The 4th Annual Coconut Cup Sup Festival 2017

5km Open, 10km Long Course and 12km Elite Downwinder. $10,000 in Cash Prizes. WPA 'Luxury Destination' awarding Double Points. Kids Course, Our Famous Amphibious CrossFit Challenge, SUP Relays and more!
THURSDAY MARCH 30th
3-6pm   Flip Flop Fishing Tournament (hand line fishing from your board)
7pm    Awards for Flip Flop Fishing
6-9pm   MUSIC - Michael Justice & DeAnna Stewart
6pm    FINAL BOARD DROP OFF for 12K Downwinder
7pm    Fireball lighting / bonfire

FRIDAY MARCH 31st
8am     Bus LEAVES Freedom City Surf for Cane Bay
8:30am   Final Check In for Downwinder Elite at Cane Bay
9:30am   Pre Race Meeting at EAT@Cane Bay
10am    12k Downwinder Elite (LEASHES  MANDATORY)
1pm     Lunch for 12k Racers
3pm     Awards Ceremony
4pm    Free Kids Clinic
6-9pm   MUSIC - Local Artists TBD

SATURDAY APRIL 1st
8am    Registration for 5k Open
9:30am   5k Open Race
Noon    Lunch for Athletes
1pm    5k Awards Ceremony
3pm      Elite Sprint Race
4:30pm   Kids Open Race
5:30pm   Awards Ceremony
6-9pm   MUSIC - Connor Reeves

SUNDAY APRIL 2nd
11am    Lunch for Athletes
1pm     Registration for 10k Open
3pm      10k Elite Race
4pm    Register on site cut off for Chaos Relay Race
5pm     Chaos Relay Race
6pm    Awards Ceremony
6:30pm   MUSIC - Kurt Schindler
AFTER    DJ Angry Bear Beach Dance Party

Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Desiree Hernandez55SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Garrett Fletcher56SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
April Zilg57SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Kristin Thomas59SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Stephanie Shideler60SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Jorge Quintana61SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Bill Kraft63SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Isabelle Picard64SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jeramie Vaine66SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Matt Kearney67SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Gavin Gassen68SUP Stock 14Sr. Masters 50+Guy
Josh Riccio71SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Kieran Whitworth72SUP 12'6"17UGuy
Mo Freitas73SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Richard Hogg74SUP Stock 14Golden Masters 60+Guy
Bryan Alvarez75SUP 12'6"17UGuy
Kelly Margetts76SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Fiona Wylde78SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Quintin Chiapperino80SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Kelly Margetts20SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Desiree Hernandez55SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Garrett Fletcher56SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
April Zilg57SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Kristin Thomas59SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Stephanie Shideler60SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Jorge Quintana61SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Bill Kraft63SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Isabelle Picard64SUP 12'6"Sr. Masters 50+Girl
Jeramie Vaine66SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Matt Kearney67SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Josh Riccio71SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Mo Freitas73SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Richard Hogg74SUP Stock 14Golden Masters 60+Guy
Bryan Alvarez75SUP 12'6"17UGuy
Fiona Wylde78SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Quintin Chiapperino80SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
George Forbes82SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Tully Keith85SUP Stock 14Golden Masters 60+Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Julia Hickey58SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
James Whitehurst65SUP Under 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Sara Rosenblatt70SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Kieran Whitworth72SUP 12'6"17UGuy
Julia Hoer77SUP Under 12'6"18-49Girl
Charles Riviere81SUP 12'6"Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ethan Johnson83SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Sam Black84SUP Stock 1418-49Guy
Tully Keith85SUP Stock 14Golden Masters 60+Guy
Ryan Burton86SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
April Zilg3SUP 12'6"Open (All Ages)Girl
Kristin Thomas5SUP 12'6"Open (All Ages)Girl
Jorge Quintana7SUP Stock 14Open (All Ages)Guy
Kieran Whitworth16SUP 12'6"Open (All Ages)Guy
Desiree Hernandez55SUP 12'6"Open (All Ages)Girl
Garrett Fletcher56SUP Stock 14Open (All Ages)Guy
Bill Kraft63SUP Stock 14Open (All Ages)Guy
Isabelle Picard64SUP 12'6"Open (All Ages)Girl
Jeramie Vaine66SUP 12'6"Open (All Ages)Guy
Matt Kearney67SUP 12'6"Open (All Ages)Guy
Josh Riccio71SUP Stock 14Open (All Ages)Guy
Bryan Alvarez75SUP 12'6"Open (All Ages)Guy
Fiona Wylde78SUP 12'6"Open (All Ages)Girl
Quintin Chiapperino80SUP 12'6"Open (All Ages)Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.



When:

Mar 31 to Apr 2, 2017

Where:

Frederiksted, St Croix