Back to main race page.

Na Pali Race 2017- Stand Up Paddleboard / Prone Paddleboard

There were 45 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 25 different divisions.

U18 Mens SUP Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Alexandre Bicrel302:11:13.32

18-29 Mens SUP Surfboard

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Keaton Duncan3903:43:35.36

18-29 Mens Prone Stock

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Lachie Lansdown602:23:57.46
2Elliott Leon3803:40:34.99
3Jon Herbert4003:44:30.39

18-29 Mens SUP Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Puyo Titouan101:56:03.56
2Nico Schenk502:19:41.23

18-29 Mens Prone Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Bryce Baker4504:21:48.07

18-29 Mens SUP Stock 14

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Ricky Ikeda902:33:44.21

30-39 Mens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Mitchell Alapa4204:00:34.92

30-39 Mens SUP Stock 14

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Travis Grant202:03:03.18
2Vincent Verhoeven402:15:32.18
3Kaiwi Berry1902:53:37.26
4Syrus Melandish2202:55:38.32
5Nick Ray2402:56:57.36
6Elliott Bates3503:22:14.74

30-39 Womens SUP Stock 14

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Mariko Strickland Lum702:30:42.55

30-39 Mens Prone Stock

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Kurt Lager1202:37:29.98
2Shankar Tillotson2602:59:52.63

30-39 Mens SUP Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jeffrey Oltman1702:49:22.83

40-49 Mens Prone Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Bert Charlton802:33:09.56

40-49 Womens SUP Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Michelle Jackson2803:02:18.64
2Elizabeth Campos3603:28:08.04

40-49 Mens Prone Stock

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Daniel Judd4103:59:09.65

40-49 Mens SUP Stock 14

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Adam Quandt1002:35:26.98
2Derek Moore2002:54:31.73
3Marc Beeby3003:08:02.72
4Ben Holz3203:08:53.14
5Tommy Hale3403:15:01.96
6Shane Pope4404:17:56.17

40-49 Mens SUP Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Zoltan Bazso1402:41:22.45

40-49 Womens Prone Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Kanesa Duncan Seraphin1502:42:07.45

50+ Mens Prone Stock

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Laola Aea2102:55:03.55
2Scott Shimada2302:56:04.56

50+ Womens SUP Stock 14

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jaecey Suda3103:08:17.77
2Sharon Look3703:35:17.52

50+ Womens Prone Stock

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Dj O'brien2703:00:59.25

50+ Mens SUP Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Nick Marvin1302:41:10.66

50+ Mens SUP Stock 14

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Scott Shoemaker1602:44:23.85
2Terry Stevens2502:59:09.55
3Talmadge Magno2903:06:43.48
4Paul Pacuilla4304:13:27.12

60+ Mens Prone Stock

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Bruce Stine3303:12:48.52

60+ Mens SUP Stock 14

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Warwick Gray1102:37:02.94

60+ Mens SUP Unlimited

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Rick Busch1802:52:03.10
Back to main race page.