Paddle The Pocket Toy Drive & SUP Race

Award Categories: 
6 Mile Elite Race:
~SUP 14 (Paddle Guru has this listed as "SUP Stock 14") 1st, 2nd & 3rd in 2 age groups: 49 and under & 50+ - (no separation of gender for this race)

~SUP 12'6 1st, 2nd & 3rd in 2 age groups: 49 and under & 50+ - Mens and Womens separate categories

~Anything that floats: (this includes SUPSurf (listed in paddle guru as "SUP (All)", kayaks, OC1, OC2, Surfski, Unlimited & so-on - anything that is a water vessel, it is being paddled and does not have a motor) 1st, 2nd & 3rd (no separation of age groups for this race) Mens and Womens separate categories


2 Mile Fun Race:
~SUP 14 (Paddle Guru has this listed as "SUP Stock 14") 1st, 2nd & 3rd in 2 age groups: 49 and under & 50+ - (no separation of gender for this race)

~SUP 12'6 1st, 2nd & 3rd in 2 age groups: 49 and under & 50+ - Mens and Womens separate categories

~Anything that floats: (this includes SUPSurf (listed in paddle guru as "SUP (All)", kayaks, OC1, OC2, Surfski, Unlimited & so-on - anything that is a water vessel, it is being paddled and does not have a motor) 1st, 2nd & 3rd (no separation of age groups for this race) Mens and Womens separate categories

Kids Race: 1st, 2nd & 3rd (no separation of gender or age groups for this race)
8:30am - 930am - Racer Registration & Check In

9:45am - SUP Racer Meeting & Course Review

10:00am - 6 Mile Elite Race Start

10:15am - 2 Mile Fun Race Start

11:30am - Kids Race

12:30pm - Lunch & Awards Ceremony

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Tom Christensen3OC250+Guy
Tracie Georgiadis4SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Shane Sekul6SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Chris Burrough10SUP Stock 1450+Guy
Ron Jones11SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
David Dean14SUP Stock 1450+Guy
Sam English15SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Rick Raymond16SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Keith Cook17SUP Stock 1450+Guy
Robin Moran19SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Catherine Uden20SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Conrad Garcia22OC-150+Guy
Gary Rothe23SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Conrad Jr Garcia24SUP 12'6"17UGuy
Joe Pacini27SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Adam Pollock29SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Stephen Chase30SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Sierra Groth31SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Rafael Mercado33SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Ward Bates34SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Jay Ailworth35SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Bobby Capwell36SUP Stock 1450+Guy
Nessa Brunton37SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Amy Carden38SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Carolyn Lockerd39SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Lee Eppel42SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Kathy Trempe43SUP (All)18-49Girl
Julia Rush44OC218-49Girl
David Rush45OC250+Guy
Dan Smith46SUP Stock 1450+Guy
Connor Bonham47SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Cindy Capwell48SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Sue Sattler50SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Michele Porter51SUP 12'6"50+Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Anneliese Massa1AllAllAll
Deborah Lee Greer-denning2AllAllAll
Tristan Miles5AllAllAll
Hayley Kabana7AllAllAll
Sue Kabana8AllAllAll
Holly Pratt9AllAllAll
Riley Jones12AllAllAll
Phaedra Geer13AllAllAll
Courtney Turney18AllAllAll
Michael Delgrosso21AllAllAll
Lindsay Nester25AllAllAll
Mark Augustin26AllAllAll
Sally Warrick28AllAllAll
Sydney Groth32AllAllAll
Will Smith40AllAllAll
Isabel Ferrante41AllAllAll
Andrew Bray49AllAllAll
Michael Faulkner52AllAllAll

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

2 MILE MAP



6 MILE MAP
4290 SE Salerno Rd
Stuart, FL 34997

When:

Dec 13, 2015

Where:

Stuart, FL