SUP-at-the-BSYC 2016

Click here to go the SUP-at-the-BSYC website

SUP-at-the BSYC First Second Annual Stand-Up Paddle Board Race at the Bay Shore Yacht Club,

Sponsored by South Shore Paddleboards

  • 6 Mile Elite Race
  • 3 Mile Race
  • Fun Relays for all Skills and Ages
  • Kayak Course
  • Pre-Race Breakfast and T Shirt included with Registration

Activities

  • Pre-Race Breakfast
  • Prizes – raffles
  • Chance to Win SUP
  • Post-Race Awards Ceremony

Proceeds will Benefit

SAVE THE GREAT SOUTH BAY

Pre-Race Breakfast begins 8am
Race starts 9am

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Julie Munaco101SUP Unlimited30-49Girl
Margaret Stroehlein102SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Kyle Lavelle103SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Alan Mayors104Kayak50+Guy
Michael Demarco105Kayak18-29Guy
Melissa Loudon106SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Girl
Robert Carberry107SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy
Barbara Barry109SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Richard Suess110SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
James Brown111SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Nicole Brown112SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Thomas Rooney113SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Maureen Pfeiffer114SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Carmine Giannini116SUP 12'6"17UGuy
Ed Tracy119SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Devon Anderson120SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Tom Donovan124SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Vincent Mulhern125Kayak30-49Guy
Jennifer Mulhern126Kayak30-49Girl
Matthew Daly127SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Eric Seyfried130SUP Unlimited30-49Guy
Susan Murphy131SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Aidan Lyons132SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Evan Breining133SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Ana Espina134SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Don Podesta135SUP Unlimited50+Guy
Tim Morey136SUP Unlimited50+Guy
Dawn Sosa137SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Kate Horan138SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Laura Baker139SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Derry Woodhouse140SUP Unlimited50+Guy
Elizabeth Dini141SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Bobby Gorse142SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Stephanie Lombardi143SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Orlando Deleon144SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Hillary Schilke145SUP Unlimited30-49Girl
Keith Pine146SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Conor Hartnett147SUP Unlimited30-49Guy
Jeanne Edwards148SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Kevin Egan149SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Mya Ramirez150SUP Under 12'6"17UGirl
Jerry Gippetti151SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Nancy Holloway152SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Wendell Mangibin153SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Dan Guschel154SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Grace Lessing156SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Alexie Lessing157SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Jillian Lessing158SUP Under 12'6"17UGirl
Eric Dorsch159SUP 12'6"17UGuy
Chris Palmieri160SUP 12'6"18-29Guy
Tim Simet161SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Andrea Daly162SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Karen Marvin163SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Ryan Marvin165SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Steve Pace166SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Diana Tobin167Kayak50+Girl
Mike Heyer169SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Samantha Gesuele170SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Michael Gippetti173SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Amy Linnen174SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Adam Nussen175SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Cristina O'donnell176SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Kevin Odonnell177SUP 12'6"30-49Guy
Tina Rhein178SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
James Gippetti179SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Joe Buono181SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy
Barry Bryant182Kayak50+Guy
Colleen Grover187SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Alyson Follenius246SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Girl
Paul Baker247SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Jena Byrne248SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Andrew Kaplan108SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Ann Marie Burke115SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Billy Swezey Jr117SUP 14' & Unlimited18-29Guy
Heather Hellriegel118SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
John Judge121SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Dina Greaker122SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Girl
Alexa Suess123SUP 12'6"18-29Girl
Marissa Oneill128SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Jennifer Cantin129SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Bill Swezey Sr155SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Billy Marvin164SUP 14' & Unlimited17UGuy
Jillian Jacinth168SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Andrew Dima171SUP 14' & Unlimited18-29Guy
Maureen Roeber172SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Sean Kellershon180SUP 14' & Unlimited18-29Guy
Evelyn O'doherty188SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Ken Boyle189SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
James Di Giovanna249SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.



When:

Aug 27, 2016

Where:

Bay Shore, NY