Paddle for Life Changed to Sunday oct 2nd Due to Weather!


Elite Race Schedule –
7:30am – check-in begins 
8:30am – Racer briefing
9:00am – 6M course – Kayaks and Surfski start
9:05am – 6M course – SUPs start

Recreational Race Schedule –
9:00am – check-in-begins 
10:00am – 3M course – Kayaks and Kayak Double start
10:05am – 3M course – SUPs start


12:00pm – Flower Ceremony
1:00pm –   Pinkathon 2K Run (Pink Theme) Walk / Jog / Run on the beach.
2:00pm –   Hula Hula Dance and Yoga
2:30pm –   Kids race – "Scavenger Race"
3:00pm – Awards Ceremony & After Party Begins 

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Linda Cirigliano1SUP Stock 14Open 20-39Girl
Jessica Bellofatto6SUP (All)AllGirl
Sho Fujisawa10SUP (All)AllGirl
Yevgeniy Romin11SUP (All)AllGuy
Charlotte Crowley14SUP (All)AllGirl
Jack Egan15SUP (All)AllGuy
Vildan Manzo16SUP (All)AllGirl
Ed O'kinsky17SUP (All)AllGuy
Michael Fithian18SUP (All)AllGuy
Josette Lata20SUP (All)AllGirl
Kaity Wong21SUP (All)AllGirl
Zahra Sherzad22SUP (All)AllGirl
Gail Kotowski24SUP (All)AllGirl
Rob Fioresi25SUP (All)AllGuy
Robert Fioresi26SUP (All)AllGuy
Kate Soskil28SUP (All)AllGirl
Lynda Cubelo29SUP (All)AllGirl
Richard Cubelo30SUP (All)AllGuy
Angus Morison31SUP (All)AllGuy
Bill Swezey Sr33SUP (All)AllGuy
Gaston Galinanes34SUP (All)AllGuy
Sean Kekershow35SUP (All)AllGuy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Elizabeth Dini2All18-29Girl
Dana Healy3KayakAllGirl
Stephanie Feerick4SUP (All)AllGirl
Stefanie Hochhauser5SUP (All)AllGirl
Karen Mckeon, Karen Mckeon7Sea Kayak DoubleAllGirl
Jeanne Marin, Karen Mckeon8Sea Kayak DoubleAllGirl
Ann Marie Burke9SUP (All)AllGirl
Rosemarie Burns12KayakAllGirl
Christian Rozakis13SUP (All)AllGuy
Maureen Pfeiffer19SUP (All)AllGirl
Sean Houlihan23SUP (All)AllGuy
Amy Carpenter27SUP (All)AllGirl
Wendell Mangibin32SUP (All)AllGuy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.



www.facebook.com/kostalpaddle 
Coming Soon

When:

Oct 2, 2016

Where:

Port Washington, NY