Whole Foods Market Paddle Race 4

Whole Foods Market Paddle Race #4


Sunday 19 January 2014, 07:30am - 01:00pm

Whole foods supports the paddle sports!

Race #4 in the Whole Foods Market  paddle racing series!

Fun for the whole family. With a 2 mile short course its perfect for first time racers. Need some challenge then its time to tackle our 6 mile around the island long course. Invited classes include Stand Up Paddleboards, Kayaks, Surfski's, Outrigger Canoes, and Prone Paddleboards.

Registration 9am-10am

Skippers meeting 10:30am

Long Course Start 11am (6 mile Island Course)

Short Course Start 11:05am (2 mile protected course)

Cost $20 pre register   - $30 day of.Need a race board to rent? $20 includes paddle and life jacket.

Life Jackets and Leashes are required.

Location : 115 Third St, San Rafael Ca 94901
Contact : Cort Larned 415-524-8492

Registration 9am-10am

Skippers meeting 10:30am

Long Course Start 11am (6 mile Island Course)

Short Course Start 11:05am (2 mile protected course)

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Tim Stylianapoupalopolous1Sea Kayak50+Guy
Dave Reynolds5SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Elaine Baden, Heidi Scoble6Surfski Double18-49Girl
Jeff Roy8SUP 14'50+Guy
Matt Hartnett10SUP 14'18-49Guy
Cary Fergus11SUP 14'50+Guy
Theo Michel12Surfski Single18-49Guy
Maura Prendiville16SUP 14'18-49Girl
Lia Gaetano20Surfski Single18-49Girl
Grant Mcfadyen22SUP 14'18-49Guy
Mike Crimmins24SUP 14'50+Guy
Aaron Mcclellan27SUP 14'18-49Guy
John Dye31Surfski Single50+Guy
Madeleine King35SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Brian Thomas36Prone 14'50+Guy
Jean Rathle38SUP 14'50+Guy
James Robison40SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Matt Lyles41SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Geoff James43SUP 14'50+Guy
Jennifer Fuller44SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Bojan Bernard45SUP 14'50+Guy
John Walsh46SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Charlie Banfield47SUP Unlimited50+Guy
Fred Andersen49SUP 14'50+Guy
Janet Walp52SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Tom Funke53OC-118-49Guy
Tim Cogliandro60OC-118-49Guy
Craig Woodyatt61OC-150+Guy
Joel Comer63SUP 14'50+Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Luis Eduardo Escudero3Prone Stock18-49Guy
John Anderson4SUP 14'50+Guy
Michael Miner7SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Sarah Cary9SUP Surfboard50+Girl
Charlie Dresow14SUP 14'18-49Guy
Bob Cooper15Sea Kayak50+Guy
Lori Drourr17SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Sunny Blende18SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Brad Handzel19Prone 14'50+Guy
Sarah Quick21SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Hannah Gruender23SUP SurfboardU17Girl
Riley Hurd25SUP 14'18-49Guy
Patrick Sharp26Prone 14'50+Guy
Bruce Ahlbom28SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Dustin Rogge29SUP 14'18-49Guy
Drew Testwuide30Sea Kayak18-49Guy
Jenn Palbusa32SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Jeanette Lester33SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Jonathan Littman34SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Shane Rathle39SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Margaret Hartnett42SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Mike Johnson48SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Cathy Huang50SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Vincent Huang51SUP 12'6"50+Guy
James Langevin54SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Brian Mckone55SUP 14'50+Guy
Janine Cuncha56SUP Surfboard50+Girl
Kate Carpenter57SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Richard Carpenter58SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Rod Clohan59SUP Surfboard50+Guy
Jason Bradford62SUP 12'6"18-49Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.


Location : 115 Third St, San Rafael Ca 94901
Contact : Cort Larned 415-524-8492

When:

Jan 19, 2014

Where:

San Rafael, CA