SUP-at-the-BSYC 2017

Click here to go the SUP-at-the-BSYC website

SUP-at-the BSYC Third Annual Stand-Up Paddle Board Race at the Bay Shore Yacht Club,

Sponsored by South Shore Paddleboards

  • 6 Mile Elite Race
  • 3 Mile Race
  • 1 Mile Fun Race
  • Kayak Course / Race
  • Pre-Race Breakfast and T Shirt included with Registration

Activities

  • Pre-Race Breakfast
  • Prizes – raffles
  • Chance to Win SUP
  • Post-Race Awards Ceremony

Proceeds will Benefit

SAVE THE GREAT SOUTH BAY

Pre-Race Breakfast begins 8am
Race starts 9am

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Todd Shaw123AllAllAll
Brady Shaw124AllAllAll
Tea Shouldice138AllAllAll
Brian Campbell163AllAllAll
Collin Campbell164AllAllAll
Maureen Roeber202AllAllAll
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Anne Higgins104SUP 12'6"50+Girl
William Linden106SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Danny Streets107SUP 12'6"30-49Guy
Dora Damiano109SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Kate Horan111SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Ann Marie Burke117SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Scott Feierstein118SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Gabrielle Atten120SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Jerry Gippetti122SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Janet Jones125SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Kerri Mcnicholas126SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Bill Paugh127SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Johnny Kolich128SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Eric Seyfried131SUP 12'6"30-49Guy
Nancy Martel132SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Aidan Collins134SUP 12'6"17UGuy
Antonia Collins135SUP 12'6"17UGirl
Michele Oliveri136SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Raymond Magliulo137SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Tim Morey139SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Andrea Huggler140SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Ella Simonson141SUP Under 12'6"17UGirl
Matt Emerson145SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Tom Emerson146SUP 12'6"30-49Guy
Stacey Ozner148SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Steve Pace149SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Mary Louise Cohen151SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Wendell Mangibin152SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Brad Schneller153SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Rosanne Rainis154SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Melissa Freeburg155SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Emmett Ohara156SUP 12'6"50+Guy
David Grabovetsky157SUP 12'6"30-49Guy
Frank Raia158SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy
Alanna Scalza159SUP Under 12'6"17UGirl
Barbara Barry160SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Joanne Saad161SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Tim Rainis162SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Melissa Seib165SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Girl
Michael Gippetti166SUP Under 12'6"18-29Guy
Jess Freitag167SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Karl Freitag168SUP 12'6"30-49Guy
Julie Rooney169SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Timothy Klienitzke170SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Linda Bergquist171SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Rob Carberry173SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
John Connor174SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Kevin Eikevik175SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Vincent Mulhern176Kayak30-49Guy
Kaley Kalista178SUP 12'6"18-29Girl
Jaclyn Trovato179SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Maureen Pfeiffer182SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Ken Russell183SUP 12'6"30-49Guy
Conor Hartnett184SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Patrick Donohue188SUP 12'6"30-49Guy
Christina Cona189SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Alyson Follenius191SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Linda Chan192SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Ryan Marvin193SUP Under 12'6"17UGuy
Tj Lynch194SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Tina Moran197SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Dale Pabst198SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Elizabeth Trupp199SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Amy Linnen200SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Thomas Mcglade201SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Wendy Anderson203SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Michelle Donovan204SUP Under 12'6"18-29Girl
Hank Kaiser205SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Michele Weil101SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Frank Poveromo102SUP 12'6"30-49Guy
Paul Martel103SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Betty Rexrode105SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
John Judge108SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Ryan Jantzen110SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Billy Swezey Jr112SUP 14' & Unlimited18-29Guy
Sierra Groth113SUP 12'6"18-29Girl
Keri Lanzarotta114SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Leo Palumbo115SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Bill Swezey Sr116SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Jennifer Cantin119SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Heather Hellriegel121SUP Under 12'6"30-49Girl
Tracee Van Brunt129SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Michelle Currier130SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Will Yandell133SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Angus Morison142SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Elizabeth Brown143SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Girl
Erik Madsen144SUP 14' & Unlimited18-29Guy
Jonathan Bischof147SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Alexa Suess150SUP 12'6"18-29Girl
Julie Munaco172SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Gil Adler177SUP Under 12'6"30-49Guy
Len Franco180SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Ed O'kinsky181SUP 14' & Unlimited50+Guy
Josette Lata185SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Girl
Nick Marotta186SUP 12'6"18-29Guy
Stephanie Shideler187SUP 12'6"30-49Girl
Gaston Galinanes190SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Rob Fioresi195SUP 14' & Unlimited30-49Guy
Robert Fioresi196SUP 12'6"17UGuy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.



When:

Aug 26, 2017

Where:

Bay Shore, NY