Return To Pier Race

Click here to go the Santa Barbara Outrigger Canoe Club website.

Life vest and leashes will be required for all paddle vessels

SBOCC is going GREEN! Please Bring refillable water bottles/cups. We will have large igloo water coolers. NO individual bottled water!

* We reserve the right to refuse entry

7:00AM Registration 9:00AM 5 Mile Short Course 11:00AM 9 Mile Long Course 12:30PM Awards ** The schedule is approximate and subject to change! **

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Eric Diggins2SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Jennifer Van Homer5Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Girl
Heather Martinelli, Sarah Quady9OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Carolyn Trevino11OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Chris Barlow12Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Sage Harmon17Surfski SingleU16Guy
Evan Truesdale18Surfski SingleU16Guy
Daniel Chevallier19Surfski SingleU19Guy
Bayley Olds20Surfski SingleU19Guy
Danielle Borm21Surfski SingleU16Girl
Gregory Crouse22OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jeff Smith, Madison Long24OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Linda Dresbach, Paula Brown25OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Gabriella Garcia26Surfski SingleU19Girl
Jacqui Tavis28Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Girl
Geome Ramirez, Jorge Ramirez29Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Mixed
Carly Dacosta33Surfski SingleU16Girl
Lauryn Dacosta, Josephine Ballard34Surfski DoubleU16Girl
Lloyd Ballantyne37Surfski SingleU19Guy
Christian Carrillo38Surfski SingleU16Guy
Calvin Raab39Surfski SingleU16Guy
Leilani Borm40Surfski SingleU16Girl
Shae Foudy42SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Dan Schwab43OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Reese Schwab44SUP 12'6"U19Guy
Troy Wuttke45Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Wes Stone51Prone 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Dana Rambo52SUP 12'6"U16Girl
Austin Russell55Surfski SingleU16Guy
Daniel Russell56SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Tommy Perez58SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Doug Comer59SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Mira Corrao60Surfski SingleU16Girl
Heather Fenske61Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Joe Couce64OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Michelle Rainville65OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Rob Graham67SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Christopher Houck, Evelyn Lim71OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Steve Shlens74Prone 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Atsuko Tabata75OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Stephen Sinkus76SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Chad Cushman77Prone 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Jennifer Humboldt78SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Mark Miyamoto79Surfski SingleU19Guy
James Donovan81SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Cora Wolfe83OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Brendan Light85SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Mark Christman86SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Ian Light87SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Nick Scheel89SUP 12'6"U16Guy
Andres Zourelli92OC-1U19Guy
Ian Fults94OC-1U19Guy
Holly Sherwin97OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Lily Glasser99Surfski SingleU16Girl
Sydney Bohlman102Surfski SingleU19Girl
John Bair103Prone 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Woody Maxwell104SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Phil Coffman105SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Annette Gilkeson106OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Mike Avery107Prone 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Mark Becker108Prone 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Pete Bagoye109Prone 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Kristen Womersley110SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Girl
Chris Zimmer111Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Matt Becker114SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Ross Flemer115SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Pete Black117SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Richard Kreisler118Prone 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Cody Silvester3OC-1U19Guy
Kenneth Fry6Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Jon Brindle7Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
James Sweeney8OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Chris Barlow, Heather Fenske12Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Mixed
Jack Garland13OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Vaughn Colasanti, Andrew Berner14OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Eva Mauck15Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Bruce Fincher16Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Junette Mccarthy23OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Jeff Smith, Madison Long24OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Michael Lowe27Surfski SingleU19Guy
Brian Kummer31Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Dennis Campbell, Clint Reynolds32OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Adam Lee35Surfski SingleU19Guy
Samantha Lee36Surfski SingleU19Girl
Rich Long41Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Sean Barlow47Surfski SingleU19Guy
Rrrrrrr Roioiooo49OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Kyle Renkei53OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Mike Davis57Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Kim Hayashi62Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Girl
Kathy De Wet-oleson66OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Rob Graham67OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Glenn Norwood68OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Corey Simpson70OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Nick Pryor, Christopher Houck73OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Stephen Sinkus76OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Mark Miyamoto79OC-1U19Guy
Stephen Sorbom80OC-1U19Guy
James Donovan81OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Mark Christman86OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Brent Campbell88OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Jenny Jones, Kylie Bergan90OC-2U19Girl
Liam Dixon93OC-1U19Guy
Holly Sherwin, Elizabeth Toro97OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Cade Scharnell98OC-1U19Guy
Chris Rubie100OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Laurie Rubie101OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Brent Reitz112Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Daniella Carrese, Anna Meghan Savisaar113OC-2U19Girl
Ross Flemer115OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jerry Penhall119OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Maureen Dempsey, Kevin Dempsey120OC-2Golden Masters 60+Mixed
Deena Kiley, Tim Moe122OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Gary Webber124OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Garen Doyle125Surfski SingleU19Guy
Douglas Reinika126OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Fred Schiess127Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Mike Long128Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Sabrina Kranz, Ian Malloch129OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Leah Ching134OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Felix Rabanal135OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Ray Shipman136OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

Our Location: Santa Barbara Outrigger 301 W. Cabrillo Blvd Santa Barbra, CA 93101 We are located on the sand across from Sea Landing in SB Harbor.

When:

Jan 12, 2013

Where:

Santa Barbara, CA