NAC Hal Rosoff Classic 2017

All paddlers get a shirt with registration! First 100 registrants get a free hat!
 
Click here to go to the NAC Hal Rosoff Classic website.

$25 for ALL RACES ALL DAY

The Hal Rosoff Classic
 is a paddling race in Newport Harbor consisting of a short and long course for Outriggers, Kayaks, Prone, K1’s, C1’s and Stand Up Paddle Boards. The annual race is in the second week of February and attracts between 100-200 participants from Southern California.


Must have 3 in a division to be awardable.

Divisions subject to be combined by craft and gender (regardless of age division) to make division awardable on race day.

We also have a kids sup mini course (about 1000m): $15 if they want a t-shirts and lunch

PLEASE NOTE: PFD’s are required on all paddlecraft with the exception of Prone paddleboard. Leashes are suggested for use on the long course for OC-1’s and Surfski’s.

 

Proceeds benefit the NAC Junior Outrigger program

Food: Morning bagels, Chili & Soup after races.

Phone: (949) 646-7725

7am: Registration. 
9am: Long Course approx. 11 miles
9:15am: Board Race approx. 5.5. 
9:30am: Dory Scramble
9:30: Grom Race
11am Short Course 4.5
 
**Courses are subject to change based up until race day, we will make sure to make everyone aware

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Glenn Zucman1Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Maika Scott3OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Toni Bushong4OC-1Golden Masters 60+Girl
Cora Wolfe6OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Meghann Schmidt7OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Wade Williford8OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Miles Orr9OC-1U16Guy
Jose Nunez10OC-1U16Guy
Kala Diaz11OC-1U19Guy
Will Reichenstein12V1Open 20-39Guy
Bronson Napoleon-kekaualua13V1Open 20-39Guy
Tyler Gutierrez14OC-1U16Girl
Leslie Cole19OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Brent Campbell20OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Dave Brozowski22Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Mira Corrao28Surfski SingleU19Girl
Blake Rohrbach31OC-1U16Guy
Brian Kummer32Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Darrin Horowitz35OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Cecilia Ng, Margaret Coulombe36OC-2Masters 40+Girl
Belah Ellis, Rell Wolfe40OC-2U19Girl
Nicole Tavoussi41OC-1U16Girl
Ryan Wolfe46OC-1U19Guy
Kathy Wilder, Jim Wilkens53OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Jim Wilkens, Kathy Wilder53OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Cameron Fraser57Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Adrian Lupola62OC-1Masters 40+Guy
John Green68OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ron Galey70Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Deena Kiley, Timothy Moe71OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Tim Dougherty72OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Chuck Gemeiner75OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Julie Wolfe82OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
George Schweitzer84Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Dennis Campbell88OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Hilary Andersen, Fred Andersen94OC-2Golden Masters 60+Mixed
Robert Baloh96Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Art Beutler98OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Amy Blackley Williford101OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Earl Almario106V1Masters 40+Guy
Russ Nielsen110OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jody Kummer, Maureen Dempsey112OC-2Golden Masters 60+Girl
Nicole Tavoussi, Tyler Gutierrez113OC-2U19Girl
Marc Lavertu120OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Wendy Dewitt127OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Ellen Netzer, Heidi Alonzo128OC-2Masters 40+Girl
Madison Long129OC-1U19Girl
Danielle Borm132OC-1U19Girl
Teresa Wilson, Steyn Visagie133Surfski DoubleMasters 40+Mixed
Thomas Gallagher137OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gregory Crouse138V1Masters 40+Guy
Sammie Barlow140Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Corry Fitzgibbons142Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Leilani Borm143OC-1U19Girl
Gerard Ryan144OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jp Lomonaco145OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Alanna Hoyer146OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Joseph Goodman147OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Melissa Matherly152OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Danny Hough153Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Shawn Ward155OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Will Obermeyer159OC-1U16Guy
Corey Simpson163OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Joshua Usher165Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Lisa Viola, Jerry Franklin166OC-2Golden Masters 60+Mixed
Malia Kho, Billy Kho170OC-2U19Mixed
Kenneth Fry174Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Yvonne O'kane, Susan Stein177OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Yiwen Deng181OC-1U19Girl
Joseph Gapuz183OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Roger Brannon184OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Noam Elroi185OC-1U16Guy
Ross Flemer198V1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ruben Ruiz201OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Cheryl Cruz203OC-1Masters 40+Mixed
Barry Borm204Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Ryland Hart205OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Brian Bender206OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Wes Huston210OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Tj Greene219OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Robert Cassidy221OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Gordon Ikemori223OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Christopher Cornejo225OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Kenny Howell230Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Josh Crayton233OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Garrett Crayton235OC-1U16Guy
Nick Salcedo240OC-1U19Guy
Patrick Hemmens241Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Austin Kieffer242Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Tim Burdiak245Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Krisztina Zur249Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Christopher Harper254OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Greg Welch255OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Brad Gill256OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Heather Davis257Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Junette Mccarthy259OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Karim Ndiaye260OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Marcia Michel261Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Andre Michel262Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Danny Ching265OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Leah Ching267OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Mark Schulein268Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Jimi Spoto271OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Steve Lynch273Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Tyson Poppler274V1Open 20-39Guy
Philippe Boccara275Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Thomas Mohr, Gary Webber277OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Max Chaffee278OC-1U19Guy
Ray Owen279OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Cliff Meidl281V1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Rich Sprout, Cliff Meidl282Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Guy
Vadim Lyuber283Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
David Gubser284Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Rami Zur286OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Noa Hopper287OC-1U19Guy
James Donovan297OC-1Open 20-39Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Michael Torsten Rasborn5SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Meghann Schmidt7OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Ross Ziegler15OC-1U12Guy
Andres Hernandez16OC-1U14Guy
Leslie Cole19OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Brent Campbell, Dennis Campbell20OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Juju Jones21OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Thomas Nilsen23SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Mira Corrao28K1U19Girl
Blake Davis30Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Brian Kummer, Deon Lourens32Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Erik Sydow38OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sarah Warren39OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Rell Wolfe40OC-1U19Girl
Leslie Luna42OC-1U14Girl
Carter Raya45OC-1U14Guy
Evan Truesdale47K1U16Guy
James Yanoschik48SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Brenda Yanoschik49SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Junior Cachero50SUP SurfboardMasters 40+Guy
Ron Heyer51SUP SurfboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Suzy Cachero52SUP SurfboardMasters 40+Girl
Jim Wilkens53Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Carter Raya54OC-1U16Guy
Carter Raya55OC-1U16Guy
Aj Palomer56SUP SurfboardOpen 20-39Guy
Cameron Fraser57OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Stanley Leventhal58KayakSr. Masters 50+Guy
Paul Pianowski59SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Brett Van Diest63SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Veronica Wold65SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Diane Guerena66SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Tracy Kristensen67SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
John Green68Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Dale Adama69SUP UnlimitedGolden Masters 60+Guy
Chris Hino76OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Debbie Chao79SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Victer Chan80SUP SurfboardSr. Masters 50+Guy
Keith Andersen86Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Geome Ramirez89K1U19Girl
Heidi Stone91SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Steve Naitoh92Surfski SingleU14Guy
Sosy Markanian-robinson97SUP 14'Open 20-39Girl
Sosy Markanian-robinson97SUP 14'Open 20-39Girl
Art Beutler98Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Sally Edwards, Gary Springer99OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Courtney Stow104K1U19Girl
Elijah Schoenig105SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Westley Graham, Rob Graham107OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Drew Story108C1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ed Goldthwaite111C1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Malaya Ring114SUP 12'6"U12Girl
Rhys Phillips117K1Open 20-39Guy
Parker Amano118K1U14Guy
Dave Krueger, Ryan Clary119OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Jonathan Espinosa122K1U19Guy
Kitsy Nipper126OC-1U14Girl
Madison Long129K1U19Girl
Delaney Valentine130C1Open 20-39Girl
Rodney Ellis131Prone (All)Masters 40+Guy
Danielle Borm132K1U19Girl
Morgan Jacobsen, Makenzie Sousley139OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Sammie Barlow140K1Open 20-39Girl
Liz Hunter141Prone (All)Open 20-39Girl
Leilani Borm143K1U19Girl
Schyler Perez, Ryland Hart148OC-2U19Mixed
Jade Howson149SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Charlie Martel150SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sophia Wong154OC-1U16Girl
Tyler Bashor157SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Thasa Zuziak158OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Scott Monge161OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Dick Deboer, James Bray161Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 20-39Guy
Jeronimo Merayo, Ricky Kloppe164Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 20-39Guy
Joshua Usher165Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Zeke Rose167SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Keaton Rose168SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Suzy Strazzulla172SUP 14'Open 20-39Girl
Joe Scaturro175Prone (All)Open 20-39Guy
Zane Booth178Prone (All)U16Guy
Kurt Benson179SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Audrey Stempel186OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Kenny Kwong187SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Ricky Kloppe, Jeronimo Merayo189Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 20-39Guy
Damon Sweazy192OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Abby Baker193SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Stephen Baker195SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Junette Mccarthy, Ross Flemer198OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Mixed
Karl Treiberg199SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Val Stepanchuk, Nick Dawe202Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 20-39Guy
Ryland Hart, Schyler Perez205OC-2U19Mixed
Michael Ashford207OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Susan Krupa Mccune209OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Wes Huston210OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Richard Kenworthy211SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Andy Purmort213SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Eric Purmort214SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Elizabeth Ostgaard216OC-1U19Girl
Kamio Defries217OC-1U14Girl
William Ashford218OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Phil Coffman222OC-1Masters 40+Guy
Colin Simon, Mason Mcelvain223Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 20-39Guy
Riley Jaggi224SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Rick Schwartzer228SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jim Desmond229SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Chuck Lindsly231SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Rob Rojas232Surfski SingleMasters 40+Guy
Alex Marki236C1Open 20-39Guy
Conrad Rojas237SUP 12'6"U12Guy
Heather Crayton238OC-1U14Girl
Harold Goodman239SUP UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
Austin Trinkle, Vince Fiamengo240Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 20-39Guy
Austin Kieffer242Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Anthony Vela244SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Tim Burdiak245Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Jillian Wong246OC-1U19Girl
Gregory Closier247SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Stephanie Vint, Kelsey O'donnell248Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 20-39Girl
Krisztina Zur249K1Open 20-39Girl
Mike Odonnell, Katie Hazelrigg250Lifeguard Dory (2)Masters 40+Mixed
Renee Shirakawa252OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Irish Munce253V1Open 20-39Guy
Bruce Slater263OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Julia Aranda264SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Danny Ching265SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Bryan Thompson266Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Sandy Rohrbach269OC-1Masters 40+Girl
Kathy Wilder272Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Keith Keillor276Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Andrea Owen280OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Cliff Meidl281K1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Rich Sprout, Rhys Sprout282Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Guy
Kaliko Kahoonei285SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Noa Hopper287SUP 14'U19Guy
Nate Errez294K1U19Guy
Jasmine Perez296Surfski SingleU16Girl
James Donovan297SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Michelle Bogarin, Malia Hohl299OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Tiffany Tudyk300SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Maddie Spoto303OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Tom Carras304OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
David Mccune, Susan Krupa Mccune305OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Ian Pruitt, Ryan Buckley306Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 20-39Guy
Carlos Perez307Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Renae Jackson308K1Open 20-39Girl
Jack Wyluda, Ross Ziegler309OC-2U16Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Alex Thompson43OC-1U14Guy
Lindsey Luna44OC-1U12Girl
Malaya Ring114SUP Under 12'6"U10Girl
Wesley Gardner125SUP Under 12'6"U12Guy
Daniel Beauchaine135SUP Under 12'6"U10Guy
Noah Beauchaine136SUP Under 12'6"U10Guy
Riley Jaggi224SUP Under 12'6"U12Guy
Carla Perez295SUP Under 12'6"U8Girl
Yaniz Nunez298OC-1U10Girl
Mason Taylor301OC-1U12Guy
Addie Jardim302OC-1U10Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
John Troppmann2SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Michael Torsten Rasborn5SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
John Acosta17SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Lilly Nava18SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Thomas Nilsen23SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Lance Shaw24SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Lisa Hazelton25SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Ben Parry26Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Deon Lourens27Prone 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Bob Glynn29SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ron Adelhelm33SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Michael Kelley34SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Rich D'souza37SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Paul Pianowski59SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Terry Kipper60SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Dale Marnati61SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Brett Van Diest63SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Jen Van Diest64SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Veronica Wold65SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Tracy Kristensen67SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jessica Davis73SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Kathy Lynch74SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Arlene Wilske77SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Ryan Ekedal78SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Sean Sullivan81SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jordan Mckee83SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Jeanne Trimm85SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Derek Turner87SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Eric Thompson90SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Heidi Stone91SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Maggie Adams93SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Milo Hama95SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jennie Sandvig100SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Genna Flinkman102SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
John Gabriel103SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Elijah Schoenig105SUP 12'6"16UGuy
Rob Graham107Prone 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Sean Arnold109SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gretchen Benedetto115SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Mary Robinson116SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Bill Mcgrath121SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Burke Hammond123SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Chris Hammond124SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Kitsy Nipper126SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Liz Hunter141Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Jade Howson149SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Keagan Lamar151SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Karl Ring156SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Tyler Bashor157SUP 12'6"16UGuy
John Bland160SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Shelby Craig162Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Zeke Rose167SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Keaton Rose168SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Kyle Kipper169SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Brent Pascoe171SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Bob Crane173SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Joe Scaturro175Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Kurt Benson179SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Mel Wygal180SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Helen Matthews182SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Girl
Valerie Ells190SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Richard Ells191SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Abby Baker193SUP 12'6"U14Girl
Jon Anderson194SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Stephen Baker195SUP 12'6"16UGuy
Shonna Litton Brown196SUP 14'Open 20-39Girl
Jim Baumann197SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Karl Treiberg199SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Klarq Treiberg200SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Chris Sinatra208SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Andy Purmort213SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
Eric Purmort214SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Phil Coffman222SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Johnathan La Pointe226SUP 12'6"16UGuy
Rob Rojas232SUP UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
Alan Chalom234SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Conrad Rojas237SUP 12'6"U14Guy
Harold Goodman239SUP UnlimitedMasters 40+Guy
Vicki Mills243SUP 14'Masters 40+Girl
Anthony Vela244SUP 12'6"Masters 40+Guy
Gregory Closier247SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Dwayne Bora251SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Renee Shirakawa252SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Irish Munce253Prone 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
David Daum258SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Brett Simpson270SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Kaliko Kahoonei285SUP 14'Open 20-39Guy
Tony Forcier288SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Les Hopper289SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jim Terrell290SUP 14'Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jeff Balaban291SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
George Plsek292SUP 14'Masters 40+Guy
Max Plsek293Prone 12'6"U14Guy
Tiffany Tudyk300SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Dale Adama, Michael Cueto69Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 19-39Guy
Dick Deboer, James Bray134Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 19-39Guy
Jeronimo Merayo, Ricky Kloppe164Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 19-39Guy
Colin Simon, Mason Mcelvain176Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 19-39Guy
Cho Cho, Casey Graham188Lifeguard Dory (2)Masters 40+Guy
Ricky Kloppe, Jeronimo Merayo189Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 19-39Guy
Ryan Buckley, Dick Deboer212Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 19-39Guy
Jeff Hart, Jeff Hart215Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 19-39Guy
Austin Trinkle, Vince Fiamengo220Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 19-39Guy
Val Stepanchuk, Nick Dawe227Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 19-39Guy
Stephanie Vint, Kelsey O'donnell248Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 19-39Girl
Mike Odonnell, Katie Hazelrigg250Lifeguard Dory (2)Masters 40+Guy
Ian Pruitt, Ryan Buckley306Lifeguard Dory (2)Open 19-39Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

 Notes: The top graphic is the Board Race. Middle is the short course and the last map is the Long Course!

LOCATION: Newport Acquatic Center 1 Whitecliffs Dr. Newport Beach, CA 92660

When:

Feb 11, 2017

Where:

Newport Beach, CA