West Coast Paddle Sports Turkey Paddle 2016

RACE RESULTS ARE POSTED AT THE TURKEY PADDLE AND POTLUCK FACE BOOK PAGE

https://www.facebook.com/Turkey-Paddle-Potluck-186781208010205/?ref=bookmarks



ONLINE REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED


ONLINE REGISTRATION ENDS: 8PM THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 24

Race Day Registration Opens 7:30AM 

Not enough Thanksgiving activities???
Join us on Friday, November 25th, 2016!
Beginners and Experienced Paddlers welcome to our
day-after Thanksgiving SUP paddling event
on Mission Bay.
Bring your stand up paddleboard and enjoy some family fun!
       
Help raise $ to support SDCKT in their mission to develop youth paddlers while burning off that Turkey Dinner!


*PFDs ARE REQUIRED. LEASHES ARE RECOMMENDED.


Who: Anyone who can SUP or wants to SUP!

Why:  Burn off that turkey dinner & race for silly prizes!

Where: SDCKT Team Headquarters on Fiesta Island

What:  1/4 & 1/2 mile fun/technical paddle for 14 & under Turkeys + 3 mile fun paddle for the rest of the Turkeys. Giant inflatable team race (6 per team).

Donation: $25 to help support the SDCKT kids programs! $20 for the Youth Only race.


FOOD DRIVE Request: Cans of SOUP

Share your leftovers (turkey sandwiches, pumpkin pie, salads, pasta...) at the Potluck. The hungry paddlers will appreciate it.

1/4 mile fun paddle for 10 & Under
1/2 mile fun paddle for ages 11 - 14 
3 mile fun paddle for the rest of the Turkeys

Estimated start times:
7:30 -- Registration
9:00 -- Youth Races
10:00 -- 3 Mile Race

*PFDs ARE REQUIRED. LEASHES ARE RECOMMENDED.

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Shonna Litton Brown4AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Wendy Trout5AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Abby Baker9AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Stephen Baker10AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Claudette Baker11AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
John Acosta22AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Milo Hama23AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Patrick Krenkler24AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Sarah Eishen29AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Adam Brown40AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Melia Miller45AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Mira Corrao47AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Riley Jaggi50AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
Kitsy Nipper54AllOpen (All Ages)Mixed
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Debra Arnold1SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Jim Thompson2SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Tracy Kristensen3SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Shonna Litton Brown4SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Wendy Trout5SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Janet Gavaldon6SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Abby Baker9SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGirl
Stephen Baker10SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGuy
Claudette Baker11SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Marko Bartscherer12SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Jim Baumann13SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Christophe Chevallier14SUP Non-RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
James Yanoschik15SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Brenda Yanoschik16SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Dan Miller17SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Jane Roome18SUP Non-RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Patricia Ochenduszko19SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Elise Ochenduszko20SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Stefanie Maio21SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
John Acosta22SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Milo Hama23SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Michelle Renaud25SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Julie Strickland26SUP Non-RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Maggie Adams27SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Jeanne Trimm28SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Sarah Eishen29SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Doug Vojtko30SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Suzanne Hawkins31SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Dale Marnati32SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jerry Rewa33SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Michael Kelley34SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Bella Frank35SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGirl
John Bland36SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jen Urena37SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Alan Chalom38SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Kalia Chalom39SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGirl
Julie Malley41SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Dolores Ordas42SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Stefanie Graves43SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Matt Mendiguren44SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Melia Miller45SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGirl
Bill Randoll46SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Mira Corrao47SUP Non-Raceboard18 & UnderGirl
Guillaume Escarguel48SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Sean Arnold49SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Riley Jaggi50SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGuy
Rochelle Williams51SUP Non-RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Carl Arreola52SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Charise Acosta53SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Kitsy Nipper54SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Charlie Gavaldon7SUP (All)12 & UnderGuy
Nick Gavaldon8SUP (All)8 & UnderGuy
Abby Baker9SUP (All)12 & UnderGirl
Patrick Krenkler24SUP (All)8 & UnderGuy
Kalia Chalom39SUP (All)14 & UnderGirl
Melia Miller45SUP (All)10 & UnderGirl
Riley Jaggi50SUP (All)12 & UnderGuy
Kitsy Nipper54SUP (All)12 & UnderGirl

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

  • Address: 1750 Fiesta Island Rd, San Diego, CA 92109
    Phone:(858) 273-0063

  • When:

    Nov 25, 2016

    Where:

    San Diego, CA