Ocean Warrior Challenge

Presented by The Town of Jupiter and  Blueline Surf & Paddle Co.

Join us at the Jupiter Civic Center/Carlin Park as we celebrate  the Ocean Warrior Challenge!

Presented by The Town of Jupiter and  Blueline Surf & Paddle Co.

Join us at the Jupiter Civic Center/Carlin Park as we celebrate  the Ocean Warrior Challenge!



September 11th  


Who will be crowned the Ocean Warrior?     Elite with Surfski division,Recreational, Kids, Big SUP and Special Needs paddle board race. Come compete or be spectator for an exciting afternoon.   All proceeds raised will be donated to Women Making Waves come support a community coming together for a great cause. 

Music, vendors, food and more.   CASH PRIZES FOR ELITE RACE!! 


14ft MEN

1.TBD
2.TBD
3. TBD

Women's 12'6 Elite
1.TBD
2.TBD
3.TBD


SUNDAY, September 11th OCEAN WARRIOR CHALLENGE

 8:30am  Registration Open
 9:30am  Recreation Race
11:00am Elite Race
11:30pm Kids Race
12:30pm Special Needs Race
1:00pm   Corp Challenge
2:00pm Racers Celebration, Music, Food & Awards


Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Mike Canfield4Surfski SingleOpenGuy
Alex Maldonado7SUP 14'OpenGuy
Anita Allen8Surfski SingleOpenGirl
Pat Grause9OC-1OpenGuy
Yves Cartier10Surfski SingleOpenGuy
Randy Taylor12Surfski SingleOpenGuy
Flavio Costa14Surfski SingleOpenGuy
Kristen Shearouse15SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
Aaron Blanco16Prone (All)OpenGuy
Christian Grause17SUP 14'OpenGuy
Shushanna St John18OC-1OpenGirl
Rachel Ferguson19SUP 14'OpenGirl
Stephen Chase20SUP 14'OpenGuy
Matt Arensman23SUP 14'OpenGuy
Nick Ventresca24SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Stephen Stecina29Surfski SingleOpenGuy
Joey Kolisch30SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
David Jakubiak31SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Conrad Garcia33SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Matthew Lynskey34Surfski SingleOpenGuy
Seychelle Hattingh35SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
Willy Mendez38SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Joey Huempfner39SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Steve Miller41SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Steven Bernstein42SUP 14'OpenGuy
Vinnicius Martins44SUP 14'OpenGuy
Shelby Taylor45SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
Orlando Cruz46SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Will Connaughton48SUP 14'OpenGuy
Javier Jimenez52SUP 14'OpenGuy
Mark Modzelewski53Prone (All)OpenGuy
John Modzelewski54Prone (All)OpenGuy
Houston Park55Surfski SingleOpenGuy
Adam Perricone56Surfski SingleOpenGuy
Greg Badgley57SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Mab Mab64SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
Greg Gincauskas69SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Ryan Boettner70SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Sierra Groth71SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
Billy Swezey Jr72SUP 14'OpenGuy
Mini Crash73SUP 14'OpenGirl
Aaron Hamerling74Surfski SingleOpenGuy
Jay Ailworth75SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Bob Capwell76SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Ryan Helm78SUP 14'OpenGuy
Giorgio Gomez79SUP 14'OpenGuy
Lacie Flynn85SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
Bruce Gipson88Surfski SingleOpenGuy
Daniel Bonnin89Prone (All)OpenGuy
Carl Soranno91SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Alexandra Menk92SUP 14'OpenGirl
Roberto Salcedo93SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Peter Gimpel98Surfski SingleOpenGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Krista Metzger5SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
Glen Omanson6SUP SurfboardOpenGuy
Steve Marineau11SUP SurfboardOpenGuy
Erik Kimball13SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Arnie Slutsky22SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Jeff Haacke25SUP SurfboardOpenGuy
Joe Lawless26SUP SurfboardOpenGuy
Connor Sturgis32SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Tim Dobbs36SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Erik Alston37SUP SurfboardOpenGuy
Mark Morgan40SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Tyler Spears43SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Amy Lane47SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
Wendi Christensen58SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
David Slemp59SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Rob Bonham60SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Amy Carden63SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
William Silliman68SUP SurfboardOpenGuy
Tammy Brinkmann77SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
Paul Theryoung80SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Carlos Valdes81SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Patricia Daymon82Surfski SingleOpenGirl
Grace Wadley83SUP 12'6"OpenGirl
Gary Rosenkrantz84SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
James Mcgrath87SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Candice Rowe90SUP SurfboardOpenGirl
Michael Hamann94SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
Jacob Olivier95SUP 12'6"OpenGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Alek Ramos21SUP (All)U12Guy
Megan Trueblood62SUP (All)U12Girl
Elaina Hermiz65SUP (All)U12Girl
Ashtyn Depasquale66SUP (All)U12Girl
Julia Mcgrath86SUP (All)U12Girl
Asa Grey96SUP (All)U12Guy
Leilani Grey97SUP (All)U12Girl
Sydney Corbit99SUP (All)U12Girl
Tanner Corbit100SUP (All)U12Guy
Hayden Duff101SUP (All)U12Guy
Tori Cotleur102SUP (All)U12Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Jackson Dubose2SUP (All)OpenGuy
Zacharie Tong3SUP (All)OpenGuy
Josh Sandquist27SUP (All)OpenGirl
Grace Sandquist28SUP (All)OpenGirl
Connor Sturgis32SUP (All)OpenGuy
Tommy Baldwin49SUP (All)OpenGuy
Bailey Griffith50SUP (All)OpenGirl
Morgan Vandenberg51SUP (All)OpenGirl
George Sturgis Iv61SUP (All)OpenGuy
Brian Moore67SUP (All)OpenGuy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.


Open Ocean Challenge from Carlin Park to Juno Pier and back for Elite Race. 
Carlin Park, North SR-A1A, Jupiter, FL, United States (Jupiter Civic Center)

For Rooms:

Call – 800-228-8810 and Request – The Ocean Warrior Challenge OR
via our website – www.jupiterbeachresort.com using the Group Code –
OCEANW0912
This rate will be available to them thru the cut – off date – Sept 6, 2015.

Special Rate –

Resort View – $109 per night
Partial Oceanview – $129 per night

When:

Sep 11, 2015

Where:

Jupiter, FL