Return to the Pier

Click here to go the Santa Barbara Outrigger Canoe Club website.

Life vest and leashes will be required for all paddle vessels

SBOCC is going GREEN! Please Bring refillable water bottles/cups. We will have large igloo water coolers. NO individual bottled water!

* We reserve the right to refuse entry

7:00AM Registration 
9:00AM 5 Mile Short Course 
11:00AM 9 Mile Long Course 
12:30PM Awards
 ** The schedule is approximate and subject to change! **

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Toni Bushong3OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Paul Shields5Prone 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Gary Mortimer6OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Theresa Jamieson7OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Brian Demsey10OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Trevor Scoggins, Corey Simpson12OC-2Open 20-39Guy
Mark Christman14SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Endre Virag16SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Kel Thompson17SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Girl
Jared Vargas18SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Deon Lourens19Prone 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Cat Bell21SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Pete Bagoye23OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Jeremiah Lubianca24SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Marcus Hatch26Prone 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Parker Jellison27Prone 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Ian Allen32SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Jedd Hasay35SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Alyson Fromm38SUP 12'6"U19Girl
Sharon Conley43OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jeff Smith, Susan Compton45OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Josephine Ballard46Surfski SingleU16Girl
Pete Corrao47Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Mira Corrao48Surfski SingleU16Girl
Brittany Reed49Surfski SingleU16Girl
Christian Carrillo50Surfski SingleU16Guy
Lauryn Dacosta51Surfski SingleU16Girl
Jacqui Tavis52Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Girl
Benson Fisk53Surfski SingleU19Guy
Henry Mccarthy, Jonathan Espinosa54Surfski DoubleU19Guy
Danielle Borm56Surfski SingleU16Girl
Leilani Borm57Surfski SingleU16Girl
Patrick Truesdale, Heather Fenske58Surfski DoubleOpen 20-39Mixed
Chris Barlow60Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Geome Ramirez62Surfski SingleU16Girl
Evan Truesdale63Surfski SingleU16Guy
Mark Carnaghe66Prone 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Austin Russell68Surfski SingleU19Guy
Richard Davidson69SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Antoinette Cocco70SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Girl
Dee Mann71SUP 12'6"Masters 40-49Guy
Bill Kemble73Prone 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Aimee Spector75Prone 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Girl
Hillary Keir78OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Ceseli Fred79Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Girl
Jack Blake80OC-1U16Guy
Kenneth Fry83Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Drake Tharp, Gunnar Logan84OC-2U19Guy
Andrew Lemert85SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Mike Meyers86OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Scott Carlson88OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Dave Boehne89SUP 12'6"Open 20-39Guy
Matt Earls90Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Danalee May91OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Tim Rodgers93OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Kim Williamson94OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Ryan Wolfe95OC-1U16Guy
Mackenzie Gaddis97OC-1U19Girl
Greg Cornejo98Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Andrew Eriksson99OC-1U16Guy
Tommy Higgins104Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Daniella Carrese105OC-1U19Girl
Mark Rude, Landon Ross107OC-2Masters 40-49Guy
Ben Brewer111Prone StockU16Guy
Pat Ryan112SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
Mark Arranaga113SUP 14' & UnlimitedSr. Masters 50+Guy
John Curach114Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Jeronimo Merayo115Prone StockMasters 40-49Guy
Foster Campbell116Prone StockU19Guy
Evan Ilkcagla, Daniel Wolski118OC-2U19Guy
Hugo Meza, Robert Nava122OC-2U16Guy
Gerson Lopez124OC-1U16Guy
Javier Zavala, Ivan Venediktov125OC-2U16Guy
Rivaldo Meza126OC-1U16Guy
Michael Manser127OC-1U16Guy
Vicki Mills130SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Girl
Brendan Light131SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Kylie Bergan132OC-1U19Girl
Annette Gilkeson, Holly Sherwin133OC-2Open 20-39Girl
Tom Schultz135OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Jake Huggins, Bradley Lenell136OC-2U19Guy
Ross Flemer137SUP 14' & UnlimitedMasters 40-49Guy
Junette Mccarthy138OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Douglas Reinika, Shari Anderson139OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Steve Nance142OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Lynn Fitzgibbons144OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Danny Fitzgibbons145Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Patrick Ohea147SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
Sean Pangelinan158SUP 14' & UnlimitedOpen 20-39Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Jon Brindle2Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Sherri Murray, Dana Murray4OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Paul Shields5OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gary Mortimer6OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Jack Garland8OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Eva Mauck9Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Kim Hayashi, Kathy De Wet-oleson11OC-2Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Corey Simpson12OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Mark Christman14OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Trevor Scoggins15OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Jared Vargas18Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Deon Lourens19Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Gregory Crouse20OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jim Oleson22OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Bruce Fincher25Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Doug Dornelles28Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Josephine Monge, Allen Schade29OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Cody Silvester30OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Robi Rousset31OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Brynan Sallee33Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Jill Denton34Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Tim Dougherty36OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Scott Boyles37OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Gil Johnson39Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Phil Shockley40OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Martin Jarolimek41OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Dy Valdez42OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Nadean Hudson, Ernie Diaz44OC-2Masters 40-49Mixed
Jeff Smith, Susan Compton45OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Barry Borm, Chris Barlow60Surfski DoubleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Bayley Olds64Surfski SingleU19Guy
Ryan Murphy65OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Maggie Hogan72Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Girl
Vaughn Colasanti74OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Aimee Spector75OC-1Masters 40-49Girl
Brian Jacobson76OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Steve Matthews81OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Shoham Yaniv82OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Ryan Fogg, Evan Hernandez87OC-2U16Guy
Al Wehba92OC-1Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Tim Rodgers93OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Karim Ndiaye96OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Hoffman Jim100Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Mike Davis101Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Kauhi Hookano102OC-1U19Guy
Clay Sample108OC-1U19Guy
Todd Smith109Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
John Deppe110OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Jeronimo Merayo115Surfski SingleMasters 40-49Guy
Juliet Simpson117OC-1Open 20-39Girl
Ian Fults120OC-1U19Guy
Brian Mitchell129OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Holly Sherwin, Tom Schultz135OC-2Open 20-39Mixed
Junette Mccarthy, Ross Flemer137OC-2Masters 40-49Guy
Douglas Reinika140OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Gary Webber141OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Earl Almario146OC-1Masters 40-49Guy
Cameron Flynn148OC-1Open 20-39Guy
Keith Keillor149Surfski SingleGolden Masters 60+Guy
Christian Klump150OC-1Golden Masters 60+Guy
Tom Kellerman151Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy
Patrick Dolan152Surfski SingleOpen 20-39Guy
Conrad Hammond153Surfski SingleSr. Masters 50+Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.

5 Mile Short Course
9 Mile Long Course
Our Location: Santa Barbara Outrigger 301 W. Cabrillo Blvd Santa Barbra, CA 93101 We are located on the sand across from Sea Landing in SB Harbor.

When:

Jan 11, 2014

Where:

Santa Barbara, CA