Hal Rosoff Classic 2014

Click here to go to the NAC Hal Rosoff Classic website.

$25 for one race, $30 for two races
Must have 3 in a division to be awardable.

The first 200 people get shirts and paddler goody bag!

The Hal Rosoff Classic
 is a paddling race in Newport Harbor consisting of a short and long course for Outriggers, Kayaks, Prone, K1’s, C1’s and Stand Up Paddle Boards. The annual race is in the second week of February and attracts between 100-200 participants from Southern California.

This year we are having a silent auction instead of a raffle.


 

PLEASE NOTE: PFD’s are required on all paddlecraft with the exception of Prone paddleboard. Leashes are suggested for use on the long course for OC-1’s and Surfski’s.

 

 

Proceeds benefit the NAC Junior Outrigger program

Stand Up Paddle Boards & Prone can only paddle the short course.

Food: Morning bagels, Chili & Soup after races.

Phone: (949) 646-7725

7am: Registration. 
9am: Long Course approx 9 miles. 
9am: SUP Course approx. 6 miles
9:30: Kids Race approx. 1000 meters
11am:(or approx. when long course finishes): Short course approx 4 miles.
 
$25 for one race, $30 for two races

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
James Hermes9KayakOpen 20-39Guy
Glenn Zucman13Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Sherri Murray, Dana Murray16OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Steve Patterson17OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Mike Meyers20OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jon Brindle23Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Andy Howell24Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Eva Mauck27Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Dorian Wolter33Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Dave Degroot34OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Deon Lourens37Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Jeff Smith, Susan Compton41OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Junette Mccarthy43OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Brian Kummer44Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Carol Shick45OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
James Donovan48OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Brent Campbell52OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Sam Wozniak53OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Ryan Murphy55OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Douglas Cheley Sr60KayakOpen 20-39Guy
Cody Silvester66OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Bob Aparicio69OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gregory Crouse72V1Masters 40-49Guy
Art Beutler74OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Maureen Dempsey, Kevin Dempsey79OC-2Golden Masters 60+Mixed
Bayley Olds90Surfski SingleU19Guy
Tim Moe, Deena Kiley102OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Daniella Carrese, Jenny Jones116OC-2U19Girl
Gunnar Logan, Drake Tharp117OC-2U19Guy
Ray Shipman121OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Wade Williford124OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Austin Kieffer125Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Nick Sullivan128Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Jack Garland129OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ryland Hart135OC-1U19Guy
Eric Starnes, Charlie Banfield140OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Evan Hernandez, Kylie Bergan148OC-2U19Mixed
Jim Wilkens, Kathy Wilder150Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Mixed
Dee Mann152Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Tim Dougherty154OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
John Myers161Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Eden Broggi, Ellen Netzer162OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Maricela Power, Ron Galey165OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Jim Oleson167OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Steve Workman169OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dana Adler172Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Jessica Friis174OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Jean Quinsey, Margaret Coulombe175OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Earl Almario176OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Heather Fenske193Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Keith Keillor207Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Chris Barlow, Barry Borm208Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Brynan Sallee, Jill Denton212Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Mixed
Stanley Leventhal219KayakSr. Masters 50+Guy
Ryan Fogg, Evan Ilkcagla228OC-2U19Guy
Jesse Perez229OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Clay Sample230OC-1U19Guy
Karen N Chen248OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Anne Cook250OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Jim Groark251OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Kathy De Wet-oleson, Sarah Quady252OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Patrick Hemmens266Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Martin Jarolimek267OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Nathan Shore, Thomas Maximus271OC-2Masters 40-49Guy
Wendy Dewitt272OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Mackenzie Gaddis, Ian Fults277OC-2U19Mixed
Forrest Wild281OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Tyler Morgan, Tim Burdiak283Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Guy
Andre Michel291Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Leah Ching292OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Chris Rubie293OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Chase Kosterlitz294OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Wes Bartow295OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Gary Cannon297OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Krisztina Zur, Rami Zur299Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Mixed
Paul Sheldon309OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Clarke Graves311OC-1Open 20-39Guy
John Deppe316OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Lance Erickson319OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Max Hoff320Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Tobias Bong321Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Max Rendschmit322Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Morius Radow323Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Jordan Harboedt324Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Jochen Uaise325Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Marcus Frob, Rich Unknown326Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Guy
David Schmude, Fabian Kux328Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Guy
Vostja Stooinshi, Robert Steinert330Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Guy
Vai Spenner, Andreas Ihle331Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Guy
Dy Valdez333OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Brennan Hill336OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Clint Reynolds337OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Corey Simpson340OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Juliet Simpson341OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Brian Jacobson342OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Robert Thurmond358OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Chris Cornejo359OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Cathy Weinberg, Phaedra Arellano361OC-2Masters 40-49Girl
Mark Schulein362Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Jim Terrell364OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jerry Penhall365OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Josh Crayton368OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Josephine Monge, Allen Schade369OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Paul Webster373OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Maika Scott375OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Shari Anderson379OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Patrick Dolan386Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Shaun Evola, Stephen Caldwell415OC-2Open 20-39Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Tim Hazlewood2SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Andrew Arizmendi3SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Nicolas Pickell4SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Anastasia Alexander5SUP UnlimitedOpen 20-39Girl
Danny Hough, Katerina Sorrell6Surfski DoubleMasters 40-49Mixed
Dave Orozco7SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Toni Bushong8OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Wayne Berge10SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
John Siggs11SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Nicholas Borsodi12SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Brian Young14SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Kim Mcdermott15SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Emily Seiersen18SUP 14'U19Girl
Robert Hare19SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Mike Meyers20SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Mark Meierhoefer21SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Matt Hartnett22SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Guy Bodman25SUP SurfboardOpen 20-39Guy
Dave Harris26SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Chris Sinatra28SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Ryan Wolfe29OC-1U16Guy
Keith Andersen30Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Breffny Madden31SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Adam Hart32SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Mike Miklavic35SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Sarah Messina36SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Deon Lourens37Prone (All)Masters 40-49Guy
Marcia Michel38OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Ryan Olufson39SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Sean Madden40SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Dale Marnati42SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Douglas Reinika, Junette Mccarthy43OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
William Kindel46Prone (All)Golden Masters 60+Guy
Rick Toohey47SUP SurfboardSr. Masters 50+Mixed
Ron Remeyer49SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Charlie Yu50SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Kristin Thomas51SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Brent Campbell52SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Sam Wozniak53OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Michael Kelley54SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Ryan Murphy55SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Dan Svegliato56Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Karl Ring57SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Tony Forcier61SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Rosa Burgett63SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Darren Burgett64SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Jimmy Name, Tyler Bray65OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Cody Silvester66SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Jeremy Jones68SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
John Balogh70SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Sue Blumenkrantz71OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Gregory Crouse72SUP SurfboardMasters 40-49Guy
Cameron Fraser73SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Keith Meter75SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Mark Pighini76SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Myles Blazer77SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Jim Wilkens78Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Dan Johnson80Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Jack Wygal82SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Dale Goode83SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dylan Goode84SUP 14'U19Guy
Cheryl Mcmurray85SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Evan Truesdale87Surfski SingleU16Guy
Daniel Chevallier88Surfski SingleU19Guy
Paul Chevallier89Prone (All)U16Guy
Sage Harmon91Surfski SingleU16Guy
Christian Carrillo92Surfski SingleU16Guy
Heather Fenske, Patrick Truesdale93Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Mixed
Danielle Borm94Surfski SingleU16Girl
Leilani Borm95Surfski SingleU16Girl
Mira Corrao96Surfski SingleU16Girl
Chris Barlow97Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Irma Proffitt98Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Clayton Walking Eagle99SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Gretchen Benedetto100SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Lisa Hazelton101SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jeremiah Murphy103SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Pete Bagoye104OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Theresa Jamieson105OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Julie Garrido106SUP 14'Masters 40-49Girl
Alida Ramganesh107SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Kim Chevallier109Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
David Hansch111SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Kurt Hohman112Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Karly Kilmer114OC-1U16Girl
Michael Manser118OC-1U16Guy
Tyler Fiskin119OC-1U16Guy
Alyson Fromm122SUP 12'6"U19Girl
Felisha Kieswetter123SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Austin Kieffer125Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Ian Allen127SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Nick Sullivan128Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Rob Simonson130SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Jeanne Trimm131SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Karl Treiberg132SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Robert Howson133SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sally Edwards, Gary Springer136OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Mikayla Hart137OC-1U19Girl
Liam Dixon138OC-1U19Guy
Miles Orr139OC-1U16Guy
Charlie Banfield140Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Makenna Flotron141OC-1U19Girl
Mackenzie Gaddis142OC-1U19Girl
Gerson Lopez143OC-1U16Guy
Ryan Rothrock, Jack Blake144OC-2U16Guy
Jojo Stassel147OC-1U16Girl
Sharon Conley149OC-1Golden Masters 60+Girl
Kathy Wilder150Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Ken Baldwin153SUP SurfboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Ryan Leighton155SUP SurfboardOpen 20-39Guy
Chris Hammond156SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Antoinette Cocco158SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Max Fleming163SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Tony Hart, Dani Hart164OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Melissa Romero166SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Kathy De Wet-oleson, Jim Oleson167OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Matt Chebatoris168SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Julia Garcia170Prone (All)Open 20-39Girl
Lexi Alston171SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Dana Adler172OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Willie Rosoff178SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ceseli Fred, Kenneth Fry183Surfski DoubleMasters 40-49Mixed
Suzie Graf185SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Max Carran186SUP 14'U16Guy
Trevor Bashor187SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Christina Boring191Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Paige Edwards192SUP 12'6"U19Girl
Brittany Reed194Surfski SingleU16Girl
Ryan Miller195Surfski SingleU16Guy
Michael Miller196Surfski SingleU16Guy
Benson Fisk197Surfski SingleU19Guy
Geome Ramirez198Surfski SingleU16Girl
Austin Russell199Surfski SingleU19Guy
Jonathan Espinosa200Surfski SingleU19Guy
Jorge Ramirez201Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Jacqui Tavis202Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Girl
Nicolas Nebel203Surfski SingleU16Guy
Henry Mccarthy204Surfski SingleU19Guy
Lloyd Ballantyne205Surfski SingleU19Guy
Kristina Vaanoo209Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Ivan Venediktov, Andrew Eriksson210OC-2U16Guy
Jeff Estep, Lil Estep213OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Mike Garmon214SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Sharon Conley216OC-1Golden Masters 60+Girl
Richard Davidson217SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Brendan Light218SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Stanley Leventhal219KayakSr. Masters 50+Guy
Ian Light220SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Shae Foudy221SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Cassandra Lauduski223SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Richard Lauduski224SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Chris Aguilar225Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Rivaldo Meza231OC-1U16Guy
John Bland234SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Robert Gates236SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Greg Vogel237OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Erika Benitez238SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Kenny Kwong239SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Terence Omalley240SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Dave Boehne241SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Sean Pangelinan242SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Brent Pascoe243SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Chad Bashor244SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Shad Eischen245SUP SurfboardOpen 20-39Guy
Cathy Bohlman247Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Richard Sweitz249SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sarah Quady252OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Belar Diaz253SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Belah Ellis254SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Michael Nguyen255SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Daniel Russell256SUP 12'6"U19Guy
Brian Macdougall257SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
James Yanoschik258SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Brenda Yanoschik259SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Tyler Bashor261SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Rich D'souza262SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jill Vickery263SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Larry Vickery264SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Peter Kretschmer265C1Open 20-39Guy
Ileana Scissors268Prone (All)U19Girl
Matt Macarewich269SUP UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Rodney Ellis270SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Thomas Maximus271SUP UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Jade Howson273SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Cat Bell274SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Eric Starnes278SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
John Burke280Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Francziska Steagall282Prone (All)Masters 40-49Girl
David Meyler284SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Jeramie Vaine285SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
John Goodman286SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ryan Ekedal287SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Scott Campbell288SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Jayson Campbell289SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Norm Crow290Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Chris Rubie293Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Mark Quest296SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Darren Del Monico298SUP UnlimitedU19Mixed
Kerstin Ouellet301SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Alexandria Higginson302SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Sebastian Breudel303C1Open 20-39Guy
Billy Kho304SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Erik Rebstock305C1Open 20-39Guy
Stefan Kirag306OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Stefan Holtz307OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Suzie Yeo308SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Tj Callahan310SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Erik Williams312SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Janet Blade313OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Jeff Warner314SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Jack Warner315SUP 12'6"U19Guy
Rod Loftis317SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Nevvar Hickmet318SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Chris Butler332SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Jennifer Humboldt334SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Kelli Foudy335SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Patrick O'hea338SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Chris Koerner339SUP SurfboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Helen Taylor343SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Nick Scheel344SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Norm Scheel353SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
David Mallari354SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Irish Munce355OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Rick Ranjo356SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Eric Bardot357SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Donald Preston363SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Jim Terrell364SUP UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Pete Corrao366SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Garrett Crayton367OC-1U16Guy
Erica Davis370SUP SurfboardOpen 20-39Girl
Chase Howard371SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Veronica Wold374SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Curt Bader376K1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Brian Demsey377OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Gail Vento378SUP 14'Open 20-39Girl
Erik Leue380OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Hugo Martinez381SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Pat Ryan382SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Trista Mcwilliams384SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Brian Mcwilliams385SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Greg Brunson387SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Bruce Stavron388SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ronald Vesch389C1Open 20-39Guy
Sebastian Hennig391C1Open 20-39Guy
Rob Rojas392SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Tom Carras394OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Tai Diggins395SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Andew Mencinsky396SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Michael Copley397SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Terri Plunkett398SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Michael Erlinger399SUP UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Terri Wargo400SUP 14'Masters 40-49Girl
Christine Graham401SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Michael Escobido402OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Holly Mcmullen403SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Taylor Rambo404SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Mace Camhe405SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Scott Shoemaker406SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
John Andel407SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Kristin Kaczmarek408SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
James Brown410Prone (All)Masters 40-49Guy
Javier Zavala411OC-1U16Guy
Dick Deboer412SUP UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Jason Meffe413SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Connie Kraus416SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Malaya Ring58SUP 12'6"U10Girl
Massimo Vacco59SUP 12'6"U10Guy
Matthew Delgado62SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Kula Brunson86SUP 12'6"U10Girl
Jeremiah Murphy103SUP 12'6"U10Guy
Craig Iwai108SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Jenna Andersen110SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Hayden Mcintosh160SUP 12'6"U10Girl
Lexi Alston171SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Shyanne Mcwilliams177SUP 12'6"U10Girl
Sunnie Brawner179SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Skyler Math180SUP 12'6"U10Guy
Skyler Math181SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Jordan Mcfadden182SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Munroe Kraus188SUP 12'6"U10Guy
Cooper Allen189SUP 12'6"U10Guy
Micah Distefano190SUP 12'6"U10Guy
Jared Lapointe232SUP 12'6"U10Guy
Leilani Lapointe233SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Johnny Lapointe235SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Erika Benitez238SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Keagan Lamar246SUP 12'6"U10Guy
Belah Ellis254SUP 12'6"U10Girl
Maya Robilio260SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Tyler Bashor261SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Jade Howson273SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Alexandria Higginson302SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Sienna Joy372SUP 12'6"U10Girl
Conrad Rojas393SUP 12'6"U10Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

 Notes: The top graphic is for the Long Course, and the bottom one is for the Short Course. More information will be given on race day.
LOCATION: Newport Acquatic Center 1 Whitecliffs Dr. Newport Beach, CA 92660

When:

Feb 8, 2014

Where:

Newport Beach, CA