Back to main race page.

PaddlePoloozza- 3 mile sprint race

There were 45 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 11 different divisions.

12-17 Mens SUP (All)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jordan Eckstein2200:49:33.00

18-49 Womens SUP Stock 14

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Krista Pianko500:41:10.14

18-49 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Becky Jenkins100:37:43.78
2Dee Schmitz400:38:37.73
3Erica West600:41:38.48
4Maureen Pfeiffer1300:45:16.20
5Maryellen Keane2500:50:25.16

18-49 Womens Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Shanon Nolan300:38:34.33
2Erin Tompkins2300:49:45.15

18-49 Womens SUP (All)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Barbara Seeger1600:47:10.25
2Miranda Lindsay2000:48:42.18
3Laura Fielding2100:49:10.36
4Michelle Hines2400:50:00.18
5Tammy Moreiro2700:51:54.82
6Dawn Nee2800:52:29.36
7Theresa Thomas2900:53:34.88
8Maria Farinas3000:53:47.05
9Liz Walsh3100:54:24.00
10Lisa Srednicki3200:54:50.64
11Gretchen Marino3300:55:23.96
12Lori Taccarino3400:55:35.71
13Donna Eckstein3500:57:51.99
14Kate Small3700:58:39.22
15Rita Papagian3800:59:19.76
16Carolyn Ackerson4000:59:59.57
17Tina Pedersen4301:13:31.70
18Shana Siegel4401:16:04.46

18-49 Mens SUP (All)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Ryan Fava1400:45:44.44
2Ted Allegri4101:03:22.75
3Jonathan Eckstein4201:06:04.43

18-49 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1George Havranek800:42:44.64
2Brandon Moore1000:43:36.08
3Anthony Lamanno1100:44:30.42
4Larry Anglisano1500:46:09.18

50+ Womens SUP (All)

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Laurie Rebelo1700:47:30.57
2Jane Moskowitz1800:47:48.04
3Elise Dittamo3600:58:00.27
4Nancy Stryker3900:59:58.86
5Marcia Harvey4501:18:31.12

50+ Mens SUP Stock 14

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Tony Chapman200:38:10.79
2Phil Glawe1200:45:12.00

50+ Womens Kayak

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Katy Glover900:43:15.64

50+ Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Robin Read700:42:09.93
2Laura Dunbar1900:48:12.16
3Diane Wilson2600:50:58.37
Back to main race page.