5th annual PaddleFest presented by Purakai

Race info on Flyer

NOTE: Boards are available for rent, they are standard 10ft 6 inch SUP Boards and are not race boards.

Sunday Oct 16th
8:00 AM -845 AM: Registration
9:00 AM Race Briefing
9:20 AM: 6 Mile Course (On-site registration closes at 9:00am)
9:30 AM: 2 Mile Course (On-site registration closes at 9:00am)
9:45-10:45 Open Kids Races
10:45 AM: 1 Mile "CHAKA" Paddle (On-site registration closes at 10:30)
12:00 PM  Results/Awards & Final Raffle 
12:30 PM  Paddle Out for Chris V
ONGOING
 Free SUP 4 Kids Lesson*
 US Border Patrol Air & Marine Department Card Making Station

Live Music- All Day


*Times are approximate and subject to change 


Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Sarah Eishen1SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
James Yanoschik5SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Ron Adelhelm8SUP 14'50+Guy
Carlos Perez10SUP 14'18-49Guy
Kitsy Nipper11SUP 12'6"U17Girl
Chet Carney Ii13SUP 14'50+Guy
Dan Miller14SUP 14'18-49Guy
Tony Fajardo15SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Heidi Stone16SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Stefanie Maio24SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Erika Benitez44SUP 12'6"U17Girl
Soryn Preston54SUP SurfboardU17Girl
Richard Andujo55SUP 12'6"50+Guy
John Acosta56SUP 14'18-49Guy
Wendy Trout57SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Susan Garwood58SUP 14'50+Girl
Rob Breault59SUP 14'50+Guy
Ingo Rademacher60SUP 14'18-49Guy
Rhonda Daum62SUP 14'50+Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Debra Arnold2SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Garrett Bissonette3SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Brenda Yanoschik6SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Bret Warner7SUP 14'18-49Guy
Andy Perez12SUP 14'U17Guy
Patti Walsh17SUP Surfboard50+Girl
Karen Hoyt18SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Joaquin Basauri20SUP 14'50+Guy
Conor Leahy21SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Robin Brainard22SUP Surfboard50+Girl
Bella Frank23SUP 12'6"U17Girl
Melia Miller40SUP 12'6"U13Girl
Kalia Chalom42SUP 12'6"U13Girl
Alan Chalom43SUP 14'50+Guy
Edgar Flores46SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Matt Merrill47SUP 14'18-49Guy
Shonna Litton Brown48SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Chris Whitney50SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Linda Whitney51SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Alex Pulido52SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Abby Hatch53SUP SurfboardU13Girl
Richard Andujo55SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Tammy Vavken4AllAllGirl
Bret Warner7AllAllGuy
Erik Benitez45AllAllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Tammy Vavken4AllU19Guy
Peter Coviello19AllU19Guy
Jennifer San Pasqual Academy25AllU19Girl
Shatayja San Pasqual Academy26AllU19Guy
Myah San Pasqual Academy27AllU19Girl
Nephtali San Pasqual Academy28AllU19Guy
Abigail San Pasqual Academy29AllU19Girl
Abi San Pasqual Academy30AllU19Girl
Yonas San Pasqual Academy31AllU19Guy
Ezequiel San Pasqual Academy32AllU19Guy
Elena Spa33AllU19Girl
Amy Spa34AllU19Girl
Curtis Spa35AllU19Guy
Darin Spa36AllU19Guy
Chris Spa37AllU19Guy
Alyssav Spa38AllU19Girl
Alaysia Spa39AllU19Girl
Libby Donalson41AllU19Guy
Alex Pulido52AllU19Guy
Soryn Preston54AllU19Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Tammy Vavken4All17UAll
Carla Perez9All17UAll
Kitsy Nipper11All17UAll
Bella Frank23All17UAll
Libby Donalson41All17UAll
Kalia Chalom42All17UAll
Brandon Gallagher49All17UAll
Abby Hatch53All17UAll
Soryn Preston54All17UAll
Ingo Rademacher60All17UAll
Lisa Martin61All17UAll

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.



When:

Oct 16, 2016

Where:

San Diego, CA