Paddle Race for the Bays - 2015

Main Beach Surf & Sport and the Peconic Baykeeper host the 4th annual RACE FOR THE BAYKEEPER on May 9th in Sag Harbor, NY.  3 mi & 6 mi courses. WPA Sanctioned event. Rain/weather date:  Sun., May 10th.  Registration Starts at 7:30am, Race Start 9am.

Sponsored by Kialoa Paddles and Surftech, we are excited to announce the addition of JOE and JACK BARK to our event this year!  Clinics, movie screenings and more.  Call 631-537-2716 Ext. 1 for further information.

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Charlene Carrano1SUP Under 12'6"30-39All
Deborah Divirgilio3SUP Under 12'6"50-59Girl
Jeannine Gaeta10SUP Under 12'6"50-59Girl
Brady Wilkins11Kayak30-39Guy
Connie Cortese13SUP Under 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Shawna Macnamara14SUP 12'6"40-49Girl
Cindy Scully17SUP 12'6"40-49Girl
Nina Yousefzadeh18SUP 12'6"40-49Girl
Maureen Roeber23SUP 14'40-49Girl
Elizabeth Drew24SUP 12'6"30-39Girl
Helen Matthews30SUP 12'6"40-49Girl
Stacey Spencer31SUP 12'6"40-49Girl
David Berger32SUP Under 12'6"50-59Girl
Kevin Ahearn33Prone (All)Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jac Citera34SUP 14'Golden Masters 60+Guy
John Lonigro35Kayak40-49Guy
Joyce Smith38SUP 12'6"40-49Girl
Nicole Iacovetta39SUP 12'6"30-39Girl
Harrison Carrano40SUP 12'6"17UGuy
Kimberly Schamber51SUP Under 12'6"40-49Girl
Ann Welker55SUP Under 12'6"50-59Girl
Meaghan Shannon56SUP 12'6"30-39Girl
Steve Allen57SUP Under 12'6"50-59Guy
John Jansing58SUP 12'6"50-59Guy
Karen Mcglade61SUP 12'6"40-49Girl
Jamie Schneider62SUP Under 12'6"30-39Girl
Reid Carleton63SUP Under 12'6"30-39Guy
Angelica Pena65SUP Under 12'6"17UGirl
Dianne Leverrier66SUP Under 12'6"40-49Girl
Thomas Mcglade68SUP 14'50-59Guy
Sommer O'malley69SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Christina Mccormick71SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Mike Navarra2SUP 14'50-59All
Robert Carpenter4SUP 14'30-39Guy
Edmonds Bafford5SUP 14'40-49Guy
Evelyn O'doherty6SUP 12'6"40-49Girl
Rick Drew7SUP 14'50-59Guy
Lars Svanberg8SUP 14'50-59Guy
Ray Dente9SUP 14'50-59Guy
Roxane Robinson12SUP 12'6"50-59Girl
Val Florio15SUP 14'50-59Guy
Alex Bluedorn16SUP 14'18-29Guy
Sandra Dowd19SUP 14'40-49Girl
Howard Bergesen20Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Michael Fithian21SUP 14'30-39Guy
William Baldwin22SUP 14'50-59Guy
Josette Lata25SUP 12'6"40-49Girl
Joe Connolly26SUP 14'30-39Guy
Gail Kotowski27SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Girl
Claudia Tarlow28SUP 12'6"40-49Girl
Keith Attisano29SUP 12'6"30-39Guy
Jack Egan37SUP 12'6"50-59Guy
Amanda Calabrese41Prone (All)U17Girl
Peter Johnson42SUP 14'40-49Guy
Stephanie Shideler43SUP 12'6"30-39Girl
Mary Scheerer44SUP 12'6"50-59Girl
John Erhardt45SUP 14'40-49Guy
Elena Lollos46SUP Under 12'6"40-49Girl
Adam Lollos47SUP 14'40-49Guy
Shari Hymes48SUP 14'50-59Girl
Simon Davey49SUP 14'40-49Guy
Ben Ahrens50SUP Under 12'6"30-39Guy
Curtis Parker52OC-150-59Guy
Edward Harnisch53SUP 12'6"40-49Guy
Craig Stepnowski54SUP 12'6"40-49Guy
Matthew Ryder59SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Leo Imperial60SUP 12'6"40-49Guy
James Preston64SUP 14'30-39Guy
Gina Bradley67SUP 14'40-49Girl
Ken Boyle70SUP 12'6"30-39Guy
Andrew Dima72SUP 14'18-29Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.



When:

May 9, 2015

Where:

Sag Harbor, NY