Stand Up Paddle Annnapolis & KIOCC Holo Niu Race



8AM Registration

9:30AM Race Start

11:30am Lunch and awards


PLEASE give yourself enough time to get over the bay bridge. It is summer beach traffic can be bad on Saturdays. ALSO ALL RACERS MUST have PFD

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Doris Key19OC-1AllGirl
Helen Gallagher22OC-1AllGirl
Bobbie Miller122OC-1AllGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Thomas Werni5SUP 14'AllGuy
Neil Macindoe12SUP 14'AllGuy
Darryl Heale13SUP 14'AllGuy
Wyatt Everhart23SUP 14'AllGuy
Greg Lines24SUP 14'AllGuy
Jeff Cook34SUP 14'AllGuy
Mark Bandy43SUP 14'AllGuy
Larry Lubbers47SUP 14'AllGuy
Brian Schmid48SUP 14'AllGuy
Mark Nelson49SUP 14'AllGuy
Brian Moran50SUP 14'AllGuy
Chris Lee52SUP 14'AllGuy
Jeremiah Lyons56SUP 14'AllGuy
Jason Scopp58SUP 14'AllGuy
Emerson Smith60SUP 14'AllGuy
Elizabeth Deeley83SUP 14'AllGuy
Brian Meyer89SUP 14'AllGuy
Ron Gossard99SUP 14'AllGuy
Bryan Barton104SUP 14'AllGuy
Christopher Norman105SUP 14'AllGuy
Saki Sakakihara106SUP 14'AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Dena Lavender16SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Ryan Smits20SUP SurfboardAllGuy
John Chiu30SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Greg Kundolf32SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Billy Harkins53SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Tom Kovacs62SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Dan Ormston63SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Scott Walstrum69SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Basil Tydings73SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Tyler Grove77SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Charlie Bauer92SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Robert Bowman97SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Rob Bukszar112SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Alan Navo113SUP SurfboardAllGuy
Simon James114SUP SurfboardAllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Nanci Gandy29OC-1AllGirl
Pam Boteler71OC-1AllGirl
Colleen Wade121OC-1AllGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Dale Andrade2OC-1AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Roger Crossland45OC-1AllGuy
Dan Havens72OC-1AllGuy
William Redding119OC-1AllGuy
Art Chenowith120OC-1AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
William Rhodes36OC2AllGuy
Blaise Rhodes51OC2AllGuy
Matthew Butcher66OC2AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Quincy Ayscue85OC-1AllGuy
Joel Clement96OC-1AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Charles Haberlein64SUP 14'AllGuy
James Butcher74SUP 14'AllGuy
Brad Lewis75SUP 14'AllGuy
Andrew Mergen84SUP 14'AllGuy
Andrew Miller103SUP 14'AllGuy
Julio Caro108SUP 14'AllGuy
Nigel Raithby116SUP 14'AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Su Chuen Foo9OC2AllGirl
Iori Ueki11OC2AllGirl
Tamara Molina25OC2AllGirl
Denise Rosenblatt33OC2AllGirl
Ruth Woollett61OC2AllGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Jason Howell1SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Chris Sperry10SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Jonathan Moore17SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Shendan Grove18SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Mark Saunders78SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Scott Jorss87SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Dj Kazmaier101SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Greg Hudson107SUP 12'6"AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Doug Henry3SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Marcus Collier4SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Trevor Raithby6SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Adam Cohen14SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Mark Loftus15SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Utaw Cook35SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Scott Cooper38SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Peter Davies44SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Ron Sayo54SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Pete Bova70SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Cliff Edwards76SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Scott Shalett88SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Steve Gurney91SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Alan Miller109SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Mike Higgans110SUP 12'6"AllGuy
Sean Dunbar111SUP 12'6"AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Karen Apollony46SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Dawn Ehman81SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Corrine Banks82SUP 12'6"AllGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Chia Tan8OC-1AllGuy
Lowell Usrey26OC-1AllGuy
Darren Crozier27OC-1AllGuy
Colin Gandy28OC-1AllGuy
Nathaniel Day79OC-1AllGuy
Andre Drachenko117OC-1AllGuy
Luke Rhodes118OC-1AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Macky Stafford7SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Erin Kundolf31SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Teresa Byrnes39SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Molly Nussear40SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Christine Schultz42SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Lisa Gutierrez57SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Carleen Birnes65SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Meredith Brandt86SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Jessica Morgan95SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Karen Ostlie98SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Samantha Powell100SUP 12'6"AllGirl
Nancy Wallace115SUP 12'6"AllGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Christine Smits21SUP SurfboardAllGirl
Amelia Heffernan41SUP SurfboardAllGirl
Sarah Blynn55SUP SurfboardAllGirl
Angela Kinsella59SUP SurfboardAllGirl
Amy Walstrum67SUP SurfboardAllGirl
Julie Mychalus68SUP SurfboardAllGirl
Rachael Novak80SUP SurfboardAllGirl
Denby Flynn90SUP SurfboardAllGirl
Lindsey Bauer93SUP SurfboardAllGirl
Kate Grove94SUP SurfboardAllGirl
Whitney Eiring102SUP SurfboardAllGirl

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

6 Mile Elite course through protected and open water

3 Mile Rec course through protected and open water


When:

Aug 2, 2014

Where:

Chester, MD