Silver Blade International Regatta 2016

FINAL 2016 RESULTS http://www.sdckt.net/Silver-Blade-regatta.html


Registration open. Race Fee $40 until March 19th, 2016, Late Fee $50 until April 1st, 2016. 

REGISTRATION DEADLINE April 1st, 2016   ------    Entry now Closed!

Still want to participate then contact Chris Barlow at cbarlow@sdckt.net to see if there is a lane open for you to race!

Registration closes Midnight April 1st, 2016. There is no pay on the day option. All entries must be received by April 1st, 2016 so that lane assignments can be made and heats drawn.


For full race day Schedule go to .......:  http://www.sdckt.net/Silver-Blade-regatta.html

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Marco Tedde1K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Jorge Cabanillas7K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Drew Story8C1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Evan Truesdale10K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Jacob Eash11K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Paul Chevallier13C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Isaac Lozano15C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Plamen Braykov17K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Ryan Miller19K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Michael Miller20K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Tim Burdiak24K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Seren Hampshire29K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Max Koenig31C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Jonathan Espinosa32K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Aj Winsor33K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Jeremie Bennett38K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Brady Garcia39C1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Kainalu Obayashi41K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Kawika Kaleleiki43K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
David Rodriguez45C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Luis Diaz46C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Nivran Robles47C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Rodolfo Hernandez48C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Trinity Tratch49K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Jared Vargas50C1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Julio Garcia51C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Dante Kobylyansky52C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Robert Kobylyansky53C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Sage Harmon60K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Rohan Marsters61K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Nicolas Nebel62K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Morgein Eash12KayakNovice (Born 2002 or later)Girl
Parker Amano27LightningNovice (Born 2002 or later)Guy
Lucien Escarguel58KayakNovice (Born 2002 or later)Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Amy Hein2K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Zoe Hein3K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Sammie Barlow4K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier) Girl
Heather Davis5K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier) Girl
Emily Naitoh6K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Geome Ramirez14K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Courtney Stow18K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Kaimi Yoza21K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier) Girl
Leilani Borm22K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Danielle Borm23K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Maggie Hogan25K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier) Girl
Mira Corrao26K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Seren Hampshire29K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Amy Labelle30K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Aj Winsor33K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Miranda Rogers34K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Morgan Jacobsen35C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Steph Kendall36K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Olivia Patton37K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Maggie Morand40K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Erica Davis42ParacanoeSenior (Born 1997 or earlier) Girl
Estefany Rodriguez54C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Aleydis Barrientos55C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Makenzie Sousley57C1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier) Girl
Mitzy Villalba59C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Juju Jones9OC-1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Girl
Carmen Cutter16OC-1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Girl
Gregory Crouse28ParacanoeSenior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Kawika Kaleleiki43V1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Mike Meyers56OC-1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Morgein Eash12KayakNovice (Born 2002 or later)Girl
Parker Amano27LightningNovice (Born 2002 or later)Guy
Lucien Escarguel58KayakNovice (Born 2002 or later)Guy
Hanna Guyette63LightningNovice (Born 2002 or later)Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Marco Tedde1K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Amy Hein2K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Zoe Hein3K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Sammie Barlow4K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Girl
Heather Davis5K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Girl
Emily Naitoh6K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Jorge Cabanillas7K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Drew Story8C1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Evan Truesdale10K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Jacob Eash11K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Paul Chevallier13C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Geome Ramirez14K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Isaac Lozano15C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Plamen Braykov17K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Courtney Stow18K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Ryan Miller19K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Michael Miller20K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Kaimi Yoza21K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Girl
Leilani Borm22K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Danielle Borm23K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Tim Burdiak24K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Maggie Hogan25K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Girl
Mira Corrao26K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Gregory Crouse28ParacanoeSenior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Seren Hampshire29K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Amy Labelle30K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Max Koenig31C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Jonathan Espinosa32K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Aj Winsor33K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Miranda Rogers34K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Morgan Jacobsen35C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Steph Kendall36K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Olivia Patton37K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Jeremie Bennett38K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Brady Garcia39C1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Maggie Morand40K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Kainalu Obayashi41K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Erica Davis42ParacanoeSenior (Born 1997 or earlier)Girl
Kawika Kaleleiki43K1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Alana Nichols44ParacanoeSenior (Born 1997 or earlier)Girl
David Rodriguez45C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Luis Diaz46C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Nivran Robles47C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Rodolfo Hernandez48C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Jared Vargas50C1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Julio Garcia51C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Dante Kobylyansky52C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Robert Kobylyansky53C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Estefany Rodriguez54C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Aleydis Barrientos55C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Mike Meyers56OC-1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Makenzie Sousley57C1Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Girl
Mitzy Villalba59C1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Rohan Marsters61K1Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Emily Naitoh, Amy Hein2K2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Zoe Hein, Allyra Ballard3K2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Sammie Barlow, Mira Corrao4K2Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Girl
Michael Miller, Ryan Miller19K2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Danielle Borm, Leilani Borm22K2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Seren Hampshire, Amy Labelle29K2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Miranda Rogers, Aj Winsor33K2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Morgan Jacobsen, Allyra Ballard35C2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl
Trinity Tratch, Jeremie Bennett38K2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Kainalu Obayashi, Jonathan Espinosa41K2Senior (Born 1997 or earlier)Guy
Luis Diaz, Rodolfo Hernandez46C2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Julio Garcia, David Rodriguez51C2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Robert Kobylyansky, Dante Kobylyansky53C2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Guy
Estefany Rodriguez, Aleydis Barrientos55C2Junior (Born 1998 or later)Girl

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.


Location: USA Olympic Training Center Boathouse Wueste Rd. Chula Vista, Ca.

When:

Apr 9, 2016

Where:

Chula Vista, CA