USA Canoe Kayak 2016 Sprint Canoe Kayak National Team Trials


LCKC is proud to host the 2016 USACK Sprint Olympic Team Trials.

The USA C/K Sprint Olympic Team Trials for the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janerio will be hosted by LCKC at the Lake Lanier Olympic Venue in Gainesville, GA on April 29-30, 2016. LCKC welcomes athletes from around the country as they compete to represent the USA in the 2016 Olympics.
Lodging:   A block of rooms has been reserved at the Hilton Garden Inn, 1735 Browns Bridge Road, Gainesville, GA.   Rooms are available for $129. per night plus tax, April 26-May 1st.   All rooms include 2 queen size beds and breakfast bar.  Rooms must be reserved by April 15, 2016.   For reservations call 770-532-3396 and ask for USA Canoe/Kayak Sprint Trials.

USA Canoe/Kayak 2015 National Team Trials Progression Heats will be seeded by the Selection Committee Progression as per USACK Rules:

 1-9 Boats: Straight Final 10-18 Boats: 2 Heats Top 4 boats in each heat + next fastest boat to Final A Rest to Final B 19-27 Boats: 3 Heats Top 3 boats in each heat to Final A Next 9 fastest boats to Final B Rest Out 28-36 Boats: 4 Heats Top 2 boats in each heat + next fastest boat to Final A Next 9 fastest boats to Final B Rest Out 37-45 Boats: 5 Heats Top 1 boat in each heat + next 4 fastest boat to Final A Next 9 fastest boats to Final B Rest Out



SCHEDULE 2016 USA Canoe Kayak Sprint Junior and Senior Olympic Team Trials 

Olympic Training Site April 29 - 30th, 2016

Registration Opens: March 15, 2016

Entry Deadline: April 1, 2016

Athlete Check in: Coming Soon!

Pre-competition self boat control: Coming Soon!

Team Leader and Coaches Meeting: Coming Soon!

Officials Meeting: Coming Soon!

Timetable: coming soon!

Day 1 – Friday
1000M Heats, Semifinals (if required – 45 entries), and Finals
500M Heats, Semifinals (if required – 45 entries), and Finals

Day 2 – Saturday
200M Events



Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Myles Baker10K1Jr.Guy
Mario Ottaviano Stock21K1Jr.Guy
Aukai Manson22K1Jr.Guy
Jacob Mcfarlane23K1Jr.Guy
Marton Urban27K1Jr.Guy
Balazs Szalay32K1Jr.Guy
Payton Chiou33K1Jr.Guy
Garrett Wampler34K1Jr.Guy
Nainoa Orr37K1Jr.Guy
Kyle Field40K1Jr.Guy
Chris Norton47K1Jr.Guy
Noa Hopper50K1Jr.Guy
Nathaniel Errez56K1Jr.Guy
Miles Cross-whiter57K1Jr.Guy
Ethan Ky61K1Jr.Guy
Zoran Cullinan62K1Jr.Guy
Sean Talbert63K1Jr.Guy
Nick Wong66K1Jr.Guy
Tucker Goetz69K1Jr.Guy
Michael Miller78K1Jr.Guy
Ryan Miller79K1Jr.Guy
Owen Farley-klacik82K1Jr.Guy
Owen Ozaki94K1Jr.Guy
Trent Cody107K1Jr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Leilani Borm30K1Jr.Girl
Danielle Borm31K1Jr.Girl
Mira Corrao35K1Jr.Girl
Ina Poecher36K1Jr.Girl
Kaya Mctigue41K1Jr.Girl
Jessica Norton48K1Jr.Girl
Bria Cornforth75K1Jr.Girl
Farran Smith96K1Jr.Girl
Lisa Swenson97K1Jr.Girl
Kota Teasley98K1Jr.Girl
Claire Dubois110K1Jr.Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Danielle Borm, Leilani Borm30K2Jr.Girl
Mira Corrao, Kaya Mctigue35K2Jr.Girl
Ina Poecher, Ina Poecher36K2Jr.Girl
Jessica Norton, Aaaa Aaaa48K2Jr.Girl
Lisa Swenson, Farran Smith96K2Jr.Girl
Kota Teasley, Lisa Swenson98K2Jr.Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Kenny Kasperbauer29C1Jr.Guy
Ryan Grady46C1Jr.Guy
Paul Chevallier52C1Jr.Guy
Riley Brunner100C1Jr.Guy
Michael Olson101C1Jr.Guy
Dustin Grattan102C1Jr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Michael Olson, Riley Brunner100C2Jr.Guy
Dustin Grattan, Riley Brunner102C2Jr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Azusa Murphy54C1Jr.Girl
Maggie Valentine89C1Jr.Girl
Kaley Martin99C1Jr.Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Jonathan Chee28K1Sr.Guy
Balazs Szalay32K1Sr.Guy
David Petrovics42K1Sr.Guy
Alexander Lee44K1Sr.Guy
Peter Petrovics45K1Sr.Guy
Kainalu Obayashi49K1Sr.Guy
Tim Burdiak53K1Sr.Guy
Nathaniel Errez56K1Sr.Guy
Miles Cross-whiter57K1Sr.Guy
Kalei Kaho'okele60K1Sr.Guy
Jonathan Espinosa72K1Sr.Guy
Kawika Kaleleiki74K1Sr.Guy
Stanton Collins91K1Sr.Guy
Chris Miller92K1Sr.Guy
Aaron Mullican93K1Sr.Guy
Josh Turner109K1Sr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Justin Staubach13C1Sr.Guy
Gavin Ross18C1Sr.Guy
Kenny Kasperbauer29C1Sr.Guy
Andrew Field39C1Sr.Guy
Ryan Grady46C1Sr.Guy
Paul Chevallier52C1Sr.Guy
Ian Ross104C1Sr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Gavin Ross, Ian Ross18C2Sr.Guy
Andrew Field, Kenny Kasperbauer39C2Sr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Kasandra Paul19K1Sr.Girl
Mallory Nicole20K1Sr.Girl
Kaitlyn Mcelroy24K1Sr.Girl
Sammie Barlow25K1Sr.Girl
Lia Gaetano26K1Sr.Girl
Ariel Farrar-Wellman43K1Sr.Girl
Karenna Paul49K1Sr.Girl
Kaimi Yoza59K1Sr.Girl
Macy Dwyer65K1Sr.Girl
Emily Wright73K1Sr.Girl
Heather Davis76K1Sr.Girl
Heidi Henkel80K1Sr.Girl
Maggie Hogan90K1Sr.Girl
Alex Mclain95K1Sr.Girl
Farran Smith96K1Sr.Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Azusa Murphy54C1Sr.Girl
Lydia Keefe Sampson55C1Sr.Girl
Makenzie Sousley87C1Sr.Girl
Delaney Valentine88C1Sr.Girl
Kaley Martin99C1Sr.Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Myles Baker10K1Jr.Guy
Mario Ottaviano Stock21K1Jr.Guy
Aukai Manson22K1Jr.Guy
Jacob Mcfarlane23K1Jr.Guy
Marton Urban27K1Jr.Guy
Balazs Szalay32K1Jr.Guy
Payton Chiou33K1Jr.Guy
Garrett Wampler34K1Jr.Guy
Nainoa Orr37K1Jr.Guy
Kyle Field40K1Jr.Guy
Chris Norton47K1Jr.Guy
Noa Hopper50K1Jr.Guy
Nathaniel Errez56K1Jr.Guy
Miles Cross-whiter57K1Jr.Guy
Ethan Ky61K1Jr.Guy
Zoran Cullinan62K1Jr.Guy
Sean Talbert63K1Jr.Guy
Nick Wong66K1Jr.Guy
Tucker Goetz69K1Jr.Guy
Michael Miller78K1Jr.Guy
Ryan Miller79K1Jr.Guy
Owen Farley-klacik82K1Jr.Guy
Owen Ozaki94K1Jr.Guy
Trent Cody107K1Jr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Leilani Borm30K1Jr.Girl
Danielle Borm31K1Jr.Girl
Mira Corrao35K1Jr.Girl
Ina Poecher36K1Jr.Girl
Kaya Mctigue41K1Jr.Girl
Jessica Norton48K1Jr.Girl
Bria Cornforth75K1Jr.Girl
Farran Smith96K1Jr.Girl
Lisa Swenson97K1Jr.Girl
Kota Teasley98K1Jr.Girl
Claire Dubois110K1Jr.Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Kenny Kasperbauer29C1Jr.Guy
Ryan Grady46C1Jr.Guy
Paul Chevallier52C1Jr.Guy
Riley Brunner100C1Jr.Guy
Michael Olson101C1Jr.Guy
Dustin Grattan102C1Jr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Azusa Murphy54C1Jr.Girl
Maggie Valentine89C1Jr.Girl
Kaley Martin99C1Jr.Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Tim Hornsby6K1Sr.Guy
Jonathan Chee28K1Sr.Guy
Balazs Szalay32K1Sr.Guy
Alexander Lee44K1Sr.Guy
Peter Petrovics45K1Sr.Guy
Kainalu Obayashi49K1Sr.Guy
Tim Burdiak53K1Sr.Guy
Nathaniel Errez56K1Sr.Guy
Miles Cross-whiter57K1Sr.Guy
Kalei Kaho'okele60K1Sr.Guy
Nik Miller68K1Sr.Guy
Jonathan Espinosa72K1Sr.Guy
Kawika Kaleleiki74K1Sr.Guy
Leonardo Cacatian77K1Sr.Guy
Eric Haught83K1Sr.Guy
Stanton Collins91K1Sr.Guy
Chris Miller92K1Sr.Guy
Aaron Mullican93K1Sr.Guy
Patrick Dolan106K1Sr.Guy
Josh Turner109K1Sr.Guy
Ryan Dolan111K1Sr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Kasandra Paul19K1Sr.Girl
Mallory Nicole20K1Sr.Girl
Kaitlyn Mcelroy24K1Sr.Girl
Sammie Barlow25K1Sr.Girl
Lia Gaetano26K1Sr.Girl
Ariel Farrar-Wellman43K1Sr.Girl
Karenna Paul49K1Sr.Girl
Kaimi Yoza59K1Sr.Girl
Morgan Smith64K1Sr.Girl
Macy Dwyer65K1Sr.Girl
Emily Wright73K1Sr.Girl
Heather Davis76K1Sr.Girl
Heidi Henkel80K1Sr.Girl
Maggie Hogan90K1Sr.Girl
Alex Mclain95K1Sr.Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Justin Staubach13C1Sr.Guy
Gavin Ross18C1Sr.Guy
Kenny Kasperbauer29C1Sr.Guy
Andrew Field39C1Sr.Guy
Paul Chevallier52C1Sr.Guy
Ben Hefner103C1Sr.Guy
Ian Ross104C1Sr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Azusa Murphy54C1Sr.Girl
Lydia Keefe Sampson55C1Sr.Girl
Makenzie Sousley87C1Sr.Girl
Delaney Valentine88C1Sr.Girl
Kaley Martin99C1Sr.Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Danzig Norberg11V1Sr.Guy
Aaron Paulson15V1Sr.Guy
Mike Nishimoto17V1Sr.Guy
Vadim Kin51V1Sr.Guy
Gregory Crouse82V1Sr.Guy
Jamey Parks84V1Sr.Guy
Derrick Mertowski86V1Sr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Ann Yoshida16V1Sr.Girl
Anja Pierce67V1Sr.Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Danzig Norberg11K1Sr.Guy
Brandon Holiday12K1Sr.Guy
Aaron Paulson15K1Sr.Guy
Nik Miller68K1Sr.Guy
Christopher Douglas85K1Sr.Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Carol Rogers9K1Sr.Girl
Dorian Taylor14K1Sr.Girl
Ann Yoshida16K1Sr.Girl
Kelly Allen38K1Sr.Girl
Anja Pierce67K1Sr.Girl
Alana Nichols70K1Sr.Girl
Erica Davis71K1Sr.Girl
Rachael Rodgers108K1Sr.Girl

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.




Clarks Bridge Park, Lake Lanier Olympic Venue
3105 Clarks Bridge Road, Gainesville, GA 30503
770-540-6307


When:

Apr 29 to Apr 30, 2016

Where:

Gainesville, GA