101 Surf Sport Paddle Race #6 March 2017

ONLINE PRE REGISTRATION IS CLOSED. We have plenty of room for onsite registration at $40.

101 Surf Sports Paddle Race! Racing action in SUP, Prone, Outrigger, Kayak, and SUP.
Event is limited to 101 paddlers no exceptions
. Register online or risk losing out. Rent a raceboard for the race for only $30.

Early Entry Fee - $30 - RACE DAY REGISTRATION - $40

Early Registration closes Friday March 10th @ Noon.
8-9 am Registration
9:30 am Skippers Meeting
10 am Start
12 pm lunch served
1 pm awards

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Tom Sher3SUP 14'Sr. Masters 55+Guy
Elaine Baden, John Easterbrook5Surfski Double18-54Mixed
Paul Macintyre6Surfski SingleSr. Masters 55+Guy
Frank Peronetto, Amy Byers8Surfski Double18-54Mixed
Craig Caddell11Surfski SingleSr. Masters 55+Guy
Carter Johnson14Surfski Single18-54Guy
Fred Andersen, Hilary Andersen16OC-2Sr. Masters 55+Mixed
Dave Hook17SUP 14'Sr. Masters 55+Guy
Sean Mosbey18SUP 14'18-54Guy
Kristen Podolak, John Dye20Surfski Double18-54Mixed
Danielle Mcpherson22Prone Unlimited18-54Girl
Geoff James29OC-118-54Guy
Shannon Hartnett30OC-118-54Girl
Shanna Upton31SUP 12'6"18-54Girl
Mike Crimmins33OC-1Sr. Masters 55+Guy
Jamie Willin34SUP 14'Sr. Masters 55+Guy
Patrick Alteri35SUP 12'6"18-54Guy
Mikey Crimmins36OC-1U18Guy
Haakon Hoyer-nelson38SUP 12'6"U18Guy
Zach Jirkovsky39Prone 14'18-54Guy
Mike Staninec41Surfski SingleSr. Masters 55+Guy
Mark Cappa42Prone 14'Sr. Masters 55+Guy
Rob Sinclaire43SUP 14'18-54Guy
Kim Charlesworth45SUP 12'6"18-54Girl
Chris Pierce46SUP 14'18-54Guy
Madeleine King48SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 55+Girl
Dave Jensen49SUP 14'18-54Guy
Leo Montero50SUP 14'18-54Guy
Daniel Alvarez52SUP 14'18-54Guy
Jimmy Robison53SUP 14'18-54Guy
Mary Spicer54SUP 14'18-54Girl
Jennifer Fuller55SUP 12'6"18-54Girl
Carlo Maravilla56SUP 12'6"18-54Guy
John Walsh57SUP 12'6"18-54Guy
Phil Tresenrider59SUP 14'Sr. Masters 55+Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Jeff Kay1Prone Unlimited18-54Guy
Shawn Still2SUP Under 12'6"18-54Guy
Bob Cooper4KayakSr. Masters 55+Guy
Takahiro Chino7SUP Under 12'6"18-54Guy
Dylan Anacleto-black9Surfski Singleu-18Guy
Jasper Caddell10Kayaku-18Guy
Philip Majumdar12Surfski Singleu-18Guy
Rod De La Rosa13SUP 14'18-54Guy
Skip Warren15SUP 12'6"18-54Guy
Sebastian Palluk19Surfski Single18-54Guy
Chloe Madden21Kayaku-18Girl
Bruce Ahlbom23SUP 14'Sr. Masters 55+Guy
Sunny Blende24SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 55+Girl
Cathy Huang25SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 55+Girl
Vincent Huang26SUP 14'Sr. Masters 55+Guy
Daniel Garcia27SUP 14'18-54Guy
Hong Chin28SUP 14'Sr. Masters 55+Guy
Paul Wilson32Prone 14'18-54Guy
Huda Mann40SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 55+Guy
Bruce Brubaker44SUP Under 12'6"Sr. Masters 55+Guy
Emily Ronnow47SUP 12'6"18-54Girl
Alexander Alvarez51SUP Under 12'6"u-18Guy
Christopher Farris58Surfski SingleSr. Masters 55+Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

2 mile short course
6 mile long course
115 Third St San Rafael Ca 94901

When:

Mar 11, 2017

Where:

115 3rd St, San Rafael, CA