Becky Stuart Memorial

Winter Series 2013- 2014 Race 2 begins in beautiful Oceanside with a race hosted by Oceanside Outrigger-

Come One, Come all!  All levels are welcome from experienced paddlers to novices

Two races will be featured: 
Short Course
Long course

7am - Registration

9am - Short Course (approx. 4mi

11:30am - Long Course (approx. 8mi)

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Steve Barnes3OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Julie Moss6Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Girl
Dana Murray, Sherri Murray7OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Toni Bushong11OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jon Brick13OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ryan Wolfe15OC-1U16Guy
Greg Maletis18SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Austin Russell21Surfski SingleU19Guy
Chris Barlow22Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Evan Truesdale24Surfski SingleU16Guy
Rj De Rama25OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Mark Field26SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Terri Franklin, Cyndy Young27OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Kristina Lei, Melanie Ramos29OC-2Masters 40-49Girl
Kimba Livingstone30OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Dale Marnati31SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jeff Koch33SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Peggy Peattie35Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Bob Aparicio36OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Pete Bagoye37OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gary Springer, Sally Edwards38OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Deon Lourens39Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Dana Adler40V1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Tim Burdiak44Prone StockOpen 20-39Guy
Steven Fodor45OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Shae Foudy54SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Paul Chevallier55Prone StockU16Guy
Christian Carrillo56Surfski SingleU16Guy
Barry Borm, Danielle Borm57Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Mixed
Leilani Borm58Surfski SingleU16Girl
Henry Mccarthy60Surfski SingleU19Guy
Ryan Miller61Surfski SingleU16Guy
Michael Miller62Surfski SingleU16Guy
Benson Fisk64Surfski SingleU19Guy
Lauryn Dacosta65Surfski SingleU16Girl
Brittany Reed66Surfski SingleU16Girl
George Meszaros67Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Ian Allen68SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
David Shoemaker69SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jeremiah Lubianca71SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Yann Lauletta73SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Joseph Munro74OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Ruthie Wheeler75OC-1Golden Masters 60+Girl
Jason Cox77OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Lillie Droutsas79OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Nick Scheel80SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Jonathan Espinosa81Surfski SingleU19Guy
Geome Ramirez82Surfski SingleU16Girl
Jacqui Tavis83Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Girl
Heather Fenske84Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Sage Harmon85Surfski SingleU16Guy
Josephine Ballard86Surfski SingleU16Girl
Kara Poppa87Surfski SingleU16Girl
Wes Stone92Prone 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gregory Crouse93V1Masters 40-49Guy
Mike Meyers94OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jimmy Yoder95SUP 14'U16Guy
Mark Rosene97SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Dee Mann98SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Sofia Dewolfe101SUP 12'6"U19Girl
Blair Pruett102SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Norm Crow104Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Dennis Campbell105OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jerret Renfro106V1Open 20-39Guy
Laurie Guidero, Sharon Strong108OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Vicki Myers109OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Will Myers110Surfski SingleU16Guy
Alyssa Smith113OC-1U16Girl
Mira Corrao114Surfski SingleU16Girl
Kenneth Fry115Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Bob Stevenson, Bill Keiper117OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jim Wilkens118Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Shawn Fejerang119SUP 12'6"U19Guy
Patti Stockalper120OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Dave Boehne123SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Garrett Crayton124OC-1U16Guy
Keith Meter127SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Josh Crayton, Juliet Simpson128OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Peter Doody129SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Brad Rambo130SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Wes Bartow134OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jack Wygal135SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Junette Mccarthy136OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Sean Mchugh137SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Eric Diggins138SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Trevor Bashor139SUP 12'6"U16Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Paul Webster2OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jon Brindle4Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jill Prichard5OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Dana Murray, Sherri Murray7OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Brian Mitchell9OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ryan Murphy10OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Gary Mortimer12OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Lana Schmidt16OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Art Beutler17OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Charlsea Ewing, Tevah Prichard19OC-2U19Girl
Mike Gaughan, John Mckay20OC-2Golden Masters 60+Guy
Barry Borm, Chris Barlow22Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Bayley Olds23Surfski SingleU19Guy
Ron Galey32Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Bob Aparicio36OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Deon Lourens39Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Dana Adler40Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Brenton Hamilton41Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Tony Louros42OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Eva Mauck43Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Tim Burdiak44Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Luca Trovato46OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Steve Matthews47OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Steve Sullivan48OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jerry Franklin, Rob Harris49OC-2Golden Masters 60+Guy
James Donovan, Vaughn Colasanti50OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Sally Edwards52OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Brennan Hill53OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Sammie Barlow63Surfski SingleU19Girl
David Shoemaker69OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jerry Penhall70OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Wendy Dewitt72OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Joseph Munro74OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Dawn Schiele, Rhisa Gibbs76OC-2Masters 40-49Girl
Stephen Sinkus78OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Heather Fenske84Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Clint Reynolds88OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Cody Silvester89OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Guillaume Escarguel90OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jeff Verryp91Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Leah Ching96OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Laurie Rubie99OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Chris Rubie100OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Richard Hess103OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Sarah Kolpin107OC-1Open 20-39Girl
John Myers111Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Philip Diehl112OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Kathy Wilder, Jim Wilkens118Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Mixed
Bob Bones121OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Kyle Renkei125OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Jason Gabriel126OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Josh Crayton, Juliet Simpson128OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Josh Garland, Jack Garland131OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Bill Keiper, Wes Bartow134OC-2Masters 40-49Guy
Junette Mccarthy136OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Vadim Lyuber140Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Constantine Sturza141Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Ian Fraser-shapiro, Dan Walker142OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Joe Avery143OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Tyson Poppler144Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Rob Pelkey145Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Rich Long146Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Jennifer Holcomb147OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Al Wehba148OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Patrick Dolan149Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Gary Webber150OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Tim Dougherty151OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jim Groark152OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Clayton Ballew153OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Nathan Shore154OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Chris Cornejo155OC-1Open 20-39Guy
James Donovan156OC-1Open 20-39Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

Short Course 4miles
Long Course 8miles

Oceanside Harbor

When:

Dec 7, 2013

Where:

Oceanside, CA