NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2016

All paddlers get a shirt with registration! First 100 registrants get a free hat!
 
Click here to go to the NAC Hal Rosoff Classic website.

$25 for one race, $30 for two races!

The Hal Rosoff Classic
 is a paddling race in Newport Harbor consisting of a short and long course for Outriggers, Kayaks, Prone, K1’s, C1’s and Stand Up Paddle Boards. The annual race is in the second week of February and attracts between 100-200 participants from Southern California.


Must have 3 in a division to be awardable.

Divisions subject to be combined by craft and gender (regardless of age division) to make division awardable on race day.

We also have a kids sup mini course (about 1000m): $15 if they want a t-shirts and lunch

PLEASE NOTE: PFD’s are required on all paddlecraft with the exception of Prone paddleboard. Leashes are suggested for use on the long course for OC-1’s and Surfski’s.

 

Proceeds benefit the NAC Junior Outrigger program

Food: Morning bagels, Chili & Soup after races.

Phone: (949) 646-7725

7am: Registration. 
9am: Olympic Course
9:15am: Long Course approx. 11 miles. 
9:15am: Board Race approx. 5.5 miles
9:30: Mini Race approx. 1 mile
11am: Short course approx 4 miles.
 
$25 for one race, $30 for two races
**Courses are subject to change based up until race day, we will make sure to make everyone aware

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Charlie Yu, Wennie Yu1OC-2Masters 40+Mixed
Simon Li2OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Glenn Zucman3Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Chris Cheng5OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Kathy Wilder, Jim Wilkens6Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Mixed
Jim Wilkens, Kathy Wilder7Surfski DoubleGolden Masters 60+Mixed
Eva Mauck8Surfski SingleMasters 40+Girl
Mike Budd10Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Cameron Fraser12OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Meghann Schmidt15OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Omar Simsek19OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Joe Velasquez20OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Heidi Alonzo, Eden Broggi24OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Ryan Wolfe26OC-1U19Guy
Alex Dash29Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Julie Malley30OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Harrison Flores32OC-1U19Guy
Tim Ohno33OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Darrin Horowitz35OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Junette Mccarthy36OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Cecilia Ng, Margaret Coulombe37OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Red Pedrick45OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Jeff Kay48OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Mijo Rudelj50OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Carol Shick55OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Val Stepanchuk, Maika Scott56OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Deena Kiley, Timothy Moe60OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Amy Blackley Williford68OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Robbie Moralice69OC-1U19Guy
Miles Orr70V1U19Guy
Nathan Lau72OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Brent Campbell77OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Brennan Hill79OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Lisa Viola, Jessica Friis80OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Brian Kummer, George Porter81Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Mason Morris82OC-1U19Guy
Will Reichenstein89OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Tim Dougherty91OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Lukas Thompson, Jake Schmitt93OC-2U19Guy
Mark Christman, Rob Graham96OC-2Masters 40+Guy
Mira Corrao99Surfski SingleU19Girl
Al Sadanaga101OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Dennis Campbell102OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Marc Lavertu104OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Patrick Hemmens107Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Hayden Hemmens108Surfski SingleU19Guy
Evan Truesdale109Surfski SingleU16Guy
Tyler Fiskin122OC-1U19Guy
Ray Shipman124OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Noam Elroi130OC-1U16Guy
David Moranville134OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Davin Blekeberg138OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Ryan Miller141Surfski SingleU19Guy
Tim Burdiak144Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Benjamin Tran145Surfski SingleU19Guy
Earl Almario152OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Leilani Borm, Danielle Borm157Surfski DoubleU19Girl
Norm Crow161Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Heather Fenske, Katie Homann164Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Girl
Cortland Mccullum, Tommy Steffel167OC-2U19Guy
Bryan Tucker171Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Barry Borm175Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Tiziano Pramparo, Simone Pramparo178Surfski DoubleMasters 40+Guy
Kenny Cabiles188OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Steve Gill, Jimi Spoto194OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Vadim Lyuber198Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Scott Granger199OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Garth Canning, John Skorstad203OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sarah Quady, Kathy De Wet-oleson211OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jim Oleson212OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Trez Harrisson226OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Scott Boyles227OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gregory Crouse229OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Wendy Dewitt231OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Tony Hart240OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Ryland Hart242OC-1U19Guy
Kelli Foudy, Jennifer Humboldt246OC-2Masters 40+Girl
Viet Hoang248OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Steve Sullivan250OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Joshua Estes252OC-1U16Guy
Andre Michel256Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Aimee Spector257OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Julie Wolfe270OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Kristy Morris271OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Drew Anastasio273OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gary Mortimer276OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Michele Eray, Rich Sprout277Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Mixed
Wes Huston278OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Kathy Lieberman279OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
John Larkin281OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Heather Davis283Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Keoni Defries284OC-1U19Guy
Heather Picquelle, Hillary Keir286OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Garen Doyle287Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Ryan Rothrock, Ryan Fogg292OC-2U19Guy
Garrett Crayton294OC-1U16Guy
Josh Crayton295OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Leah Ching, Danny Ching300OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Chris Cornejo303OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Ruben Ruiz304OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Douglas Reinika306OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Malone Mahuru307OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Randy Peterson309OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Rich Long, Dave Brozowski313Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Guy
Brad Gaines, Lisa Wilson316OC-2Masters 40+Mixed
Tyson Poppler317V1Open 20-39Guy
Steve Lynch319Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Ross Flemer325OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Chance Fielder326OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Joshua Usher327Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Mark Schulein332Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Philippe Boccara336Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Shaun Evola340OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Corry Fitzgibbons350Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Kathy Wilder6Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Jim Wilkens7Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Tevita Moce9OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Cissy Zhang, Mike Budd10K2Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Marco Tedde11K1Open 20-39Guy
Ron Adelhelm13SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ron Galey14Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Meghann Schmidt15OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Gregg Alonzo17Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Rell Wolfe18OC-1U16Girl
Omar Simsek, Rolf Christensen19OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Stanley Leventhal21KayakSr. Masters 50+Guy
Thomas Nilsen22SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Tiffany Tudyk23Prone (All)Open 20-39Girl
James Yanoschik27SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Brenda Yanoschik28SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Julie Malley30OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Wade Williford31OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Juju Jones34OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Ceseli Fred38Surfski SingleMasters 40+Girl
Jose Nunez39OC-1U16Guy
Craig Callender41SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Diane Guerena42SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jeff Kay48OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Paul Pianowski49SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Andrew Lemert51OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Danny Marucut53SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Carl Arreola54SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Val Stepanchuk56OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Kristin Thomas59OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Victoria Adelhelm61SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Dane Mcleod62SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Irish Munce63Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Irish Munce, Renee Shirakawa64OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Colby Hyatt65SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Rosendo Deynata67SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Nathan Lau72OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Veronica Wold74SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Dennis Campbell, Brent Campbell77OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Julie Garrido78SUP 14'Masters 40+Girl
Brian Kummer, George Porter81Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Katelyn Nimsky83Prone (All)U16Girl
Kathleen Lago85SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Scott Coryea87OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Jon Concepcion88SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Milo Hama92SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Max Chaffee94OC-1U16Guy
Derek Turner95OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Mark Christman, Rob Graham96OC-2Masters 40+Guy
Emily Naitoh, Amy Hein97Surfski DoubleU16Girl
Gena Jensen100SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Richard Kenworthy105SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Hayden Hemmens, Patrick Hemmens107Surfski DoubleU19Guy
Amy Hein, Emily Naitoh114Surfski DoubleU16Girl
Morgan Jacobsen, Zoe Hein115Surfski DoubleU16Girl
Ethel Arreola116SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Malaya Ring117SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Karl Ring118SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dino De Giorgio119OC-1U16Guy
Jensen Fiskin, Jordan Thompson121OC-2U14Guy
Ray Shipman124OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Kayla Mclaughlin125SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Keagan Lamar127SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Zoe Colomer128Surfski SingleU19Girl
Audrey Stempel131OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Molly Morrison132OC-1U19Girl
Luanne Katz133Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Ken Katz135Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Katrina Dias, Nicole Tavoussi136OC-2U16Girl
Davin Blekeberg138OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Kaeden Carabba140SUP 12'6"U19Guy
Benjamin Tran, Tim Burdiak144Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Guy
Emma Rosandich, Kayleigh Ronnow146OC-2U16Girl
Ruby Prosser147Prone (All)U16Girl
Geome Ramirez148Surfski SingleU16Girl
Jay Chernault149SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Deon Lourens151Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Kaimi Yoza153K1U19Girl
Renae Jackson155Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Kelsey Cummings156Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Norm Crow161Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Ryley Ronnow162OC-1U16Guy
Katie Homann164Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Michael Miller165Surfski SingleU19Guy
Nick Wapner166Surfski SingleU19Guy
Lily Schryer Rindge169SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Orlan Calcetas170SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Amanda Calabrese172Surfski SingleU19Girl
Heather Fenske, Filip Silvstrand173Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Girl
Jake Machado181OC-1U16Guy
Rosemary Vasquez182SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Zibi Wadzynski186SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Conrad Rojas189SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Rob Griffin190SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Issac Paredes, Jack Manor191OC-2U12Guy
Tyler Gutierrez192OC-1U16Girl
Bill Jewell, Clint Reynolds193Surfski DoubleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Brandon Sauls195OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Karl Treiberg196SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Harold Goodman200SUP UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
Melissa Matherly201OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Gary Springer, Sally Edwards202OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Elijah Schoenig206SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Hansel Lucas213Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Kim Lucas214Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Jade Howson215OC-1U14Girl
Robert Howson216SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Belah Ellis219SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Patrick Cleveland220SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Tyler Bashor221SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Evan Dennis222Surfski SingleU16Girl
Craig Hibbard223SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Amy Ehrenkranz224SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Chris Meinhold225Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
George Schweitzer228SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Kenneth Fry236Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Zeke Rose237SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Keaton Rose238SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Ryland Hart242SUP 14'U16Guy
Stephen Baker243SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Shae Foudy247SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Viet Hoang248OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Jon Tronowsky249SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Shonna Litton Brown251SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Marcia Michel253Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Bill Randoll255SUP SurfboardGolden Masters 60+Guy
Aimee Spector257SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Erika Benitez258SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Kaliko Kahoonei259SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Trevor Bashor262SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Chad Bashor263OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Valeria Salustri264SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Danny Hough265Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Dave Rose, Mary Rose267OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Kristy Morris271SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Melissa Romero272Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Anthony Vela275SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Wes Huston278OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Dy Valdez280SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Chase Kosterlitz282OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Heather Davis283Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Preston Strait Iii285OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Abby Baker290SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Claudette Baker291SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Heather Crayton293OC-1U14Girl
Heather Burns298OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Gregory Closier299SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Danny Ching301SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Teressmarie Tucker302SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Ruben Ruiz304OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Mark Miyamoto305Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Steffi Griffin311SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Leticia Barragan312SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Rich Long, Dave Brozowski313Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Guy
Alexandria Higginson314OC-1U14Girl
Jennifer Higginson315SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Jaime Donnelly318SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Steve Lynch319Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Patrick Russell322OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Daniel Russell323SUP 14'U19Guy
Ross Flemer, Junette Mccarthy325OC-2Masters 40+Mixed
Chance Fielder326SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Joshua Usher327Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Rich Sprout, Rhys Sprout333Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Guy
Tonia Williamson334SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Cathy Bohlman335Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
John Gossett338SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Maddie Spoto339OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Pierce Reed341OC-1U14Guy
Robert Reed, Russell Coble342OC-2Golden Masters 60+Guy
Russell Coble, Robert Reed343OC-2Golden Masters 60+Guy
Clete Dadian344SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kathy Mulcahy345SUP UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Girl
Cameron Flynn346OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Leeann Bare348OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Kian Shokoofeh-blake349OC-1U16Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Malaya Ring117SUP Under 12'6"U10Girl
Kayla Mclaughlin125SUP Under 12'6"U12Girl
Zoe Colomer128Prone (All)U19Girl
Abby Hatch142Prone (All)U10Girl
Nick Wapner166Prone (All)U19Guy
Lily Schryer Rindge169SUP Under 12'6"U14Girl
Amanda Calabrese172Prone (All)U19Girl
Colin Whalen180SUP Under 12'6"U14Guy
Conrad Rojas189SUP Under 12'6"U12Guy
Soryn Preston217SUP Under 12'6"U8Girl
Trevor Mencinsky234SUP Under 12'6"U8Guy
Zeke Rose237SUP Under 12'6"U12Guy
Keaton Rose238SUP Under 12'6"U14Guy
Bria Luzi274SUP Under 12'6"U12Girl
Abby Baker290SUP Under 12'6"U12Girl
Maddie Unruh324SUP Under 12'6"U8Girl
Aidan Cleveland347SUP Under 12'6"U10Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Ben Parry4Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Ron Adelhelm13SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dale Marnati16SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Thomas Nilsen22SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Tiffany Tudyk23SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Bob Glynn25SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Wade Williford31Prone 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Craig Callender41SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Diane Guerena42SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Maggie Adams43SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jane Culp44SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Tony Montero46SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Michael Kelley47SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Paul Pianowski49SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Ron Remeyer52SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Eric Diggins57SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Gretchen Benedetto58SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Kristin Thomas59SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Irish Munce63Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Colby Hyatt65SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Rene Bruz66SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Chris Sinatra71SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Francisco Pereira73SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Veronica Wold74SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
John Bland75SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
John Gartman76SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Julie Garrido78SUP 14'Masters 40+Girl
Jason Meffe84SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
John Nordin86SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Ryan Ekedal90SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Milo Hama92SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Derek Turner95SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Shunichiro Oya98SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Kelly Hunter103SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Thomas Arnold106SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
John Gabriel110SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Mary Robinson111SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Terry Kipper112SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Kurt Benson113SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Karl Ring118SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Mark Ghattas120Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Eric Thompson123SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Kathy Lynch126SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Elaine Peat-foster129SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Jeff Balaban137SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kevin Eggert139Prone 14'Masters 40+Guy
Kaeden Carabba140SUP 12'6"19UGuy
Juerg Geser143SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Jay Chernault149SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Chuck Glynn150SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Deon Lourens151Prone 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Stephen Rodi154SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Orry Ingram158SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Christina Boring159Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Janet Gavaldon163SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Shawn Tierney168SUP UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
Kobe Sallstrom174Prone UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Rodney Ellis176SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Mel Wygal177SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Jennie Sandvig179SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Rosemary Vasquez182SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Sasha Unruh183SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Jim Baumann184SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Andy Purmort185SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Zibi Wadzynski186SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Mark Quest187SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Conrad Rojas189SUP 12'6"16UGuy
Rob Griffin190SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Brandon Sauls195SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Karl Treiberg196SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Bill Mcgrath197SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Harold Goodman200SUP UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
Burke Hammond204SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Chris Hammond205SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Elijah Schoenig206SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Richard Ells207SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Valerie Ells208SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jack Wygal209SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Phil Coffman210SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Jade Howson215SUP 12'6"16UGirl
Robert Howson216SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Laurie Armer218SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Patrick Cleveland220SUP 14'16UGuy
Tyler Bashor221SUP 12'6"16UGuy
Craig Hibbard223SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Amy Ehrenkranz224SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Chris Meinhold225Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Jon Anderson230SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gavin Mencinsky232SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Andew Mencinsky233SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Thomas Stephenson235SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Mark Pighini239SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Justin Van Dyck241SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Stephen Baker243SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Pete Bagoye244SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dave Anderson245SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Shae Foudy247SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Erika Benitez258SUP 12'6"16UGirl
Kaliko Kahoonei259SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Dave Boehne260SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Scott Shoemaker261SUP UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
Valeria Salustri264SUP 12'6"16UGirl
Jim Brown266Prone 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Bobby Crane268SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Beth Wettstein269SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Anthony Vela275SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Chase Kosterlitz282SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Chad Irvin288SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Steven Fodor289SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Brian Hughes296SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Mark Morrissey297SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gregory Closier299SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Mark Miyamoto305SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Mike Miller308SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Tony Forcier310SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Alexandria Higginson314SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Jaime Donnelly318SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Daniel Russell323SUP 14'19UGuy
Brennan Rose328SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
William Kindel329Prone UnlimitedGolden Masters 60+Guy
Suzie Yeo330SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Richard Andino337SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Cliff Meidl254K1Masters 40+Guy
Curt Bader320K1Masters 40+Guy
Maggie Hogan321K1Open 19-39Girl
Krisztina Zur331K1Open 19-39Girl

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

 Notes: The top graphic is the Board Race. Middle is the short course and the last map is the Long Course!

LOCATION: Newport Acquatic Center 1 Whitecliffs Dr. Newport Beach, CA 92660

When:

Feb 6, 2016

Where:

Newport Beach, CA