2014 Tecolote 5000

Weather Update #1 Friday 4:55PM -- Racing is on! Monitor email for any further updates. 

Online registration is now closed....On-site registration opens at 8:00am Saturday morning!

Don't forget to bring an unwrapped toy for the San Diego Fire-Rescue "Mobile Santa"

T-Shirt guaranteed for first 100 paddlers

Save time at check-in by registering online today, even if you pay on-site.

Bring your family, friends and all the paddlers you know for a great day on the water before the Holidays begin!

Lots of Prizes!


SDCKT Tecolote 5k Website

Contact: info@sdckt.net

Estimated start times

8:00am: Registration on-site begins. 
9:00am: 6000m OC1, Kayak, K1,C1,Surf ski (Age 15 and Over)
10:15am: 1000m Lightning (Age 14 and Under Beginners)
10:45am: 3000m Prone P/boards and SUP (Age 15 and Over)
Noon: 1000m SUP (Age 14 and Under Beginners)
12:30pm: 100m 10'6 Prone board provided by SDCKT (All ages)
1:00pm: Lunch, Prizes and Awards!

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Kitsy Nipper15SUP (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Morgein Eash19SUP (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Kayla Mclaughlin25SUP (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Allyra Ballard38SUP (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Amy Hein49SUP (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Zoe Hein50SUP (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Miles Orr52SUP (All)14&U NovicesGuy
Dino De Giorgio62SUP (All)14&U NovicesGuy
Maya Slejtdwicki108SUP (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Kian Shokoofeh-blake119SUP (All)14&U NovicesGuy
Steve Naitoh122SUP (All)14&U NovicesGuy
Emily Naitoh124SUP (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Cole Vander Broek125SUP (All)14&U NovicesGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Dana Adler2Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Emily Dolber3OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Juju Jones4OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Ryan Wolfe6OC-116 & UnderGuy
Frank Bird8Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Red Pedrick9OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Bill Jewell10Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Deon Lourens12Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Nicole Gagnon13OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Kristin Thomas14Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Brad Gonzales18Surfski Single16 & UnderGuy
Jacob Eash20K116 & UnderGuy
Greg Shaghoian23OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Evan Truesdale24K116 & UnderGuy
Mira Corrao26K116 & UnderGirl
Kieran Bauman27Surfski Single16 & UnderGuy
Paul Chevallier28C116 & UnderGuy
Ryan Rothrock29Surfski Single16 & UnderGuy
Sara Rothrock30OC-116 & UnderGirl
Gregory Crouse31V1Open (All Ages)Guy
Cameron Fraser32OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Eric Holmberg33OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Josephine Ballard37K116 & UnderGirl
Sammie Barlow39K119 & UnderGirl
Leilani Borm40K119 & UnderGirl
Kaimi Yoza44K119 & UnderGirl
Mackenzie Gaddis45Surfski Single19 & UnderGirl
Geome Ramirez46K116 & UnderGirl
Joshua Estes47OC-116 & UnderGuy
Mason Morris48OC-116 & UnderGuy
Ivan Venediktov51Surfski Single16 & UnderGuy
Miles Orr52V1Open (All Ages)Guy
Rachel Marcuson56C1Open 20-39Girl
Jonathan Espinosa59K119 & UnderGuy
Kara Poppa60Surfski Single16 & UnderGirl
Henry Mccarthy61K119 & UnderGuy
Brian Kummer63Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Makenzie Sousley64C119 & UnderGirl
Lukas Thompson65OC-116 & UnderGuy
Robert Bradley69K119 & UnderGuy
Jake Schmitt70V1Open (All Ages)Guy
Robert Mcintyre71OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kainalu Obayashi73K119 & UnderGuy
Paul Whitaker75OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Ryley Ronnow76OC-116 & UnderGuy
Mitchell Luckey77OC-116 & UnderGuy
Anton Johnson78OC-116 & UnderGuy
Jill Prichard79OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Cortland Mccullum80OC-116 & UnderGuy
Tommy Steffel81OC-116 & UnderGuy
Molly Morrison82OC-116 & UnderGirl
Wes Huston83OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Erica Davis84K1Open 20-39Girl
Sean Pangelinan85OC-1Open 20-39Guy
David Armando Rodin92C116 & UnderGuy
Luis Enrique93C116 & UnderGuy
Issak Brandon94C116 & UnderGuy
Vannesa Delfin95C116 & UnderGirl
Omar Aristoteles96C116 & UnderGuy
Britany Berrelleza97K116 & UnderGirl
Britany Lopez98K116 & UnderGirl
Jose Cesena99K119 & UnderGuy
Alexis Bautista100K116 & UnderGuy
Mike Meyers101OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Itzel Berrelleza102K116 & UnderGirl
Heather Davis104Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Joe Couce105OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Hillary Keir106OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Zibi Wadzynski107C1Masters 40-49Guy
Garen Doyle109K1Open 20-39Guy
Ryan Fogg110Surfski Single19 & UnderGuy
Rodolfo Hernandez111C116 & UnderGuy
Noriyoshi Osorio113K1Open 20-39Guy
Sara Guzman114K116 & UnderGirl
Les Hopper115Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Nicola Sassone116OC-116 & UnderGuy
Noa Hopper117K116 & UnderGuy
Iratxe Blanch118K119 & UnderGirl
Leilani Borkowski120OC-119 & UnderGirl
Tommy Geraghty121OC-116 & UnderGuy
Alexandra Higginson127OC-116 & UnderGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Debra Arnold1SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Dana Adler2SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Emily Dolber3SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Girl
Genna Flinkman5SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Ryan Wolfe6SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Garth Davis7SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Frank Bird8Prone 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Adam Hart11SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Deon Lourens12Prone 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Kristin Thomas14SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Spencer Frost16SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Paul Gagnon17SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Jacob Eash20Prone 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Max Fleming21SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Julie Timm22SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Evan Truesdale24SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Mira Corrao26SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGirl
Kieran Bauman27SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Paul Chevallier28Prone 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Ryan Rothrock29SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Sara Rothrock30SUP 14' & Unlimited16 & UnderGirl
Gregory Crouse31SUP-AdaptiveOpen (All Ages)Guy
Cameron Fraser32SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Craig Callender35SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Helen Taylor36SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Girl
Josephine Ballard37SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGirl
Jason Gonzales41Prone 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Noam Elroi42SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Audrey Stempel43SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Mackenzie Gaddis45SUP 12'6"19 & UnderGirl
Geome Ramirez46SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGirl
Joshua Estes47SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Mason Morris48SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Ivan Venediktov51SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Miles Orr52SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Tyler Bashor53SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Trevor Bashor54SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Shad Eischen55SUP-AdaptiveOpen (All Ages)Guy
Stephen Baker57SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Myles Blazer58SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Kara Poppa60SUP 14' & Unlimited16 & UnderGirl
Henry Mccarthy61SUP 14' & Unlimited19 & UnderGuy
Brian Kummer63SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Lukas Thompson65SUP 14' & Unlimited16 & UnderGuy
Tony Fajardo66SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Patrick Cleveland67SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Ron Adelhelm68SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jake Schmitt70SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Jeff Conn72SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Ryley Ronnow76SUP 14' & Unlimited16 & UnderGuy
Mitchell Luckey77SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Anton Johnson78SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Cortland Mccullum80SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Tommy Steffel81SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Molly Morrison82SUP 14' & Unlimited16 & UnderGirl
Wes Huston83SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Erica Davis84SUP-AdaptiveOpen (All Ages)Girl
Sean Pangelinan85SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Shae Foudy86SUP 12'6"19 & UnderGirl
Matt Hartnett87SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Ryan Knysh88SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Justin Van Dyck89SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Meghann Schmidt90SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Dave Boehne91SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Mike Meyers101SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Heather Davis104SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Girl
Zibi Wadzynski107SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Garen Doyle109SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Ryan Fogg110SUP 12'6"19 & UnderGuy
Susie Hopper112SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Les Hopper115SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Nicola Sassone116SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Noa Hopper117SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGuy
Iratxe Blanch118SUP 12'6"19 & UnderGirl
Leilani Borkowski120SUP 12'6"19 & UnderGirl
Erik Benitez123SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGirl
Berril Gullstrand126SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Alexandra Higginson127SUP 12'6"16 & UnderGirl
Sasha Unruh128SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Ej Johnson129SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Patrick Higginson130SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Mike Donohue131SUP-AdaptiveOpen (All Ages)Guy
James Hedgecock132SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Dana Adler2Prone (All)Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Genna Flinkman5Prone (All)Open 20-39Girl
Ryan Wolfe6Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Frank Bird8Prone (All)Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Deon Lourens12Prone (All)Masters 40-49Guy
Kristin Thomas14Prone (All)Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Morgein Eash19Prone (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Jacob Eash20Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Julie Timm22Prone (All)Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Evan Truesdale24Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Kayla Mclaughlin25Prone (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Mira Corrao26Prone (All)16 & UnderGirl
Paul Chevallier28Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Gregory Crouse31Prone (All)Masters 40-49Guy
Cameron Fraser32Prone (All)Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Josephine Ballard37Prone (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Allyra Ballard38Prone (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Noam Elroi42Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Audrey Stempel43Prone (All)Masters 40-49Girl
Geome Ramirez46Prone (All)16 & UnderGirl
Joshua Estes47Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Mason Morris48Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Ivan Venediktov51Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Miles Orr52Prone (All)14&U NovicesGuy
Tyler Bashor53Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Trevor Bashor54Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Stephen Baker57Prone (All)14&U NovicesGuy
Myles Blazer58Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Jonathan Espinosa59Prone (All)19 & UnderGuy
Kara Poppa60Prone (All)16 & UnderGirl
Henry Mccarthy61Prone (All)19 & UnderGuy
Dino De Giorgio62Prone (All)14&U NovicesGuy
Brian Kummer63Prone (All)Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Lukas Thompson65Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Tony Fajardo66Prone (All)Masters 40-49Guy
Patrick Cleveland67Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Jake Schmitt70Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Ryley Ronnow76Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Anton Johnson78Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Cortland Mccullum80Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Tommy Steffel81Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Wes Huston83Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Erica Davis84Prone (All)Open 20-39Girl
Sean Pangelinan85Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Shae Foudy86Prone (All)Open 20-39Girl
Ryan Knysh88Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Justin Van Dyck89Prone (All)Masters 40-49Guy
Meghann Schmidt90Prone (All)Open 20-39Girl
Dave Boehne91Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Mike Meyers101Prone (All)Masters 40-49Guy
Heather Davis104Prone (All)Open 20-39Girl
Zibi Wadzynski107Prone (All)Masters 40-49Guy
Maya Slejtdwicki108Prone (All)14&U NovicesGirl
Garen Doyle109Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Ryan Fogg110Prone (All)19 & UnderGuy
Les Hopper115Prone (All)Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Nicola Sassone116Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Noa Hopper117Prone (All)16 & UnderGuy
Iratxe Blanch118Prone (All)16 & UnderGirl
Leilani Borkowski120Prone (All)19 & UnderGirl
Steve Naitoh122Prone (All)14&U NovicesGuy
Erik Benitez123Prone (All)16 & UnderGirl
Cole Vander Broek125Prone (All)14&U NovicesGuy
Berril Gullstrand126Prone (All)Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Alexandra Higginson127Prone (All)16 & UnderGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Morgein Eash19Lightning14&U NovicesGirl
Sara Rothrock30OC-114&U NovicesGirl
Allyra Ballard38Lightning14&U NovicesGirl
Amy Hein49Lightning14&U NovicesGirl
Zoe Hein50Lightning14&U NovicesGirl
Miles Orr52OC-114&U NovicesGuy
Dino De Giorgio62OC-114&U NovicesGuy
Maya Slejtdwicki108Lightning14&U NovicesGirl
Kian Shokoofeh-blake119OC-114&U NovicesGuy
Steve Naitoh122Lightning14&U NovicesGuy
Emily Naitoh124OC-114&U NovicesGirl
Cole Vander Broek125Lightning14&U NovicesGuy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

Coming Soon!
San Diego Youth Aquatic Center 
1750 Fiesta Island Drive
Mission Bay, San Diego, CA

When:

Dec 13, 2014

Where:

San Diego, CA