SUP-at-the-BSYC

Click here to go the SUP-at-the-BSYC website

SUP-at-the BSYC First Annual Stand-Up Paddle Board Race at the Bay Shore Yacht Club,

Sponsored by South Shore Paddleboards

  • 3 Mile race to the Bridge and back
  • Fun Relays for all Skills and Ages
  • Kayak Course
  • Pre-Race Breakfast and T Shirt included with Registration

Activities

  • Pre-Race Breakfast
  • Prizes – raffles
  • Chance to Win SUP
  • Post-Race Awards Ceremony

Proceeds will Benefit

SAVE THE GREAT SOUTH BAY

Pre-Race Breakfast begins 8am
Race starts 9am

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Bill Swezey Sr157All50+ MensGuy
Mallory Grempel158SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
John Judge159SUP Unlimited30-49Guy
Jennifer Cantin160SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Deborah Bradley161SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Lisa Scrofano162SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Joanne La Placa163SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Tim Morey164SUP Unlimited50+Guy
Erin Hurme165SUP Unlimited30-49Girl
Andrew Kaplan166SUP Unlimited30-49Guy
Jennifer Elderbaum167SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Alexa Suess168SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Charlie Gravina169SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Steve Pace170SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy
Richard Suess171SUP Unlimited50+Guy
Laura Mannes172SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Jeanne Edwards173SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Jack Egan174SUP Unlimited50+Guy
Kristin Ward175SUP Unlimited30-49Girl
Billy Swezey Jr176SUP Unlimited18-29Guy
Howard Bergesen177Kayak50+Guy
Hank Kaiser178SUP Unlimited50+Guy
Kiley Kaiser179SUP Unlimited17UGirl
Jeannine Gaeta180SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Jerry Gippetti181SUP Unlimited50+Guy
James Gippetti182SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Michael Gippetti183SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Mattea Gravina184SUP Under 12'6"17UGirl
Tom Donovan185SUP Unlimited50+Guy
Bree Surerus186SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Mike Marino187SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Keith Attisano188SUP Unlimited30-49Guy
Elena Mugno189SUP Unlimited17UGirl
Annabelle Mugno190SUP Under 12'6"17UGirl
Anthony Mugno191SUP Unlimited30-49Guy
Wendiann Peycke192Kayak30-49Girl
Kerrie Matera193Kayak30-49Girl
Josef Peycke194Kayak17UGuy
Liam Gargiulo195Kayak17UGuy
Xavier Aristede196Kayak17UGuy
Janet Rock197SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Jim Dunn198SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy
Maureen Roeber199SUP Unlimited30-49Girl
Kevin Egan200SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Stacie Sodano201SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Conor Hartnett202SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Maureen Pfeiffer203SUP Unlimited30-49Girl
Gail Kotowski204SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Lynda Cubelo205SUP Unlimited30-49Girl
Laurelle Dituri206SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Adriana Carini207SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Anthony Molinari208SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Ricardo Barco209SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Johanna Trupp210SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Heather Hellriegel211SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Kristen Hall212All30-49 WomensGirl
Peter Schott213All50+ MensGuy
Sandra Dowd214All30-49 WomensGirl
Helena Schnorr215All16-30 WomensGirl
Kevin Woodin216All30-49 MensGuy
Michael Painter217All16-30 MensGuy
Brian Short218All50+ MensGuy
Don Podesta219All50+ MensGuy
Robert Carberry220All50+ MensGuy
John Lonigro221All30-49 MensGuy
Dan Guschel222SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Molly Gravina223SUP Unlimited18-29Girl
Billy Boyle224SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Shannon Smith225SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Caroline Ohara226SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Ryan Marvin227SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Billy Marvin228SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Michelle Donovan229SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Faye Stratford230SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Daniel Frank231SUP Unlimited30-49Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.



When:

Aug 29, 2015

Where:

Bay Shore, NY