Eastern Canada SUP Championships

Join Paddle Sport Performance and be part of the fastest growing sport in North America-Stand Up Paddling!!

Check out Toronto's leader in Stand Up Paddling for equipment sales, rentals, lessons, and all the latest trends in SUP

This years Race is the WPA Canada Sanctioned Event!!!
Qualify for the World Championships!!!
Prizes for both men's and Women's Race!!

There are three evetnts to suit all paddlers needs: 15k, 5k, and kids race!!!

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Tommy Buday Jr2SUP 14'18-49Guy
Gord Wilkins3SUP 14'18-49Guy
Gavin Fregona9SUP 14'50+Guy
Jack Chubaty10SUP 14'18-49Guy
Chris Lightbound11SUP 14'50+Guy
Anthony Abraham14SUP 14'18-49Guy
Rob Kavcic15SUP 14'18-49Guy
Dave Petersen16SUP 14'18-49Guy
Larry Cain17SUP 14'50+Guy
Rush Petersen18SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Attila Buday19SUP 14'18-49Guy
Chris Stringer20SUP 14'18-49Guy
Ivan Dimic21SUP 14'50+Guy
Lee Storm22SUP 14'18-49Guy
Matthew Abbott23SUP 14'18-49Guy
Leanne Stanley26SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Gander Tawaststjerna27SUP 14'50+Guy
Ken Sanford30SUP 14'50+Guy
Antonio Bruzzese31SUP 14'18-49Guy
Mike Wood32SUP 14'18-49Guy
Julie Skeoch33SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Nancy Hamilton34SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Pat Waters38SUP 14'18-49Guy
Andrew Skeoch39SUP 14'18-49Guy
Miles Hammond43SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Lise Dupuis44SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Ariel Amaral45SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Will Schiller46SUP 14'18-49Guy
Darryl Austin48SUP 14'18-49Guy
Keith Merker50SUP 14'18-49Guy
Stephen Martin51SUP 14'18-49Guy
Laura Finlay52SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
David Kralik54SUP 14'18-49Guy
Julie Postill59SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Karen Zerr60SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Wendy Anderson64SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Aaron Pilon65SUP 14'18-49Guy
Max Tracy67SUP 14'18-49Guy
Joseph Morel73SUP 14'18-49Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Gina Di Primio4SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Dylan Schrotter5SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Nancy Mazzetti7SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Lynn Walma8SUP Surfboard50+Girl
Elizabeth Lightbound12SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Jeff Dunsford13SUP 14'18-49Guy
Janet Stringer24SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Ulrik Bedos29SUP 14'18-49Guy
Warren Won37SUP 14'50+Guy
Lynne Alexander40SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Christopher Beckett41SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Dave Abbott42SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Anna Togias47SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Jamie Moir49SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Zak Kralik55SUP SurfboardU17Guy
Hayden Kralik56SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Tom Millar57SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Nathan Shaw58SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Kristin Knoepfli61SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Irina Anisimova62SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Jeff Bradley63SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Nadia Rahman66SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Wesley Campbell68SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Glen Buchanan70SUP 14'18-49Guy
Mitchell Akerman71SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Freeman Campbell72SUP 14'U17Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Grayson Schrotter6SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Lucas Stringer25SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Molly Skeoch35SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Jackson Skeoch36SUP 14'U12Guy
Annika Finlay53SUP SurfboardU12Girl
Dan Hamzic69SUP 14'U12Guy
Keegan Humann74SUP 12'6"U14Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

Elite Course Map


Recreational Course Map


Don Rowing Club 25 Front Street North

When:

Jul 19, 2014

Where:

Mississauga, ON