Return to the Pier 2015

Click here to go the Santa Barbara Outrigger Canoe Club website.

Life vest and leashes will be required for all paddle vessels

SBOCC is going GREEN! Please Bring refillable water bottles/cups. We will have large igloo water coolers. NO individual bottled water!

* We reserve the right to refuse entry

7:00AM Registration 
9:00AM 5 Mile Short Course 
11:00AM 9 Mile Long Course 
12:30PM Awards
 ** The schedule is approximate and subject to change! **

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Justin Jones1SUP SurfboardOpen 20-39Guy
Juju Jones2OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Bret Warner3SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Mark Christman4SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Sherri Murray, Dana Murray6OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Rolf Christensen, Omar Simsek8OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Barb Zirretta10OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Maggie Adams12SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Geoff Van13Prone 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Toni Bushong15OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Tiffany Aguirre16SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Shan Thomas17SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dan Van Allen19OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Alison Hurwitz, Lila Klein21OC-2U19Girl
Kevin Bates25SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
John Hill27SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Nicola Sassone28OC-1U16Guy
Josh Rosenthal29Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Ben Brewer31Surfski SingleU19Guy
Michelle Rainville32OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Paul Whitaker33OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Chris Barlow34Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Andrew Lemert36SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Tim Hazlewood41SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Kelly Dale42SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Todd Moffatt43SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Derek Turner44SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Theresa Jamieson45OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Rachelle Pegg47SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Girl
Gregory Crouse48OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Al Sadanaga49OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Kurt Benson50SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Rob Blagg53SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Geome Ramirez57Surfski SingleU16Girl
Julie Timm59SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Rolf Geyling60SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Karl Treiberg62SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jacob Eash63Surfski SingleU16Guy
Maureen Dempsey, Kevin Dempsey64OC-2Golden Masters 60+Mixed
Christopher Mcentee66Prone 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Michael Miller67Surfski SingleU19Guy
Rob Graham69SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Chelsea Wilder70SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Ryan Miller71Surfski SingleU19Guy
Leilani Borm72Surfski SingleU19Girl
Holly Sherwin73OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Stephen Baker74SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Heather Davis75Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Jared Vargas76SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Ryley Ronnow78OC-1U16Guy
Eric Diggins79SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Vicki Mills81SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Girl
Jacqui Tavis83Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Girl
Rohan Marsters84Surfski SingleU16Guy
Doug Dornelles85Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Collin Baratte87Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Jonathan Espinosa88Surfski SingleU19Guy
Madeline Cole89Surfski SingleU16Girl
Helen Taylor90SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Girl
Preston Strait Iii91OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Cathie Pare92OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jennifer Brown95OC-1Open 20-39Girl
John Goodman96SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Kathy De Wet-oleson97OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Margaret Saleh, Sarah Donnahoe99OC-2Masters 40-49Girl
Phil Coffman101SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Julia Aranda103SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jon Freeman105OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Bob Crane107SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Tommy Steffel109OC-1U19Guy
Justin Van Dyck110SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Abby Baker114SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Chris Summers115SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Luca Trovato118OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dave Boehne120SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Jedd Hasay121SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Gil Johnson122Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Scott Carlson124OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Mackenzie Gaddis125V1U19Girl
Ashley Watkins129OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Carol Shick130OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jillian Wong131OC-1U16Girl
Woody Maxwell132Prone 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jeff Barr133SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Meghann Schmidt136OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Noam Elroi138SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Mark Temkin139Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Anton Johnson, Dino De Giorgio140OC-2U19Guy
Kevin Dempsey, Kevin Dempsey143OC-2Golden Masters 60+Mixed
Abby Brown147Prone StockU19Girl
Ryan Colket, Lindsey Peavey148OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Michael Sammis150SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Stephanie Frost152OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Cherie Topper, Elizabeth Toro154OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Annette Gilkeson155OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Tamara Starczak157SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Foster Campbell158Prone StockU19Guy
Greg Starczak159SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Bill Kemble160Prone 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Gary Leong161SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Gillian Gibree162SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Mike Avery163Prone StockGolden Masters 60+Guy
Steve Campbell164Prone StockGolden Masters 60+Guy
Dave Figlioli165SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
John Bair166Prone StockGolden Masters 60+Guy
Thadias King167V1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Steve Shlens169Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Chris Latham170Prone StockMasters 40-49Girl
Fred Schiess173Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Tim Hornsby176SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Mark Christman4OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Red Pedrick5OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Ray Patnoe, Dana Murray6OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Brian Kummer7Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Dorian Wolter9Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Mira Corrao14Surfski SingleU16Girl
Dino De Giorgio20OC-1U16Guy
Joshua Estes22OC-1U16Guy
Ryan Wolfe24OC-1U19Guy
Josh Rosenthal29Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Chris Barlow34Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Sammie Barlow35Surfski SingleU19Girl
Ron Galey37Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Steve Sullivan40OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dave Degroot46OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ryan Fogg51OC-1U19Guy
Davin Blekeberg52OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Cortland Mccullum, Mason Morris54OC-2U19Guy
Cody Silvester55OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Kel Thompson58OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Garrett Kababik61OC-1Open 20-39Mixed
Kathy Lieberman65OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jon Hergert68OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Rob Graham69OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Michael Miller, Ryan Miller71Surfski DoubleU19Guy
Heather Davis75Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Jared Vargas76Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Hans Van Koppen77Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Andrew Berner, Vaughn Colasanti80OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Corey Simpson93V1Open 20-39Guy
Charles Gemeiner94OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kathy De Wet-oleson, Sarah Quady97OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Josephine Monge, Allen Schade98OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Nick Salcedo104OC-1U16Guy
Leilani Borkowski, Ivan Venediktov106OC-2U19Mixed
Bruce Fincher108Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Paulo Brandao111Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Brent Reitz113Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Deena Kiley, Tim Moe116OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Roger Moler119Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Greg Shaghoian123OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Earl Almario126OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jesse Perez127OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Shoham Yaniv128OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Brynan Sallee134Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Jill Denton135Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Wes Huston137OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Maika Scott149OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Jimi Spoto151V1Open 20-39Guy
Tom Kearns, Holly Sherwin153OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Cherie Topper, Elizabeth Toro154OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Hillary Keir, Heather Bell156OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Brent Campbell169OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Steve Matthews172OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Gary Webber174OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Tom Kellerman175Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Junette Mccarthy176OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Douglas Reinika177OC-1Masters 40-49Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

5 Mile Short Course
9 Mile Long Course
Our Location: Santa Barbara Outrigger 301 W. Cabrillo Blvd Santa Barbra, CA 93101 We are located on the sand across from Sea Landing in SB Harbor.

When:

Jan 17, 2015

Where:

Santa Barbara, CA