Back to main race page.

Stand Up for the Hooch 2017- 2 MILE

There were 123 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 12 different divisions.

13-49 Womens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Gina Bolen3300:32:08.73
2Malaya Ilustrisimo4100:33:50.51
3Emmye Cherry4500:33:57.77
4Sarah Sloan5300:35:18.31
5Virginia Mulick5400:35:23.79
6Sarah Vincenti5900:36:43.02
7Laurie Leonard6000:37:02.51
8Caroline Peters6100:37:10.62
9Annie Dollarhide6700:37:54.41
10Sumana Reddy7000:38:32.79
11Servane Tonnellier7300:39:18.91
12Abney Smith7400:39:38.68
13Marisa Sobol7500:39:39.64
14Julie Harvey7600:39:42.24
15Tara Schoeller7700:39:48.49
16Marianna Brashear7900:40:33.25
17Mary Schlueter8500:41:51.03
18Sarah Schlueter8600:42:17.09
19Emily Devivo8700:42:23.06
20Nikki Maisonet8800:42:32.93
21Mandy Alford8900:42:40.05
22Teri Lynn9100:42:59.33
23Amy Devivo9200:43:17.72
24Dawn Ilardi9400:44:19.60
25Ally Ward9500:44:27.19
26Christy Goss9700:47:15.53
27Stacy Hyken9800:47:49.43
28Janet Ott9900:47:50.18
29Stephanie Schlueter10000:47:51.07
30Jillian Martin10100:48:26.61
31Wendy Gordon10300:50:25.04
32Kinjal Shah10500:50:50.23
33Melissa Bentley10600:51:06.44
34Tiffany Peters10700:51:08.00
35Tara Laule10800:51:25.19
36Jessica Harvey10900:51:45.41
37Alison Butler11000:52:45.25
38Ashlee Bullard11100:54:02.88
39Helen Sherry Hoover11300:55:20.17
40Tashauna Wright11600:55:43.78
41Lauren Kubik11900:57:38.09
42Vicky Smith12100:58:38.46
43Veronica Anderson12200:58:53.85

13-49 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Megan Smith1200:28:32.79
2Leah Derringer1700:29:23.34
3Dana Hauffe1900:30:14.23
4Julia Van Hosen2000:30:32.73
5Andrea Keener2100:30:33.63
6Hannah Fullerton2300:30:40.50
7Angie Nicolletta2900:31:30.29
8Dawn Hjelseth3200:31:48.91
9Ashley Castelvecchi3800:33:13.28
10Valerie Mauney6400:37:25.28
11Lauren Benedict6600:37:51.14
12Sylvia Dollarhide8100:40:58.27
13Michelle Ridge8300:41:28.20
14Dottie Hodges11500:55:27.32

13-49 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jason Adouli200:26:14.50
2Mike Smith300:26:18.72
3Matt Sewell1000:28:14.30
4Jeff Norris8400:41:43.61

13-49 Mens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Andrew Card1100:28:25.96
2Jeff Judge1500:29:10.40
3Kellum Welton1600:29:17.84
4Nicholas Murphy1800:30:02.99
5James Sloan2200:30:35.18
6Eric Ilustrisimo2400:30:49.74
7Richard Bullock2500:30:52.60
8Craig Bittner2600:31:10.63
9Benjamin Funderburk2800:31:28.06
10Eric Schnapp3000:31:46.83
11Will Paschal3700:33:01.57
12Brandon Laska4000:33:29.98
13Julian Booker4400:33:55.29
14Adam Peters4600:34:12.70
15Simon Tuson4800:34:19.00
16Daniel Raney5200:34:59.95
17Nicholas Basel5500:35:49.96
18Terrence Lo5600:35:54.23
19Joseph Tan6300:37:16.87
20Phillip Cohen6500:37:44.81
21Larry Laska7200:38:59.99
22Jonathan Drummond7800:40:16.08
23Mike Callaghan9000:42:49.06
24Neil Shah9300:44:15.62
25Bryan Poveda10400:50:29.98
26Marshall Dandelski11200:55:16.40
27Elliott Rodriguez12000:57:38.78

13-49 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Mike Nualla700:27:04.28
2Rangituwaho Sweetman800:27:07.91
3Julian Desprez900:27:48.14
4Chris Smith2700:31:11.14
5Matt Abbott3500:32:15.76
6Gary Harris4200:33:51.38
7Eric Robine5100:34:42.59
8Josh Schoeller5700:36:08.85
9Andrew Slechta6200:37:13.73
10John Gilchrist8000:40:46.74

13-49 Womens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Lindsey Smith3100:31:47.77

50+ Mens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1John Barnett3400:32:12.30
2Mike Peterson4300:33:53.35
3Scott Kemp4700:34:13.32
4Craig Gilchrist4900:34:31.66
5Clay Cooper5800:36:19.86
6Eric King6800:38:00.16
7Ricardo Rodriguez6900:38:14.98
8Dan Perry7100:38:41.27
9Jay Beech10200:48:40.05
10Hal Turner11400:55:21.59
11Karl Ryker11700:57:12.63

50+ Womens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Karin Helfmann600:27:01.18

50+ Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Joe Stibler3900:33:18.36
2Lori Salata5000:34:36.29

50+ Womens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Lisa Dudick8200:41:16.28
2Rita Beller9600:45:17.76
3Lynda Ryker11800:57:15.80
4Diane Devivo12300:59:29.24

50+ Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Mitch Cherry100:25:39.74
2Bubba Sloan400:26:22.06
3Neil Bolen500:26:57.32
4Terry Perkins1300:28:45.96

50+ Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Lynn Duble1400:28:55.05
2Carrie Manning3600:32:30.14
Back to main race page.