Back to main race page.

Stand Up for the Hooch 2017- 6 MILE

There were 65 paddlers that finished this event, and a total of 11 different divisions.

13-49 Womens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Ayelet Nevo4701:39:05.54
2Erin Evans5601:47:21.41
3Laura Henderson5701:53:13.01
4Julie Lahti5801:56:52.28
5Mindy Sullivan5901:56:58.84
6Mara Perkins6201:57:40.71
7Kelly Wallace6301:57:41.68

13-49 Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Kim Hillhouse1201:07:48.96
2Lindsay Ford2601:14:34.08
3Korey Montgomery3401:20:49.72
4Casey Henritz4301:27:45.58
5Jennifer Marciante4401:27:57.54
6Christine Sipple4601:33:09.62
7Liset Parry5101:42:53.72
8Robin Golivesky6101:57:34.65

13-49 Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Eric Bednorz101:01:50.95
2Norbert Nebucz201:01:56.43
3Trevor Motz301:02:40.79
4Ben Friberg501:04:18.22
5Jason Hjelseth601:04:40.30
6Larry Hill701:04:56.70
7Troy Gossard801:05:03.84
8Brendan Sweetman1001:06:59.10
9Jacob Crox1401:08:15.54
10Kenny Reed1601:08:43.08
11Les Thornbury1801:11:04.39
12Pete Fitzstevens2301:12:07.39
13Michael Castelvecchi2501:14:25.91
14Steve Hall2801:17:03.44
15Hicks Poor2901:17:56.37
16Christopher Zaveruha3001:18:47.01
17Jim Powell4201:26:58.96
18Joe Giovinco6402:19:26.61

13-49 Mens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Jeff Hankin3501:22:07.49
2Doug Haynie3701:25:48.63
3Jeremy Evans5301:43:36.38

13-49 Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Ryan Fullerton1501:08:35.89
2Ashley Starkey1701:10:16.52
3June Mizoguchi1901:11:12.44
4Chris Irons2001:11:24.10
5Eric Hall2101:11:26.08
6Lhimell Igot2201:11:49.41
7Daniel Dunn4101:26:48.65

50+ Mens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Stefan Halushka2401:13:36.24
2Benny Smyth3801:26:10.06
3Russell Lipscomb4001:26:36.98
4Al Ludwick5001:42:53.09
5Clint Parry5201:42:54.42
6David Leung5501:47:12.41
7Joe Giovinco6502:20:24.74

50+ Womens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Dana Bittenbender3201:19:22.68
2Reina Lingle5401:43:40.04

50+ Mens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Steven Keith3301:20:02.31
2Bruce Belden3601:23:21.80
3John Carter3901:26:23.52
4Brent Minder4501:28:20.14

50+ Womens SUP Under 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Victoria Mchugh4801:40:39.48
2Lisa Hughes6001:57:25.25

50+ Mens SUP 14'

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Rand Perkins401:02:56.80
2Greg Tysor901:05:46.75
3Curt Hawn1101:07:07.78
4Ken Asbell1301:08:00.29

50+ Womens SUP 12'6"

Division RankAthleteOverall PlaceTime
1Michele Porter2701:16:39.63
2Sue Sattler3101:18:57.81
3Karen George4901:42:35.66
Back to main race page.