Lanakila Classic

Click here to check out the Lanakila Classic website and flyer.

Lunch is included!

There is a NEW location for this race! See the directions tab

Life Jackets REQUIRED! No dogs allowed in this area and no alcohol. But you’re are walking distance to several restaurants & bars!

08:00am Registration Opens 
08:30am Mini Course (Kids Welcome!) 
10:00am Short Course (5 miles) 
11:00am Long Course (9 miles)

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Abby Hatch30Prone StockU12Girl
Joshua Delgado46SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Matthew Delgado47SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Josh Iwai54SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Keanu Iwai55SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Lexi Alston56SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Ian Light83SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Belah Ellis88SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Keagan Lamar99SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Erika Benitez153SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Tyler Bashor165SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Conrad Rojas182SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Cia Conley184SUP 12'6"U12Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
John Kucera4Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
Toni Bushong5OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Aimee Spector6Prone StockMasters 40-49Girl
Jayson Campbell7SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Scott Campbell8SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Marcia Michel11OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Deon Lourens12Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Reagan Yu, Charlie Yu13OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Ryan Murphy17SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Jim Wilkens19Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Kathy Wilder20Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Francziska Steagall22Prone UnlimitedMasters 40-49Girl
Diane Frederic23OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Bob Willis27Prone UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Amy Ehrenkranz28SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Tyler Fiskin31OC-1U16Guy
Marcus Hatch32Prone UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Pete Bagoye33OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Erin Mudry, April Armijo35OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Christian Carrillo40Surfski SingleU16Guy
Benson Fisk41Surfski SingleU19Guy
Lauryn Dacosta43Surfski SingleU16Girl
Jonathan Espinosa44Surfski SingleU19Guy
Evan Hibbard45SUP 14'U19Guy
Tamara Lentz48SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Garrit Barth49SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Dale Marnati51SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Eric Ten Eyck52Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Lexi Alston56SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Clint Spinelli57Prone UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Mira Corrao58Surfski SingleU16Girl
Ryan Wolfe60OC-1U16Guy
Mark Christman61SUP UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Craig Hibbard62SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Melissa Romero65OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Michelle Gierst68SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jeremy Godokiss69SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Jack Blake70OC-1U16Guy
Brett Hart, Jake Schmitt72OC-2U16Guy
Ryan Rothrock73OC-1U16Guy
Jack Wygal74SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Shae Foudy75SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Jim Legge76OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ryan Fogg79OC-1U16Guy
John Hackbart80SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Richard Briant81SUP SurfboardMasters 40-49Guy
Brendan Light82SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Ian Light83SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Brent Campbell84SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Ileana Scissors85Prone StockU19Girl
Richard Davidson86SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Keith Meter87SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Belah Ellis88SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Rodney Ellis89Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Jill Johnson95SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Trez Harrisson96OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Ryland Hart97SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Michael Miller101Surfski SingleU16Guy
Ryan Miller102Surfski SingleU16Guy
Austin Russell104Surfski SingleU19Guy
Josephine Ballard105Surfski SingleU16Girl
Leilani Borm107Surfski SingleU16Girl
Brittany Reed108Surfski SingleU16Girl
Danielle Borm109Surfski SingleU16Girl
Heather Fenske110Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Patrick O'hea113SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Matt Chebatoris116SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Michael Sammis118SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sean Tiernan119OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Antoinette Cocco120SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Brian Irwin, Michael Thalhimer121OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Matt Schneider122SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
James Donovan124SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Tyson Schilz125Prone 14'Open 20-39Guy
John Myers126Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Ian Allen127SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Daniel Russell128SUP 12'6"U19Guy
Ryley Ronnow, Teddy Cameron129OC-2U16Guy
Matt Takahashi132OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Rod Loftis133SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
John Gossett134SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Clayton Walking Eagle135SUP UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Karl Ring137SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Jennifer Humboldt138SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Patrick Jacobson140Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Noam Elroi141SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Mike Guerrero142SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Christopher Harper143Prone StockSr. Masters 50+Guy
John Goodman144SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Redy Baisa145SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
David Meyler146SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Joji Abasolo147Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Jeramie Vaine148SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Holly Mcmullen149SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Chris Mcallister150Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Chris Koerner151SUP SurfboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Maria Bird152Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Erika Benitez153SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Belar Diaz156SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Sarah Messina158SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Javier Zavala, Rivaldo Meza160OC-2U16Guy
Janet Blade161OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Evan Ilkcagla166OC-1U16Guy
Andrew Eriksson167OC-1U16Guy
Gerson Lopez169OC-1U16Guy
Pat Ryan170SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Kim Williamson172OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Brandi Baksic174SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Evan Hirn175OC-1U16Guy
Andew Mencinsky176SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Kathy Veling, Laurie Weisler178OC-2Masters 40-49Girl
Nathan Shore181OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Rob Rojas183SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Thomas Maximus186SUP UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Rusty Doms187SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Peter Deavila189SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Mike Meyers191OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Gene Smith192SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Mark Miyamoto193SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Taylor Rambo194SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Brandon Rambo195SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Brad Fyffe197SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Donald Preston198SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Karim Ndiaye199OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Sam Michel200SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Maki Miyazaki201OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Casper Poiesz202SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Lance Erickson203SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Mike Vaughan204SUP 14'Masters 40-49Guy
Conrad Andrea205SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
David Cartlidge206Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Jon Brindle2Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Brian Kummer3Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Aimee Spector6OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Dana Murray, Sherri Murray9OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Junette Mccarthy10OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Deon Lourens12Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Jeff Smith, Susan Compton14OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Margaret Coulombe, Jean Quinsey16OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jim Wilkens, Kathy Wilder19Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Mixed
Jon Anderson21Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Art Beutler24OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Brenton Hamilton26Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Vaughn Colasanti, Jim Oleson29OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Kathy De Wet-oleson, Kim Hayashi34OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jessica Friis38OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Bayley Olds39Surfski SingleU19Guy
Kristina Vaanoo42Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Tyler Morgan50Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Jim Baumann59Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Mark Christman61OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Carol Shick63OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Kenneth Fry64Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Lisa Kopacz66OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Clarke Graves67OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Anne Cook71OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Malia Hohl, Kel Thompson77OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Brent Campbell84OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Scott Boyles90OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Evan Hernandez, Jenny Jones91OC-2U19Mixed
Richard Hess93OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Zibi Wadzynski94OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Wendy Dewitt98OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Steve Workman100OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Barry Borm103Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Heather Fenske110Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Bob Aparicio111OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Vadim Lyuber112Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Teresa Wilson114OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Cody Silvester115OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Corey Simpson117OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Sean Tiernan119OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Martin Jarolimek123OC-1Open 20-39Guy
John Myers126Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Bruce Fincher131Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Tim Burdiak136Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Kylie Bergan, Mackenzie Gaddis139OC-2U19Girl
Christopher Harper143OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Maika Scott154OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Juliet Simpson155OC-1Open 20-39Girl
John Deppe157OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Gregory Crouse159V1Masters 40-49Guy
Brian Mitchell164OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Danny Ching171OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Brandi Baksic174OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Jill Schooler180OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Earl Almario185OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Ryan Murphy, Thomas Maximus186OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Keith Keillor188Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Henry Guzman190OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Lisa Wilson, Nancy Huh207OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Vinny Rosato208OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Steve Sullivan209OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Leah Ching210OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Carl Ellett, Irish Munce211OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Carolyn Partridge212OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Nick Doyle213OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Patrick Dolan214Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

coming soon!
This is a NEW location for this race! 200 Portofino Way, Redondo Beach, CA The Seaside Lagoon is located at 200 Portofino Way in Redondo Beach King Harbor. DIRECTIONS: From 190th Street go west toward the beach until the street ends, then turn left my Harbor Drive, and proceed for about one mile. You will see a parking lot at the Redondo Beach Marina. Go into the parking lot and go to your right. Remember when parking at the Seaside Lagoon that there is a $4.50 charge per car and $12.00 for Buses. Parking lot entrance is off Harbor Way so you pass Portofina Way and turn right into parking Kiosk. There is grass and sand for staging of the canoes

When:

Feb 22, 2014

Where:

Redondo Beach, CA