Urban Surf 4 Kids PaddleFest 2014

Race info on Flyer
Sunday Oct 12th*
8:00 AM -845 AM: Registration
9:00 AM Race Briefing
9:20 AM: 6 Mile Course (On-site registration closes at 9:00am)
9:30 AM: 2 Mile Course (On-site registration closes at 9:00am)
10:35 AM : Raffle Drawing
10:45 AM: 1 Mile Fun Paddle (On-site registration closes at 10:30)
10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | 11:45 AM | 1:00 PM Free SUP 4 Kids Lesson*
*Registration tent located in KIDS Zone Area
10:00 AM | 11:45 AM SUP Yoga Table**
** Register at Bird Rock Yoga Tent
11:00 AM | 1:00 PM: H20 Trash Patrol Clean Up
12:30 PM  Results/Awards & Final Raffle

*Times are approximate and subject to change 


Event Entries Click on an event to see who entered.

NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Arturo Benavent5AllAllGuy
Dan Moody12AllAllGuy
Debra Arnold28AllAllGirl
Misha Golynskiy29AllAllGirl
Sean Kikuchi30AllAllGuy
Philip Rumsey31AllAllGuy
Patty Bertram39AllAllGirl
Larissa Bodniowycz41AllAllGirl
Debora Stewart46AllAllGirl
Juan Blanco52AllAllGuy
Catharina Karp53AllAllGirl
Sheryl Yeager54AllAllGirl
Matt Gonzalez55AllAllGuy
Lynn Reeves61AllAllGirl
Skyler Varney71AllAllGuy
Jonathan Shimasaki76AllAllGuy
Giancarlo Dongo77AllAllGuy
Alicia Lamb79AllAllGirl
Tracy Lamb80AllAllGuy
Lexus Jackson81AllAllGirl
Joy Abarabar84AllAllGirl
Tyseer Travis99AllAllGuy
Oceania Hayes120AllAllGirl
Priscilla Ballow121AllAllGirl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Arturo Benavent5AllU19Guy
Gigi Galloway11AllU19Girl
Georgia Thompson14AllU19Girl
Rochelle Schuster23AllU19Girl
George Dugger25AllU19Guy
Misha Golynskiy29AllU19Girl
Krisztian Harasztosi33AllU19Girl
Michael Mendoza34AllU19Guy
Luis Alvarez35AllU19Guy
Andrea Saucedo36AllU19Girl
Miguel Amador37AllU19Guy
Patty Bertram39AllU19Girl
Francisco Martinez40AllU19Guy
Sarabi Rodriguez43AllU19Girl
Karla Peraza45AllU19Girl
Pankaj Rahate51AllU19Guy
Farah Stuart56AllU19Guy
Marcus Gonzales60AllU19Guy
Lynn Reeves61AllU19Girl
Joy Abarabar84AllU19Guy
Aaralyn Pdilla98AllU19Girl
Tyseer Travis99AllU19Guy
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Julie Garrido1SUP 14'18-49Girl
Shonna Litton Brown2SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Alida Ramganesh3SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Doug Swan6SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Sade Burrell8SUP 14'18-49Girl
Billie Trahan9SUP Unlimited18-49Girl
Sarah Eishen10SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Sandrine Gibson13SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Georgia Thompson14SUP 14'50+Girl
Bryant Della16SUP Surfboard50+Guy
Michael Sacora17SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Carlo Cayabyab18SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Jennifer Spurgeon19SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Brandon Spurgeon20SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Dana Schoenwetter22SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
Arvin Quiros24SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Ruffy Bacong Jr26SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Jay Lomahan27SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Grace Davis38SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Patty Bertram39SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Alan Chalom42SUP 14'50+Guy
George Foster47SUP 14'50+Guy
Jim Wagner48SUP Surfboard50+Guy
Maxmillian Thompson57SUP 14'18-49Guy
Marc Montano58SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Marlon Estepa62SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Paul Gallo63SUP 14'50+Guy
Garrett Bissonette66SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Ben Schillinger67SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Charles Webb68SUP 14'18-49Guy
Joaquin Basauri69SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Karen Hoyt70SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Matt Merrill74SUP 14'18-49Guy
John Nordin75SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Marc Karren89SUP 14'18-49Guy
Jason Meffe96SUP 14'18-49Guy
Daniel Mina100SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Jessica Glorioso101SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Me Gl102SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Richard Schweitz104SUP 14'50+Guy
Alex Pulido105SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Gabriel Almazan107SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Jim Craig108SUP 14'50+Guy
Destiney Taylor110SUP 12'6"U17Girl
Tucker Trickey111SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Diane Baker112SUP 12'6"U17Girl
Patrick Bertram113SUP 12'6"50+Guy
Lawrence Taylor114SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Brandon Ranjo115SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Matt Friedman117SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Bill Newby118SUP 14'18-49Guy
Amanda Newby119SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Jack Karren122SUP 12'6"U17Guy
Dolores Ordas123SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
NameNumberCraftAgeGender
Elaine Peat-foster4SUP 14'50+Girl
Garth Davis7SUP 14'50+Guy
Chet Carney Ii15SUP 12'6"50+Guy
James Herrera21SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Jim Baumann32SUP 14'50+Guy
Patty Bertram39SUP Under 12'6"50+Girl
Chris Wilson44SUP Under 12'6"50+Guy
Ajay James49SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Carlos Perez50SUP 14'18-49Guy
Joseph Abraham59SUP Under 12'6"18-49Guy
Patrick Cleveland64SUP Under 12'6"U17Guy
Jeff Koch65SUP Unlimited50+Guy
Matt Hartnett72SUP 14'18-49Guy
Craig Callender73SUP 14'18-49Guy
Tony Fajardo78SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Jennifer Jo Mokiao82SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Chris Butler83SUP 14'18-49Guy
Jeff Warner85SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Ej Johnson86SUP 14'50+Guy
John Bland87SUP 14'50+Guy
Doug Emery88SUP Surfboard18-49Guy
Dawn Emery90SUP Surfboard18-49Girl
John Andel91SUP 14'18-49Guy
Kristin Kaczmarek92SUP 12'6"18-49Girl
Test Test93SUP 14'U17Girl
Test Test94SUP 14'U17Guy
Cameron Trickey95SUP 14'50+Guy
Erika Benitez97SUP 12'6"U17Girl
Sasha Unruh103SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Ruth Monahan-smith106SUP 12'6"50+Girl
Jeremiah Murphy109SUP 12'6"18-49Guy
Dwayne Bora116SUP 12'6"50+Guy

Results Select an event to view results.

Note: All live times are unadjusted and unofficial.



When:

Oct 12, 2014

Where:

San Diego, CA