AllGuy
Matt Jones32SUP (All)AllGuy
Alejandro Schwedhelm43SUP (All)AllGuy
Cody Iorns58SUP (All)AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Charlie Johnson11Surfski SingleAllGuy
Jesse Lishchuk17Surfski SingleAllGuy
Yosef Dayan29Surfski SingleAllGuy
Grant Mckenzie39Surfski SingleAllGuy
Timothy Weiler55Surfski SingleAllGuy
Chris Stomberg63Surfski SingleAllGuy
Craig Impens73Surfski SingleAllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Pam Boteler6Surfski SingleAllGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Lisa Ramm, Linda Aragon47Surfski DoubleAllAll
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Kyle Kosinski15OC-1AllGuy
Brian Meyer16OC-1AllGuy
Miroslaw Podloch18OC-1AllGuy
Sean Havens19OC-1AllGuy
Dan Havens21OC-1AllGuy
Tim Manning23OC-1AllGuy
James Dunbar24OC-1AllGuy
Ex Pow-anpongkul33OC-1AllGuy
Nathaniel Day36OC-1AllGuy
Tom Cooney38OC-1AllGuy
Luke Rhodes41OC-1AllGuy
Paul Colasito53OC-1AllGuy
Quincy Ayscue62OC-1AllGuy
Colin Gandy71OC-1AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Sara Jordan1OC-1AllGirl
Megan Pfeiffer31OC-1AllGirl
Sherie Lou Santos34OC-1AllGirl
Sharon Goodall50OC-1AllGirl
Erin Kampschroer51OC-1AllGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Dale Andrade5OC2AllAll
Blaise Rhodes7OC2AllAll
Kelly Rhodes9OC2AllAll
Annette Ramos26OC2AllAll
Monica Monteon28OC2AllAll
Linda Lensch35OC2AllAll
Ann Armstrong44OC2AllAll
Tim Summers45OC2AllAll
Gil Ross49OC2AllAll
Ruthie Weiler56OC2AllAll
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Ian Ross40C1AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Kelly Rhodes10C1AllGirl
Ann Armstrong44C1AllGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
John Meise4Sea KayakAllGuy
William Woodruff8Sea KayakAllGuy
Lorin Sodell25Sea KayakAllGuy
Joe Stibler30Sea KayakAllGuy
Chung Ha67Sea KayakAllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Louise Flynn27Sea KayakAllGirl
Leslie Roberts57Sea KayakAllGirl

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.



When:

Oct 7, 2017

Where:

Washington, DC