6th Annual Turkey Paddle Potluck 2015

Results:
1/4 mile 8 & under, girls; Maddie Unruh
1/4 mile 9 & 10, girls: 1st Paige (no last name), 2nd Maya Szestowicki

1/2 mile 11 & 12 boys; Steve Naitoh
1/2 mile 11 & 12 Girls; 1st Kitsy Nipper, 2nd Abby Baker
1/2 mile 13 & 14 Girls; 1st Jade Howser, 2nd Tiffany Corrao, 3rd, Emily
Naltoh

3mile Race Board 18 & under; men, Stephen Baker
3mile Race Board 18 & under Women, 1st Jade Howser,2nd Kitsy Nipper,3rd
Mira Corrao
3mile Race Board 19-49 men;1st Chase Kosterlitz, 2nd Zibi, 3rdMichael Kelly
3mile Race Board 18 & under Women;1st Claudette Baker, 2nd Catherine
Rathbone, 3rd Elise Ochenduszko
3mile Race Board 50+; Men, 1st Jim Bauman, 2nd Tony Forcier, 3rd Richard
Harman
3mile Race Board 50+; Women 1st, Maggie Adams, 2nd Patty Ochenduszko, 3rd
Suzanne Hawkins

3mile Non- Race Board 18 & under; men; Rohan Marters
3mile Non- Race Board 19-49; men; 1st Joesph Abrahams, 2nd Ryan Schubert,
3rd Kyle Ochendusko
3mile Non- Race Board 19-49; Women; 1st Julie Mallery, 2nd Brandee Leath,
3rd Amy Huthinson

3mile Non- Race Board 50+ men, 1st Dean Ruffing, 2nd Troy Ruffing
3mile Non- Race Board 50+Women 1st Michele Jeramillo, 2nd Kelly Fitzpatrick

Tandem: 1st John and Chai Acosta

6 man Megladon: 1st Team Elite Paddle Training, 2nd West Coast Paddle Sports

On-line Registration is closed. You can still sign up tomorrow; Friday Nov 27th... On Site
Race Day Registration Opens 8:30AM 

Not enough Thanksgiving activities???
Join us on Friday, November 27th, 2015!
Beginners and Experienced Paddlers welcome to our
day-after Thanksgiving SUP paddling event
on Mission Bay.
Bring your stand up paddleboard and enjoy some family fun!
       
Help raise $ to support SDCKT in their mission to develop youth paddlers while burning off that Turkey Dinner!


Who: Anyone who can SUP or wants to SUP!

Why:  Burn off that turkey dinner & race for silly prizes!

Where: SDCKT Team Headquarters on Fiesta Island

What:  1/4 & 1/2 mile fun paddle for 14 & under Turkeys + 3 mile fun paddle for the rest of the turkeys

Donation: $25 to help support the SDCKT kids programs! $20 for the Youth Only race.

FOOD DRIVE Request: Cans of SOUP 

1/4 mile fun paddle for 10 & Under
1/2 mile fun paddle for ages 11 - 14 
3 mile fun paddle for the rest of the Turkeys (Solo, Tandem or Relay)

Estimated start times:
8:30 -- Registration
9:30 -- Youth Races
10:00 -- 3 Mile Race

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Milo Hama1SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Mira Corrao2SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGirl
Michael Kelley3SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Suzanne Hawkins4SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
John Acosta5SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Mixed
Tony Forcier6SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Paige Shores7SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Jacqui Tavis8SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Maggie Adams9SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Kelly Fitzpatrick10SUP Non-RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Kathy Coryea11SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Scott Coryea12SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Julie Malley13SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Trip Wood14SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Stefanie Graves15SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Anne Behrens16SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Rochelle Williams19SUP Non-RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Patricia Ochenduszko20SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Kristin Thomas21SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Teegan Romero22SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGuy
Lance Ebeling23SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Shelly Rodriguez24SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Rohan Marsters25SUP Non-Raceboard18 & UnderGuy
Stephanie Oba26SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Holly Thomas27SUP Non-RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Girl
Harley Harrington28SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGuy
Kelly Scarbrough29SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Tony Fajardo30SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Kitsy Nipper31SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGirl
Zibi Wadzynski33SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Guy
Kelly Unruh34SUP RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
Jim Baumann35SUP RaceboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jade Howson36SUP Raceboard18 & UnderGirl
Brandee Leath37SUP Non-RaceboardOpen 19 - 49Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Anne Behrens16SUP (All)10 & UnderGirl
Steve Naitoh17SUP (All)12 & UnderGuy
Emily Naitoh18SUP (All)14 & UnderGirl
Kitsy Nipper31SUP (All)12 & UnderGirl
Maddie Unruh32SUP (All)8 & UnderGirl
Jade Howson36SUP (All)14 & UnderGirl

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

Fun races in front of the SDCKT boathouse on Fiesta Island



  • Address: 1750 Fiesta Island Rd, San Diego, CA 92109
    Phone:(858) 273-0063

  • When:

    Nov 27, 2015

    Where:

    San Diego, CA