Blueline Summer SUP Showdown

Blueline Paddle Surf is in it’s third year of hosting a summer race.   We are changing things up this year with an end of the summer showdown where the best of the best will come out and show their skills.  A 3 mile short and 6 mile long course down the Intracoastal in Jupiter, FL.  In addition a sprint race and kids race followed by  lunch at Guanabanas and live music by Brett Duff all this is  included in your race entry.     $55 prior and $65 day of.  8:00am registration and 8:30am start.

7:30am Board drop

8:00am Registration

8:30am 3-Mile Short Course
8:30am 6-Mile Long Course

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Kerry Rutyna3SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Andrea Mcminn4SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
James Miller Iii5SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Cindy Fico6SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Eileen Forgatch12SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Rosemary Dailey14SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Claudia Beauchesne15SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Shanna Rooney19SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Sage Park20SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Christy Thurston21SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Deborah Ross24SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Gabriel Mccorry25SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Terri Camizzi26SUP Surfboard50+Girl
Terri Arkin28SUP 14'50+Girl
Ragen Miller32SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Jay Ailworth33SUP Surfboard50+Guy
Robert Rutstein35SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Josh Smart36SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
John Denney37SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Mike Molinari38SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Sarah Langdon41SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Pam Levesque42SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Rachel Ferguson44SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Olivia Fleming47SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Greg Gincauskas49SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Zach Staggs50SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Alan Boyd54SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Anita Allen2SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Wendi Christensen8SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Mark Roberts9SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Steven Bernstein10SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Jim Wood11SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Jake Mills16SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Jim Higgins22SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Kimberly Barnes23SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
James Brown27SUP 14'50+Guy
Cindy Capwell29SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Bob Capwell30SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Mark Henkle31SUP Unlimited18-49Guy
Barry Josepher34SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Bill Kraft43SUP 14'18-49Guy
Stephen Chase45SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Laura Iossi46SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Alexandra Menk48SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Alex Cotleur52SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Steve Miller55SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Ryan Helm56SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Jason Meehan57SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Mini Crash58SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Jeff Berry59SUP 14'18-49Guy
Matt Arensman60SUP 12'6"18-49Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

Coming Soon!
Race Location:


Guanabanas 960 A1A 

Jupiter, FL

When:

Sep 21, 2013

Where:

Jupiter, FL